Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Francis Agbekey
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 01 Dec 1995

Ghana

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francis Agbekey F. AGBEKEY Goalkeeper 01 Dec 1995
Nii Odartey Lamptey N. O. LAMPTEY Defender 15 Nov 1997
Aziz Kofi A. KOFI Defender 26 Mar 1993
Julius Caeser Beckley C. J. BECKLEY Defender 26 Mar 1977
Divine Sapper D. SAPPER Midfielder 29 Jun 1990
Richard Osa Martei R. OSA Forward 16 Jun 1994
Mathew Lamptey M. LAMPTEY Forward 09 Jun 1995
Innocent Kwadzo Kumensah I. KUMENSAH Defender 27 Dec 1993
Michael Sema Sedziafa M. SEMA Forward 12 Jun 1993
Joseph Larweh Kwetey J. LAWER Forward 20 May 1990
Isaac Ofori I. OFORI Forward 18 Sep 1984
Daniel Caeser Osabutey D. OSABUTEY Goalkeeper 15 Mar 1995
Daniel Addo Goka GOKA Goalkeeper 11 Jun 1994
Gideon Adjei G. ADJEI Goalkeeper 20 Jul 1996
Frederick Kwevi KWEVI Forward 15 Nov 1994
Alexander Adjei A. ADJEI Forward 01 Jan 1970
Ebenezer Laryea LARYEA Defender 08 Mar 1994
Daniel Adjetey SOWAH Goalkeeper 16 Apr 1970
Harold Acquaye ACQUAYE Forward 16 Apr 1970
Husseini Mohammed MOHAMMED Forward 16 Apr 1970
Daniel Kwame GOKAH Goalkeeper 11 Jun 1994
Reuben Larli Semabia SEMABIA Goalkeeper 23 Sep 1999
Alfred Kwame Torsu TORSU Forward 01 Oct 1998
Moro Amenu AMENU Forward 05 Jun 1995
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 0 - 0 HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 0 - 0 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 0 - 0 GER Germany
France FRA 0 - 0 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 0 - 0 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 0 - 0 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 0 - 0 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 0 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC