Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Eirini Nikolaou
Position: Defender
Birth date: 11 Oct 1986

Greece Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Danai Melaki MELAKI Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1981
Eirini Nikolaou NIKOLAOU Defender 11 Oct 1986
Dimitra Kossova KOSSOVA Defender 17 Jul 1989
Ionna Melissou MELISSOU Defender 28 Sep 1987
Efstathia Tsimpoukaki TSIMPOUKAKI Midfielder 19 Feb 1990
Maria Potsiou POTSIOU Midfielder 13 Jan 1986
Eleni Kamarianou KAMARIANOU Midfielder 19 May 1995
Aikaterini Tsirdani TSIRDANI Forward 23 Jul 1981
Konstantina Mylona MYLONA Forward 23 May 1988
Evangelina Stefanopoulou STEFANOPOULOU Goalkeeper 14 May 1996
Konstantina Korompilia KOROMPILIA Midfielder 06 Mar 1993
Xanthi Misirli MISIRLI Midfielder 14 Feb 1988
Suzana Zdravkovic ZDRAVKOVIC Midfielder 23 Sep 1992

A.O. Kefallinia

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Danai Melaki MELAKI Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1981
Aikaterini Tsirdani TSIRDANI Forward 23 Jul 1981
Konstantina Korompilia KOROMPILIA Midfielder 06 Mar 1993
Dimitra Kossova KOSSOVA Defender 17 Jul 1989
Eirini Nikolaou NIKOLAOU Defender 11 Oct 1986
Xanthi Misirli MISIRLI Midfielder 14 Feb 1988
Maria Potsiou POTSIOU Midfielder 13 Jan 1986
Eleni Kamarianou KAMARIANOU Midfielder 19 May 1995
Evangelina Stefanopoulou STEFANOPOULOU Goalkeeper 14 May 1996
THOMAS ARIS ARIS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 3 3 0 0 14 10 4 9
Swizerland SUI 3 1 1 1 18 17 1 5
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 15 13 2 3
Usa USA 3 0 0 3 10 17 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 2 0 1 21 10 11 6
Uruguay URU 3 2 0 1 9 9 0 6
Tahiti TAH 3 2 0 1 16 17 -1 6
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 14 14 0 6
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 17 11 6 6
Uae UAE 3 1 0 2 6 9 -3 3
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 29 11 18 9
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 20 11 9 6
Oman OMA 3 1 0 2 9 16 -7 3
Nigeria NIG 3 0 0 3 8 28 -20 0
Quarter-finals
Brazil BRA 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Senegal SEN 2 - 4 POR Portugal
Italy ITA 5 - 4 SUI Swizerland
Japan JPN 3 - 2 URU Uruguay
Semi-finals
Italy ITA 8 - 7 RUS Russia
Japan JPN 3 - 3 (1 - 2) (PSO) POR Portugal
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 5 - 4 JPN Japan
Final
Italy ITA 4 - 6 POR Portugal
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC