Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Ayoob Mubarak
Position: Defender
Birth date: 17 Dec 1984

Bahrain

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Salah Mohamed SALAH Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1975
Isa Al Doseri ISA Defender 15 Dec 1990
Ayoob Mubarak AYOOB Defender 17 Dec 1984
Thani Al Doseri THANI Defender 26 Jun 1987
Mohamed Alsharqawi MOHAMED Defender 07 Oct 1985
Ebrahim Al Mughawi E. HASAN Defender 11 Nov 1975
Sadeq Marhoon SADEQ Forward 19 May 1981
Husain Al Doseri HUSAIN Forward 06 Jun 1989
Hesham Abdul Rahim HISHAM Forward 04 Sep 1991
Yaqoob Al Nesuf YAQOOB Forward 25 Aug 1973
Mohamed Ebrhim MOHAMED Forward 09 Feb 1989
Abdul Rahman Al Ghawi AL GHAWI Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1991
Naief Aljasim NAIEF Defender 03 May 1988
Jasim Al Doseri JASIM Defender 13 Oct 1988
Rashed Saleem RASHED Forward 18 Jan 1979
Mohamed Isa DARWIS Defender 09 Feb 1987
Thani Salem THANI Forward 26 Jun 1987
Sayed Abbaz SAYED Goalkeeper 07 May 1986
Talal Mohamed TALAL Forward 24 Feb 1975
Daij Nasser D. NASSER Forward 18 Jan 1983
Al Abdulla Abdulla Abdul Latif AL ABDULLA Midfielder 13 Mar 1988
Al Doseri Saleh Sami AL DOSERI SALEH Midfielder 05 Nov 1989
Al Ghawi Mahmood Yusuf AL GHAWI Midfielder 04 Aug 1981
Aldoseri Thani ALDOSERI THANI Midfielder 26 Jun 1987
Mohamed Ashoot ASHOOR Midfielder 31 Mar 1983
EBRAHIM MOHAMED ALMAHJOOB EBRAHIM Forward 20 Aug 1995
HESHAM YUSUF AHMED HESHAM Forward 04 Sep 1991
ABBSA FADHEL ZUBAYEL ABBSA Forward 11 Jan 1993
MOHAMED DARWISH EBRAHIM M. DARWISH Goalkeeper 09 Feb 1987
KHALIFA EBRAHIM SALEH KHALIFA Goalkeeper 14 Dec 1993
SALMAN KHALED ALYAQOOBI SALMAN Forward 13 May 1993
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC