Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Erin Leonard
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 11 Feb 1999

England Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Erin Leonard LEONARD Goalkeeper 11 Feb 1999
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Kate Natkiel NATKIEL Midfielder 24 Sep 1992
Jade Widdowson WIDDOWSON Defender 13 Oct 1993
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Leeta Rutherford RUTHERFORD Defender 14 Dec 1987
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Lucy Quinn QUINN Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1993
Nadine Bazan BAZAN Midfielder 31 May 1988
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
Lauren Cheshire CHESHIRE Midfielder 11 Nov 1991
Alisha Buckingham BUCKINGHAM Midfielder 03 Sep 1999
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC