Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Chima Ulucoha
Position: Forward
Birth date: 01 Jan 1970

Nigeria

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abdul Isa ISA Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1985
Emmanuel Ohwoferia EMMANUEL Defender 01 Dec 1992
Okemmiri Ogbonnaya OKEMIRI Defender 13 Jun 1986
Emmanuel Zabi ZABI Defender 25 Aug 1989
Abdul Haruna ABDUL Defender 12 Jan 1988
Victor Tale TALE Defender 09 Sep 1989
Isiaka Olawale OLAWALE Forward 11 Nov 1983
Abu Azeez ABU Forward 01 May 1994
Badmus Babatunde BADMUS Forward 20 Aug 1993
Emeka Ogbonna EMEKA Forward 11 Jan 1992
Abutu Adofu ABUTU Defender 23 Mar 1991
Olalekan Oladapo OLADEPO Goalkeeper 09 Oct 1991
Bartholomew Ibenegbu IBENEGBU Forward 22 Feb 1986
Atiku Sulaimon ATIKU Defender 01 Jan 1970
Chima Ulucoha ULUCOHA Forward 01 Jan 1970
Idowu Olatubosun IDOWU Defender 16 Mar 1991
Akewusola Jamal JAMAL Forward 07 Mar 1992
Ehiabi Festus FESTUS Goalkeeper 03 Mar 1993
Austin Godspower Igudia IGUDA Defender 13 Aug 1993
Adams Taiwo TAIWO Defender 22 Oct 1992
Ayomide Idowu Olaborede AYO Midfielder 29 Sep 1996
Lokosa Junior Sewanu LOKOSA Forward 23 Aug 1993
Onigbo Fredrick IFEANYI Forward 22 Nov 1989
Mohammed Suleiman OGODO Forward 20 Sep 1996
Ayalogu Godwin AYALOGU Goalkeeper 12 Dec 1985
Godwin Gwatana Tale TALE Goalkeeper 11 Nov 2000
Lukman Ibrahim LUKMAN Defender 19 Oct 1999
Austin Godspower Igudia IGUDA Midfielder 13 Aug 1993
Suleman Mohammed SULEMAN Forward 20 Sep 1996
Godwin Ifeanyi Ayalogu GODWIN Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1985
Danjuma Paul PAUL Goalkeeper 17 Dec 1992
Bulangi Umar BULANGI Midfielder 22 Dec 1992
Ekujimi Eganosi EGANOSI Defender 02 Aug 1998
Arome Isam AROME Goalkeeper 14 Dec 1995
Name Tournament
BSWW Tour - Copa Lagos 2014 BSWW Tour
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC