Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Javgenijs Duboiskis
Position: Defender
Birth date: 20 Oct 1986

Latvia

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ritvars Cinitis CINITIS Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1986
Mihail Busels BUSELS Forward 31 Jul 1970
Andrejs Ivanov IVANOV Forward 14 Jan 1989
Javgenijs Duboiskis DUBOISKIS Defender 20 Oct 1986
Olegs Kravchenko KRAVCHENKO Forward 12 Sep 1983
Aleksejs Baranovs BARANOV Defender 01 Nov 1986
Gatis Rozkains ROZKAINS Defender 16 Nov 1981
Sergejs Vasiljevs VASILJEVS Forward 15 Jul 1983
Aleksejs Shrom SHROM Defender 06 Oct 1980
Andis Dombrovskis DOMBROVSKIS Forward 03 Dec 1984
Maksims Sens SENS Defender 13 Jun 1985
Vjaceslavs Cunskis CUNSKY Goalkeeper 03 Jan 1990
Kaspars Zurovs ZUROVS Goalkeeper 09 Aug 1991
Romans Solomevics KEPA Forward 30 Dec 1985
Pavels Skalenko SKALENKO Defender 20 Dec 1986
Dmitrijs Jakovlevs JAK Forward 03 Jan 1985
Sergejs Lebedevs LEBEDEV Midfielder 22 May 1989
Aivis Poklikajevs AIVIS Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1986
Edgars Rubenis RUBA Forward 23 Dec 1985
Renars Pastars PASTARS Midfielder 25 Aug 1990
Artjoms Krizanovskis KRIZANOVSKIS Goalkeeper 12 Nov 1998
Edgars Bricis BRICIS Midfielder 02 Apr 1986
Martins Taulavicus TAULAVICUS Midfielder 01 Oct 1991
Vlads Rimkus RIMKUS Defender 28 May 1993
Aigars Bondars BONDARS Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1980
Romans Sulackis SULACKIS Midfielder 15 Nov 1983
Aleksejs Lavrenovs LAVRENOVS Defender 03 Jan 1988
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 05, 2019 - November 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Japan JPN 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Italy ITA 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Mexico MEX 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Uae UAE 3 0 2 1 9 7 2 3
Japan JPN 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 3
Italy ITA 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Egypt EGY 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Mexico MEX 2 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 5th Place
Japan JPN 7 - 2 EGY Egypt
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Iran IRN 1 - 1 (4 - 3) (PSO) UAE Uae
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 1 - 2 (AET) UAE Uae
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 6 IRN Iran
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC