Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Julia Karlsson
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 21 May 1999

Vetlanda United Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jannike Kjellberg KJELLBERG Goalkeeper 18 Feb 1993
Olivia Palmquist PALMQUIST Goalkeeper 11 Nov 1993
Nathalie Dahlqvist DAHLQVIST Defender 05 Sep 1984
Julia Blomström BLOMSTRöM Defender 29 May 1992
Matilda Carlemar CARLEMAR Midfielder 05 Oct 1997
Jennifer Hedin HEDIN Midfielder 23 Mar 1997
Lydia Gustafsson GUSTAFSSON Forward 19 Dec 1994
Jasmin Bang BANG Defender 19 May 1994
Matilda Falk FALK Defender 23 May 1995
Petronella Ivarsson IVARSSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Josefin Bauer BAUER Forward 01 Mar 1991
Julia Karlsson KARLSSON Midfielder 21 May 1999
EMILIE DESROCHERS KARLSSON DESROCHERS Midfielder 18 Aug 1998
PETRONELLA LINDSTRÖM LINDSTRÖM Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1998
EBBA YTTERELL YTTERELL Midfielder 13 May 2000
ELLEN SAARI SAARI Midfielder 08 Oct 2000
ALMA MAXSON MAXSON Goalkeeper 14 Apr 2000
Name Tournament
Women's Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
Women's Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC