Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Ezra Romeijn
Position: Defender
Birth date: 17 Jan 1991

Beach Soccer Egmond

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
JEFFREY KLEIBROEK KLEIBROEK Forward 05 Oct 1990
Zico Zentveld ZENTVELD Goalkeeper 09 Jan 1988
Nick Kramer KRAMER Forward 02 Aug 1988
Emanuel Zomerdijk ZOMERDIJK Defender 28 Dec 1983
Jack van der Reep REEP Defender 05 Apr 1988
Simon Duindam DUINDAM Defender 13 Nov 1987
Karel Wijker WIJKER Forward 27 Mar 1989
Willem Peereboom PEEREBOOM Forward 12 Jul 1991
Emile Gronsfelt GRONSFELT Defender 10 Feb 1988
Ezra Romeijn ROMEIJN Defender 17 Jan 1991
Tim Ruder RUDER Forward 16 Jan 1990
Thomas Bart BART Goalkeeper 27 Dec 1991
BARRY VAN DIJK VAN DIJK Goalkeeper 25 Mar 1985
BAS KAMPMAN KAMPMAN Goalkeeper 02 Aug 1997
MILOUD WEIJERS WEIJERS Forward 24 Mar 1986
LARS BOEKEL BOEKEL Defender 30 May 1991
JELLE JANSEN JANSEN Forward 06 Mar 1988
TIM VAN GELDER VAN GELDER Defender 25 Aug 1993
Jesper De Vre JESPER Defender 10 Jul 1995
Dennis De Waard DE WAARD Forward 30 May 1991
Niels Zentveld ZENTVELD Goalkeeper 25 Nov 1993
Barry Koppes KOPPES Midfielder 01 Mar 1995
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2018 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC