Ja PLAYERS
Mqa3245
Christoph Thürk
Position: Forward
Birth date: 11 Jul 1984

Germany

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oliver Romrig OLLI Midfielder 31 Jul 1982
Sebastian Ullrich ULLRICH Defender 30 May 1981
Sascha Penke PENKE Goalkeeper 25 Dec 1988
Kepper Sousa da Silva KEPPINHO Defender 06 May 1979
Frederic Goller RIGO Defender 26 Jul 1990
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Max Schmalz SCHMALZ Goalkeeper 25 Nov 1993
Sebastian Schier SCHIER Forward 24 Nov 1984
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Manuel Mönch MöNCH Forward 11 Mar 1989
Stefano Mari MARI Forward 26 Nov 1975
Klon Manuel KLON Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1987
Tommy Lande LANDE Defender 29 Dec 1985
Carlos Meinking CAIQUE Forward 12 Sep 1977
Manuel Klon KLON Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1987
Mirco Heger HEGER Defender 28 Jul 1981
Dominic Castelli CASTE Forward 09 Jul 1981
Dennis Storm STORM Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1991
Alexander Sokolowski SOKOLOWSKI Goalkeeper 15 Jul 1987
Tobias Göttlich GöTTLICH Midfielder 05 Mar 1993
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Dimitri Fiks FIKS Forward 27 Oct 1990
Robert Bullerjahn BULLERJAHN Midfielder 31 Mar 1987
Sören Neumann NEUMANN Forward 18 May 1983
Dennis Prostka Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1980
Andreas Lobsch LOBSCH Midfielder 17 Nov 1984
Toni Müller MüLLER Goalkeeper 28 Feb 1990
Tim Schmitt SCHMITT Midfielder 07 Aug 1990
Timo Rohlmann ROHLMANN Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1988
Joel Niblein NIBLEIN Midfielder 22 Jun 1987
Georgi Lovchev LOVCHEV Midfielder 30 Sep 1990
Christoph Luth LUTH Midfielder 21 May 1988
Valon Beqiri BEQIRI Forward 11 Jul 1993
Peer Petry PETRY Forward 12 Aug 1991
Tim Engelhardt ENGELHARDT Defender 15 Jun 1996
Moritz Westkamper WESTKAMPER Goalkeeper 18 Jan 1989
Robin Schroder SCHRODER Goalkeeper 21 Sep 1995
Marius Ebener EBENER Goalkeeper 17 Jul 1997
Joscha Metzler JOSCHA METZLER Midfielder 16 Aug 1970
Timo Knüppe KNüPPE Goalkeeper 19 Nov 1988
Rico Fassl FASSL Defender 12 Dec 1990
Alexander Völkl VöLKL Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1995
Lennart Hannawald HANNAWALD Midfielder 28 Sep 1993
Alexander Basiel BASIEL Forward 26 Jan 1995
THILO MÜLLING MÜLLING Goalkeeper 05 May 1991
Julian Franz FRANZ Forward 09 Mar 1991
Jonas Gottschalk GOTTSCHALK Midfielder 30 Jan 1996

Rostocker Robben

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Christoph Thürk THüRK Forward 11 Jul 1984
Hannes Knüppel H. KNüPPEL Goalkeeper 13 May 1990
MATTHIAS SANDMANN SANDMANN Goalkeeper 02 Dec 1982
Tim Kautermann KAUTERMANN Defender 16 Jul 1987
Robert Bullerjahn BULLERJAHN Midfielder 31 Mar 1987
Sören Neumann NEUMANN Forward 18 May 1983
Michael Knüppel M. KNüPPEL Midfielder 15 Oct 1985
Markus Thoms THOMS Defender 01 Apr 1986
Ben Pötke PöTKE Midfielder 26 Aug 1985
Tom Rönsch RöNSCH Defender 16 Aug 1990
THILO MÜLLING MÜLLING Goalkeeper 05 May 1991
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
TORSTEN DAHNKE TORSTEN DAHNKE Midfielder 16 Jul 1989
Tim Schmitt SCHMITT Midfielder 07 Aug 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC