Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Luis Brígido Pereira Hermosilla
Position: Forward
Birth date: 04 Dec 1970

Paraguay

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rolando Gonzalez GONZALEZ Goalkeeper 29 Aug 1979
Juan Lopez LOPEZ Midfielder 07 Dec 1987
Gustavo Benitez BENITEZ Forward 13 Jun 1981
Luis Pereira PEREIRA Midfielder 08 Oct 1982
Mariano Barrientos BARRIENTOS Defender 03 Aug 1979
Pedro Moran MORAN Midfielder 09 Jun 1990
Amado Jesus Rolon ROLON Midfielder 30 Nov 1990
Dario Herrera HERRERA Forward 07 Apr 1987
Orlando Zayas ZAYAS Midfielder 11 Apr 1987
Augusto Ayala AYALA Goalkeeper 07 Jul 1984
Ivan Fernández FERNáNDEZ Goalkeeper 23 Mar 1988
Edgar Barreto BARRETO Winger 28 Sep 1988
José Echeverría ECHEVERRíA Forward 21 Oct 1986
Sebastián Amarilla AMARILLA Winger 06 Nov 1986
Juan Esteban López Pérez LóPEZ Forward 04 Dec 1970
Wilson Julián Rodríguez García RODRíGUEZ Forward 04 Dec 1970
Fabián Escurra ESCURRA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Carlos Agustín Rivas Domínguez RIVAS Forward 04 Dec 1970
Jose Miguel Fretes Allende FRETES Forward 04 Dec 1970
Luis Brígido Pereira Hermosilla PEREIRA Forward 04 Dec 1970
Luis Miguel Molinas Brítez MOLINAS Goalkeeper 04 Dec 1970
Roberto Acuña ACUñA Defender 25 Mar 1972
Raul Flores FLORES Midfielder 03 Sep 1989
Marcos Benitez BENITEZ Midfielder 19 Mar 1991
Gustavp Lugo LUGO Midfielder 21 Nov 1991
Nicolas Villamayor N. VILLAMAYOR Goalkeeper 10 Sep 1992
Francisco Villamayor VILLAMAYOR Goalkeeper 10 Sep 1992
Luis Ojeda OJEDA Defender 12 Dec 1970
Carlos Carballo CARBALLO Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Rodrigo Guerrero GUERRERO Forward 12 Dec 1970
Sergio González Villaverde GONZáLEZ Forward 23 Feb 1989
Roberto F. Sanchez D. R. SANCHEZ Midfielder 10 Apr 1988
Sergio Diaz S. DIAZ Defender 06 Jan 1992
Sixto Ariel Cantero Centurion S. CANTERO Defender 04 Sep 1997
Guestvo Arnaldo Benitez Rios G. BENITEZ Defender 13 Jan 1981
Bonifacia Ariel Roa Benitez B. ROA Forward 03 Feb 1993
Anibal Rodrigo Arguello A. ARGUELLO Forward 07 Jul 1983
Name Tournament
II Juegos Bolivarianos de Playa Olympic
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 0 - 0 HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 0 - 0 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 0 - 0 GER Germany
France FRA 0 - 0 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 0 - 0 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 0 - 0 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 0 - 0 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 0 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC