Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Alfonso Cortes Molina
Position: Goalkeeper
Birth date: 05 Feb 1979

Aluminios Sotelo

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Xan Lamiguero Simon XAN Goalkeeper 07 Mar 1973
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Francisco H. Velásquez FRANK Forward 01 Dec 1987
Roberto Pasquali PASQUALI Forward 26 Apr 1978
Francisco Mejias Noya FRAN MEJIAS Defender 11 Sep 1970
Juan Simon Carro SIMON Defender 10 Feb 1983
Alejandro del Amor Camacho DEL AMOR Midfielder 30 Aug 1985
Juan Carlos Martin Figuereo MARTIN Defender 02 May 1970
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Francisco Javier Sotelo Baro F. SOTELO Forward 20 Jan 1978
Jesus Henry Sotelo HENRY Forward 25 Dec 1988
Alfonso Cortes Molina FOFI Goalkeeper 05 Feb 1979
Lucio Carmo LUCIO Forward 09 Dec 1986

Cadiz CF Sotelo

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jairo Ruiz Garrido GARRIDO Goalkeeper 21 Mar 1986
Alejandro del Amor Camacho DEL AMOR Midfielder 30 Aug 1985
Cristian Torres Medina CRISTIAN T. Defender 16 Feb 1983
Juan Manuel Martin JUANMA Defender 06 Aug 1979
Daniel Pajón Gómez PAJóN Winger 20 Oct 1984
Ezequiel Carrera Tracisto E. CARRERA Forward 28 May 1988
Francisco Javier Sotelo Baro F. SOTELO Forward 20 Jan 1978
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 16 Feb 1983
Francisco Mejias Noya FRAN MEJIAS Defender 11 Sep 1970
Venildo Neto Paraiba VENILDO Midfielder 09 Oct 1988
Cristian Méndez CHRISTIAN Goalkeeper 05 Mar 1983
Alfonso Cortes Molina FOFI Goalkeeper 05 Feb 1979
Name Tournament
Euro Winners Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
Euro Winners Cup 2017 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC