Ja PLAYERS
Mqa0598
Mitchell Day
Position: Forward
Birth date: 18 Aug 1982

England

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Samuel Webb WEBB Goalkeeper 20 Jun 1987
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Mark Mitchell MITCHELL Defender 06 Mar 1986
Mathew Evans EVANS Forward 25 Apr 1987
Aaron Clarke CLARKE Midfielder 10 Jun 1991
Richard Young YOUNG Forward 05 Feb 1982
Josh Younie YOUNIE Forward 29 Nov 1990
Scott Lawson LAWSON Midfielder 16 Dec 1991
James Temple TEMPLE Forward 25 Jun 1984
Mark Graham Corbett CORBETT Forward 18 May 1986
Gareth True TRUE Goalkeeper 27 Mar 1988
Dean John Frederick Blake BLAKE Midfielder 20 Feb 1980
Andrew Grainger GRAINGER Goalkeeper 21 Sep 1982
Jaime O'Rourke O'ROURKE Defender 17 Dec 1975
Kieran O'Callahan O'CALLAHAN Defender 19 Jan 1984
Chad Gould GOULD Forward 13 Sep 1982
Gary Funnell FUNNELL Defender 30 Sep 1982
Anthony Kerr KERR Forward 21 Dec 1987
Steven Andrew Black BLACK Midfielder 16 Dec 1976
Perry Northeast NORTHEAST Forward 28 Dec 1986
Alexander Molloy MOLLOY Goalkeeper 06 Mar 1989
Robert Ursell URSELL Forward 07 Dec 1982
Paolo Vernazza VERNAZZA Forward 01 Nov 1979
Gareth True TRUE Goalkeeper 27 Mar 1988
Daniel Hulme HULME Goalkeeper 04 May 1989
Jack Morris MORRIS Midfielder 28 Sep 1991
Taylor Humm HUMM Goalkeeper 12 Apr 1996
Priestley Farquharson FARQUHARSON Defender 15 Mar 1997
Benjamin Bowra BOWRA Defender 01 Mar 1987
Robert Love LOVE Goalkeeper 20 Feb 1990
Michael Jeffery JEFFERY Goalkeeper 06 Sep 1982
Cameron O'Rourke O'ROURKE Forward 06 Apr 1999
Tommy Jackson JACKSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Tom O'Neill O'NEILL Forward 07 Apr 1997
Joe Maxwell MAXWELL Forward 28 Nov 1989
Jaz Camara CAMARA Forward 16 Dec 1998
Jack Love LOVE Forward 21 Sep 1998
Jake Younie YOUNIE Defender 15 Dec 1992
Jake Younie YOUNIE Defender 15 Dec 1996

Grasshopper Club Zurich Switzerland

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Nicolás Alvarado Caporale NICO Defender 24 Jul 1976
Ramiro Figueiras Amarelle AMARELLE Forward 17 Dec 1977
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Philipp Marco Schwendener SCHWENDENER Goalkeeper 02 Oct 1988
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994

Portsmouth Beach Soccer Club

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Terence Bowes BOWES Defender 13 Sep 1979
Dean John Frederick Blake BLAKE Midfielder 20 Feb 1980
Steven Andrew Black BLACK Midfielder 16 Dec 1976
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Philipp Marco Schwendener SCHWENDENER Goalkeeper 02 Oct 1988
Mark Graham Corbett CORBETT Forward 18 May 1986
Jamie Lee Bray BRAY Goalkeeper 04 Nov 1988
Jamie O´Rourke O´ROURKE Midfielder 17 Dec 1975
John Osso OSSO Defender 27 Apr 1986
Peter David Wood WOOD Forward 17 Oct 1982
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Scott Lawson LAWSON Midfielder 16 Dec 1991
James Wood J WOOD Defender 19 Dec 1984
Butchy Davy DAVY Forward 28 Feb 1982
Elvis Eckardt ELVIS Goalkeeper 02 May 1987
Andre Goncalves GONCALVES Defender 18 Oct 1997
Daniel Macedo MACEDO Goalkeeper 15 Apr 1997
Nathan Ashmore ASHMORE Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1990
Paul Stanley STANLEY Forward 21 Mar 1985
Pedro Eustaquio EUSTAQUIO Defender 03 Jun 1995
Perry Northeast NORTHEAST Forward 28 Dec 1986
Alexandre Leitao Marques MARQUES Goalkeeper 19 Aug 1996
David Mondragon MONDRAGON Midfielder 18 Oct 1991
Connor Henderson HENDERSON Defender 06 Oct 1995
Josh Younie YOUNIE Forward 29 Nov 1990
Felipe Lira De Andrade LIRA DE ANDRADE Midfielder 11 Mar 1988
Joao Catarino Goncalves GONCALVES Midfielder 17 Sep 1996

Grembach Lodz

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marek Widzicki WIDZICKI Defender 18 Sep 1976
Tomasz Wydmuszek WYDMUSZEK Defender 11 Feb 1976
Boguslaw Saganowski SAGANOWSKI Forward 06 Mar 1977
Piotr Golanski GOLANSKI Defender 24 Oct 1979
Dariusz Slowinski SLOWINSKI Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1983
Marcin Olejniczak OLEJNICZAK Defender 08 Jan 1981
Karol Golebiowski GOLEBIOWSKI Defender 03 Sep 1991
Patryk Taraszkowski TARASZKOWSKI Defender 07 Oct 1985
Mariusz Rachubinski RACHUBINSKI Midfielder 22 Sep 1985
Tomasz Musik MUSIK Midfielder 19 Sep 1981
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Maciej Marciniak MARCINIAK Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1991
Lukasz Swidnicki SWIDNICKI Goalkeeper 07 Apr 1996
Vinicius Guedes GUEDES Defender 09 May 1986
Frederico Cabral FRED Forward 11 Feb 1989
Mitchell Day DAY Forward 18 Aug 1982
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
June 01, 2019 - June 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group I
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc vybor VYB 3 2 1 0 14 12 2 7
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 3 1 0 2 13 14 -1 3
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 15 17 -2 3
Group Stage - Group J
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 25 3 22 9
Cf chelas %28por%29 CHE 3 1 1 1 12 15 -3 4
Gd alfarim GDA 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Gdp costa de caparica %28por%29 GDC 3 0 0 3 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group K
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cska copia web CSK 3 3 0 0 19 5 14 9
Gd sesimbra %28por%29 SES 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Ad buarcos 2017 %28por%29 BUA 3 1 0 2 16 13 3 3
Flags thumb AOK 3 0 0 3 7 26 -19 0
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 1 1 0 0 14 0 14 3
Bsc kristall KRS 1 1 0 0 11 2 9 3
Sportingportugal SCP 1 1 0 0 10 4 6 3
Domusbet catania bs CAT 1 1 0 0 9 2 7 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 7 6 1 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 1 0 0 6 5 1 3
Spartak logo copia web SPK 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 3
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 1 0 0 4 1 3 3
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 1 0 0 3 1 2 3
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 3
Levante1 LUD 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 1
Spartak varna MFC 1 0 0 1 6 7 -1 0
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 1 0 0 1 5 6 -1 0
C.d.bala azul BAZ 1 0 0 1 5 5 0 0
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 1 0 0 1 4 10 -6 0
Logo kp lodz web KPL 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 0
Untitled design %282%29 14.16.59 YEB 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 1 0 0 1 2 9 -7 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 1 0 0 1 2 11 -9 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 1 0 0 1 1 3 -2 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 1 0 0 1 1 4 -3 0
Cs djoker DJO 1 0 0 1 0 14 -14 0
La grande motte GMP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %281%29 14.16.59 NUC 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0
Logo cbl copia web LOU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Gwp logo01 web GWP 3 3 0 0 16 11 5 9
Logotipo sotao web SOT 3 1 0 2 19 14 5 3
2019 fc baggio logo BAG 3 1 0 2 10 16 -6 3
Netherlands   bs egmond EGM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 1
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sporting clube braga BRA 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 0 1 14 9 5 6
Bsc chargers baselland1 CHB 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Linden city bsc %28lva%29 LIN 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 3 0 0 21 7 14 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 19 12 7 6
Spartak varna MFC 3 1 0 2 12 19 -7 3
Augur AUG 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
Untitled design %283%29 14.16.59 GRO 3 2 0 1 9 12 -3 6
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web NCL 3 1 0 2 11 18 -7 3
Dinamo batumi BAT 3 0 0 3 4 11 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 22 11 11 6
Sk bosnia online eu logo 2017 web SKB 3 1 0 2 7 26 -19 3
Copenhagen COP 3 0 0 3 5 16 -11 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 3 2 0 1 16 8 8 6
Logo kp lodz web KPL 3 2 0 1 18 9 9 6
La grande motte GMP 3 1 1 1 12 8 4 4
Eastleigh spitfires %28eng%29 ESP 3 0 0 3 5 26 -21 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web LOU 3 1 2 0 22 16 6 6
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 4
C.d.bala azul BAZ 3 1 0 2 14 13 1 3
Logo atlas beach soccer v2 web copia AAO 3 0 0 3 17 22 -5 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 3 0 0 21 9 12 9
Levante1 LUD 3 2 0 1 12 5 7 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 9 19 -10 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 0 0 3 5 14 -9 0
Round of 16
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 5 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Gwp logo01 web GWP 1 - 9 FCD Fc delta copia web
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 1 - 6 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Bsc kristall KRS 2 - 2 (8 - 9) (PSO) FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Domusbet catania bs CAT 4 - 3 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 5 (AET) LUD Levante1
Sporting clube braga BRA 7 - 3 GMP La grande motte
Play-off for 15th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 4 - 3 VYB Fc vybor
Play-off for 13th Place
La grande motte GMP 7 - 3 GWP Gwp logo01 web
Fc vybor VYB 1 - 1 (1 - 2) (PSO) CSK Cska copia web
La grande motte GMP 5 - 7 CSK Cska copia web
Play-off for 11th Place
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 4 - 8 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 9th Place
Gwp logo01 web GWP 7 - 16 ARM Arturmusic
Sportingportugal SCP 7 - 2 CSK Cska copia web
Fc vybor VYB 2 - 10 KRS Bsc kristall
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 9 - 5 GMP La grande motte
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 6 - 7 ARM Arturmusic
Bsc kristall KRS 5 - 1 SCP Sportingportugal
Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29 FCE 0 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Arturmusic ARM 4 - 15 KRS Bsc kristall
Play-off for 7th Place
Domusbet catania bs CAT 3 - 5 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Play-off for 5th Place
Spartak logo copia web SPK 5 - 3 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Spartak logo copia web SPK 2 - 4 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Quarter-finals
Fc delta copia web FCD 8 - 6 CAT Domusbet catania bs
Logo kp lodz web KPL 5 - 0 FCE Fc euroformat bodon %28ukr%29
Levante1 LUD 3 - 2 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 5 BRA Sporting clube braga
Semi-finals
Sporting clube braga BRA 8 - 3 FCD Fc delta copia web
Logo kp lodz web KPL 2 - 1 LUD Levante1
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 6 - 7 LUD Levante1
Final
Sporting clube braga BRA 6 - 0 KPL Logo kp lodz web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC