Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Ana Pascual Ramirez
Position: Forward
Birth date: 01 Apr 1994

Spain Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maria Jose Pons Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Laura Gallego Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Andrea Miron Castro MIRON Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Eva Burmudez Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carmen Alegria Forward 26 Jul 1970
Sara Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Carolina Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Selene Alegre Forward 26 Jul 1970
Lorena Asensio Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carla Lamora Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Karen Moreira Sanchez MOREIRA Defender 28 Aug 1985
Carla Morera Rincon MORERA Defender 17 Mar 1995
Andrea Garrido Marquez GARRIDO Midfielder 24 Oct 1998
Maria Soto Bravo SOTO Midfielder 14 Feb 1989
Laia Garcia Dalmases GARCIA Goalkeeper 19 Dec 2000
Ana Pascual Ramirez PASCUAL Forward 01 Apr 1994
Ana Isabel Chamorro Garrido CHAMORRO Forward 26 Jan 1992
Jessica Higueras Miras MIRAS Forward 19 Jun 1993
Alba Mellado Martinez MELLADO Forward 18 Mar 1992
CARMEN FRESNEDA FRESNEDA Midfielder 28 Jun 1995
Natalia de Francisco Gomez GOMEZ Forward 19 Jan 1991
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 06, 2018 - September 09, 2018
Prev
Next
Division A - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 13 10 3 8
Portugal POR 3 2 0 1 19 8 11 6
Swizerland SUI 3 1 0 2 15 16 -1 3
Azerbaijan AZE 3 0 0 3 9 22 -13 0
Division A - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 1 2 0 17 14 3 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 13 7 6 6
Belarus BLR 3 0 1 2 7 8 -1 2
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Division B - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Germany GER 3 3 0 0 16 4 12 9
Kazakhstan KAZ 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Hungary HUN 3 1 0 2 9 15 -6 3
Moldova MOL 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Division B - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Romania ROM 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Bulgaria BUL 3 1 1 1 10 14 -4 4
England ENG 3 0 2 1 10 9 1 3
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Div. B - Match for 7th place
Moldova MOL 4 - 4 (1 - 3) (PSO) NOR Norway
Play-off for 7th Place
Azerbaijan AZE 1 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Div. B - Match for 5th place
Hungary HUN 4 - 2 ENG England
Play-off for 5th Place
Swizerland SUI 5 - 7 BLR Belarus
Div. B - Match for 3rd place
Kazakhstan KAZ 4 - 3 BUL Bulgaria
Promotion Final
Germany GER 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO) ROM Romania
Play-off for 3rd place
Portugal POR 4 - 4 (3 - 2) (PSO) RUS Russia
Superfinal
Italy ITA 2 - 2 (7 - 6) (PSO) ESP Spain
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC