Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Mathieu Belme
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 03 Oct 1979

LSA Perwez Beach Soccer

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
William Antonini ANTONINI Goalkeeper 24 Aug 1993
Tiago Batalha BATALHA Defender 01 Sep 1989
Anas El Hadaoui EL HADAOUI Midfielder 22 Jun 1990
Christophe Natanelic NATANELIC Midfielder 28 May 1978
Mathieu Belme BELME Midfielder 03 Oct 1979
Victor Angeletti ANGELETTI Midfielder 20 Nov 1994
Arnaud Szymanski SZYMANSKI Forward 01 Mar 1979
Mathieu Michielsens MICHIELSENS Defender 10 Mar 1988
Chad Appoo APPOO Midfielder 26 Oct 1990
Cedric Zywczyn ZYWCZYN Defender 09 Sep 1991
Lucio Carmo LUCIO Forward 09 Dec 1986
Dorian Delcour DELCOUR Goalkeeper 11 Mar 1988
Michael Corbisier CORBISIER Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1987
Aldo Gomes Azevedo Filho ALDO Defender 03 Jul 1992
Manuel Marques Tereso TERESO Midfielder 12 Feb 1994
JOSÉ MIGUEL SILVA ESTEVES ESTEVES Midfielder 28 May 1990
Nadir Sbaa NADIR Forward 22 Apr 1986
BRUNO ALEXANDRE CAETANO CEPEDA DA COSTA CEPEDA Midfielder 19 Jan 1990
Marek Siroky SIROKY Goalkeeper 24 Jan 1986
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Challenge 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC