Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Lucie Navratilova
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 24 Apr 1980

Czech Republic Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Barbora Sladka SLADKA Goalkeeper 06 Sep 1993
Veronika Pychova PYCHOVA Forward 30 Nov 1987
Karolina Dlouha DLOUHA Defender 19 Dec 1996
Jana Petrasova PETRASOVA Defender 19 Dec 1988
Marketa Matejkova MATEJKOVA Forward 26 Oct 1981
Lucie Navratilova NAVRATILOVA Midfielder 24 Apr 1980
Aneta Jungova JUNGOVA Midfielder 11 Jun 1991
Hedvika Vacikova VACIKOVA Goalkeeper 06 Jan 1989
Katerina Slavikova SLAVIKOVA Midfielder 30 Jan 1987
Martina Folprechtova FOLPRECHTOVA Midfielder 30 Apr 1992
Michaela Culova CULOVA Defender 14 Feb 1991
Barbora Pomijova POMIJOVA Midfielder 24 May 1988
Pilouskova Veronika PILOUSKOVA Midfielder 29 Nov 1993
Michaela Jabloncikova JABLONCIKOVA Forward 05 Oct 1996
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC