Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Luis García
Position: Defender
Birth date: 05 Sep 1981

Guatemala

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Edgar Montes MONTES Goalkeeper 25 Sep 1972
Christian Sosa SOSA Defender 21 Jan 1981
Erick Suriano SURIANO Forward 04 Oct 1982
Wilson Gonzalez GONZALEZ Defender 23 Apr 1988
Fabio Ramirez RAMIREZ Defender 12 Jan 1987
Samuel Perez PEREZ Defender 08 Feb 1982
Luis Valencia VALENCIA Forward 24 Aug 1986
Eduardo Samayoa SAMAYAO Forward 23 Jan 1982
Luis Zaldaña ZALDAñA Midfielder 09 Jul 1987
Jaime Veliz VELIZ Forward 22 Nov 1987
Oscar Pineda PINEDA Midfielder 17 Oct 1984
Jersson Alas ALAS Goalkeeper 26 Oct 1991
Flavio Garcia F. GARCIA Defender 23 Jan 1983
Luis García L. GARCíA Defender 05 Sep 1981
Ángel Sáenz A. SáENZ Defender 16 Jan 1988
Esau Polanco E. POLANCO Forward 22 Apr 1987
Juan Alvarado J. ALVARADO Forward 25 Oct 1986
Álex Morán A. MORáN Forward 31 Oct 1989
Christian Montepeque C. MONTEPEQUE Forward 25 Oct 1980
Marco Ávila M. ÁVILA Forward 20 Jan 1986
Frankie Ramírez RAMíREZ Forward 15 Feb 1989
Marvin Pérez M. PéREZ Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1981
Leandro Bachez BACHEZ Defender 25 Apr 1996
Christopher Gonzalez GONZALEZ Midfielder 27 Aug 1997
Lester Gonzalez GONZALEZ Forward 29 Dec 1986
Miguel Gonzalez GONZALEZ Midfielder 22 Oct 1992
Antony Ruben Lemus RUBEN Midfielder 03 Sep 1986
Carlos Hurtarte HURTARTE Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Rene Castro CASTRO Goalkeeper 26 Apr 1996
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC