Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Danai Melaki
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 02 Mar 1981

Greece Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Danai Melaki MELAKI Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1981
Eirini Nikolaou NIKOLAOU Defender 11 Oct 1986
Dimitra Kossova KOSSOVA Defender 17 Jul 1989
Ionna Melissou MELISSOU Defender 28 Sep 1987
Efstathia Tsimpoukaki TSIMPOUKAKI Midfielder 19 Feb 1990
Maria Potsiou POTSIOU Midfielder 13 Jan 1986
Eleni Kamarianou KAMARIANOU Midfielder 19 May 1995
Aikaterini Tsirdani TSIRDANI Forward 23 Jul 1981
Konstantina Mylona MYLONA Forward 23 May 1988
Evangelina Stefanopoulou STEFANOPOULOU Goalkeeper 14 May 1996
Konstantina Korompilia KOROMPILIA Midfielder 06 Mar 1993
Xanthi Misirli MISIRLI Midfielder 14 Feb 1988
Suzana Zdravkovic ZDRAVKOVIC Midfielder 23 Sep 1992

A.O. Kefallinia

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Danai Melaki MELAKI Goalkeeper 02 Mar 1981
Aikaterini Tsirdani TSIRDANI Forward 23 Jul 1981
Konstantina Korompilia KOROMPILIA Midfielder 06 Mar 1993
Dimitra Kossova KOSSOVA Defender 17 Jul 1989
Eirini Nikolaou NIKOLAOU Defender 11 Oct 1986
Xanthi Misirli MISIRLI Midfielder 14 Feb 1988
Maria Potsiou POTSIOU Midfielder 13 Jan 1986
Eleni Kamarianou KAMARIANOU Midfielder 19 May 1995
Evangelina Stefanopoulou STEFANOPOULOU Goalkeeper 14 May 1996
THOMAS ARIS ARIS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 0 - 0 HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 0 - 0 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 0 - 0 GER Germany
France FRA 0 - 0 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 0 - 0 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 0 - 0 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 0 - 0 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 0 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC