Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Mauricio Arturo Aragundi Escandón
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 04 Dec 1970

Ecuador

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Mauricio Arturo Aragundi Escandón ESCANDóN Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Jorge Luis Bailón Delgado DELGADO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Daniel Enrique Cedeño León LEóN Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Luther Yandry Cedeño Villigua VILLIGUA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Joffre Leonel Delgado Pilligua PILLIGUA Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Christian Eduardo Gallegos Cedeño C. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jorge Humberto León Cedeño J. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Mauricio Rafael Mera Cedeño M. CEDEñO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Christian Manuel Molina Rengifo RENGIFO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Segundo Stalin Moreira Bello BELLO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jose Francisco Palma Zambrano ZAMBRANO Midfielder 04 Dec 1970
Jose Andrés Vera Mosquera MOSQUERA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Javier Saltos Zambrano SALTOS Goalkeeper 04 Apr 1986
Hugo Andres Cevallos Zambrano CEVALLOS Defender 26 Apr 1989
Cesar Eduardo Barre Padilla BARRE Forward 13 Mar 1983
Mario Fabricio Alava Rosario ALAVA Defender 09 Apr 1986
Name Tournament
II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Olympic
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 2 2 0 0 19 3 16 6
Brazil BRA W 2 1 1 0 11 6 5 4
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 5 13 -8 0
Cape verde CVW 2 0 0 2 4 17 -13 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 2 2 0 0 10 7 3 6
Flag of russia RUS 2 2 0 0 8 4 4 6
Paraguay PAR W 2 0 0 2 7 10 -3 0
Usa USA Women 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 17 12 5 6
Brazil BRA 2 2 0 0 16 6 10 6
Uae UAE 2 0 0 2 14 17 -3 0
Morocco MAR 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 17 8 9 6
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 13 8 5 6
Solomonislands SOL 2 0 0 2 10 16 -6 0
Mexico MEX 2 0 0 2 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 2 1 1 0 13 12 1 4
Senegal SEN 2 1 0 1 11 8 3 3
Paraguay PAR 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Ukraine UKR 2 0 0 2 8 10 -2 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Russia RUS 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Uruguay URU 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Elsalvador SLV 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC