Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Chad Appoo
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 26 Oct 1990

Trinidad & Tobago

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Victor Thomas THOMAS Goalkeeper 14 Oct 1985
Shallun Bobb BOBB Defender 13 Sep 1990
Makan Hislop HISLOP Forward 03 Sep 1985
Ryan Augustine AUGUSTINE Defender 23 Jan 1990
Lemuel Lyons LYONS Defender 27 May 1986
Jesse Bailey BAILEY Defender 15 Jan 1990
Rodney Nelson NELSON Forward 01 Jun 1976
David Dominic McDougall MCDOUGALL Forward 16 Jun 1987
Chad Appoo APPOO Midfielder 26 Oct 1990
Zane Coker COKER Goalkeeper 12 Sep 1989
Elijah Roberts ROBERTS Defender 31 Jan 1991
Kelvon Charles CHARLES Midfielder 10 Jul 1988
Hakeem King KING Midfielder 18 Sep 1990
Kevon Woodley WOODLEY Forward 06 Jul 1986
Jabari Gray GRAY Goalkeeper 09 Dec 1999
Joel Lyons LYONS Midfielder 27 May 1986
Shane Hospedales HOSPEDALES Forward 25 Aug 1991

LSA Perwez Beach Soccer

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
William Antonini ANTONINI Goalkeeper 24 Aug 1993
Tiago Batalha BATALHA Defender 01 Sep 1989
Anas El Hadaoui EL HADAOUI Midfielder 22 Jun 1990
Christophe Natanelic NATANELIC Midfielder 28 May 1978
Mathieu Belme BELME Midfielder 03 Oct 1979
Victor Angeletti ANGELETTI Midfielder 20 Nov 1994
Arnaud Szymanski SZYMANSKI Forward 01 Mar 1979
Mathieu Michielsens MICHIELSENS Defender 10 Mar 1988
Chad Appoo APPOO Midfielder 26 Oct 1990
Cedric Zywczyn ZYWCZYN Defender 09 Sep 1991
Lucio Carmo LUCIO Forward 09 Dec 1986
Dorian Delcour DELCOUR Goalkeeper 11 Mar 1988
Michael Corbisier CORBISIER Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1987
Aldo Gomes Azevedo Filho ALDO Defender 03 Jul 1992
Manuel Marques Tereso TERESO Midfielder 12 Feb 1994
JOSÉ MIGUEL SILVA ESTEVES ESTEVES Midfielder 28 May 1990
Nadir Sbaa NADIR Forward 22 Apr 1986
BRUNO ALEXANDRE CAETANO CEPEDA DA COSTA CEPEDA Midfielder 19 Jan 1990
Marek Siroky SIROKY Goalkeeper 24 Jan 1986
Name Tournament
CONCACAF Beach Soccer Championship Bahamas 2017 Concacaf Qualifier
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 MON Monagas
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC