Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Mged Chlhoum
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 27 Nov 1987

Syria

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Omar Akil O. AKIL Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1974
Muhammad Nasif Kanaan M. NASIF Forward 21 Aug 1983
Omar Alnajjar O. ALNAJJAR Defender 20 Apr 1987
Ahmad Karakash A. KARAKASH Defender 01 Apr 1990
Ali Sleman A. SLEMAN Forward 29 May 1992
Samir Fayoud S. FAYOUD Defender 10 Jan 1975
Alaa Arnaout ARNAOUT Forward 01 Jan 1987
Ahmad Shata A. SHATA Forward 25 Jul 1983
Hussam Kbaili H. KBAILI Forward 17 Apr 1977
Muhamad Chekh Ahmad M. CHEKH Forward 11 Apr 1985
Ali Sbihe A. SBIHE Goalkeeper 08 Mar 1992
Mohamad Adrah ADRAH Goalkeeper 22 Jul 1985
Talal Alabdo ALABDO Midfielder 25 Apr 1977
Mohammad Cheikh Ahmad CHEIKH AHMAD Midfielder 11 Apr 1985
Mged Chlhoum CHLHOUM Midfielder 27 Nov 1987
Abdul Salam Dib DIB Midfielder 03 Oct 1988
Mohamad Omar Dyar Bakerli DYAR BAKERLI Midfielder 03 Jan 1983
Hassaan Habeib HABEIB Midfielder 01 Jan 1983
Name Tournament
Asian Beach Games Phuket 2014 Olympic
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC