Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Franziska Steinemann
Position: Defender
Birth date: 26 Sep 1970

Switzerland Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Susanne Stutz SUSI Goalkeeper 27 Jun 1990
Sandra Maurer SANDLE Forward 16 Apr 1992
Cornelia Hug CONY Defender 12 May 1981
Vanessa Meyer VANESSA Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1982
Franziska Steinemann FRANZI Defender 26 Sep 1970
Nicole Heer NICI Midfielder 17 Oct 1991
Sandra Genovesi GENO Midfielder 19 Jun 1989
Carmen Imhasly CARMEN Midfielder 13 Sep 1983
Daniela Pluss PLUSS Forward 05 Jan 1985
Deborah Kehrli KEHRLI Goalkeeper 21 Jun 1982
Andrea Morger MORGER Midfielder 09 May 1996
Ramona Birrfelder BIRRFELDER Midfielder 06 Nov 1989
Nathalie Schenk SCHENK Defender 02 Dec 1994
Alina Grueter GRUETER Forward 28 Feb 1984
Milena Vujovic VUJOVIC Midfielder 29 Oct 1990
Nadine Hubmann HUBMANN Midfielder 09 Mar 1989
Alma Marti MARTI Goalkeeper 03 Jan 1982
Fabiola Vincenz VINCENZ Forward 21 Aug 1990
PASCALE KUFFER KUFFER Defender 13 Nov 1992
Eva Bachmann BACHMANN Midfielder 15 Jun 1995
Marina Keller KELLER Forward 23 Feb 1984
Sandra Kalin KALIN Forward 21 Jun 1987

BeachKick Ladies Berlin

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
CAROLIN SCHULTZE SCHULTZE Goalkeeper 27 Jul 1990
Vanessa Meyer VANESSA Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1982
Sandra Maurer SANDLE Forward 16 Apr 1992
BEATRICE HAACK HAACK Midfielder 14 May 1990
SANDRA WIEGAND WIEGAND Midfielder 14 Apr 1992
Franziska Steinemann FRANZI Defender 26 Sep 1970
ANDREA BORGER BORGER Midfielder 09 May 1996
BIANCA JOSWIAK JOSWIAK Midfielder 10 Jun 1990
ALEXANDRA ALMASALME ALMASALME Forward 05 Mar 1999
REBECCA GABRIEL GABRIEL Forward 24 Feb 1989
DANA HILLMANN HILLMANN Defender 01 Jun 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC