Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Hannah Short
Position: Defender
Birth date: 16 Mar 1993

England Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Erin Leonard LEONARD Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1999
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Kate Natkiel NATKIEL Midfielder 24 Sep 1992
Jade Widdowson WIDDOWSON Defender 13 Oct 1993
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Leeta Rutherford RUTHERFORD Defender 14 Dec 1987
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Lucy Quinn QUINN Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1993
Nadine Bazan BAZAN Midfielder 31 May 1988
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
Lauren Cheshire CHESHIRE Midfielder 11 Nov 1991
Alisha Buckingham BUCKINGHAM Midfielder 03 Sep 1999

Portsmouth Ladies BSC

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Jade Widdowson WIDDOWSON Defender 13 Oct 1993
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Leeta Rutherford RUTHERFORD Defender 14 Dec 1987
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Lucy Quinn QUINN Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1993
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
PAXTON SCOTT SCOTT Midfielder 07 Apr 1999

Great Britain Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
Nadine Bazan BAZAN Midfielder 31 May 1988
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Wendy Martin MARTIN Forward 25 Aug 1982
Charlotte Haynes HAYNES Goalkeeper 06 Aug 1997
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 21, 2019 - October 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCBSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 LKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flags thumb TLD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc zvezda WFZ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018 grembach logo LGL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Golsapoosh MGC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Meizhou hakkafootball club %28china%29 MEH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sahin khazar roodsar %28iran%29 SHK 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Al arabi sporting club %28kuwait%29 ALA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Flamengo FLA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo bsc bg %281%29 BOC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Copenhagen COP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Atletico licata bs %28ita%29 ATL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Screen shot 2019 10 18 at 18.15.32 MAW 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Levante1 LUD 1 1 0 0 15 0 15 3
Shmanapoli web NPL 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Real munster MUN 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Kebbi KBSC 1 0 0 1 0 15 -15 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Rostockerrobben RSR 1 1 0 0 7 3 4 3
Fc vybor VYB 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 3
B.q all star club %28thailand%29 BQA 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 1 0 0 1 3 7 -4 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC