Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Ahmad Ibrahim Hassan
Position: Midfielder
Birth date: 23 Feb 1989

Al Ahli FC

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Nuno Miguel Belchior BELCHIOR Forward 09 Oct 1982
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Qambar M. Ali Sadequi Q. MOHD Defender 22 Nov 1975
Ali H. Karim Albalooshi A. KARIM Defender 25 Apr 1980
Adel Ali Rahu Ranjbar ADEL Forward 18 Sep 1988
Haitham Mohamed Sabah Ali Alkaabi ALKAABI Defender 21 Jun 1980
Hasan Ali Saeed Helal Alhammadi ALHAMMADI Forward 28 Mar 1982
Buti Abdulhusain Ahmed Yousuf Kadhem KADHEM Forward 22 Apr 1992
Mohamed Abdulla Al Jasmi AL JASMI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Ali Hassan Karim Dad Mubarak Albalooshi ALI KARIM Midfielder 25 Apr 1980
Ahmded Tombaki AHMED Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1983
Ahmad Mohammad AHMAD Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Ahmad Ibrahim Hassan AHMAD Midfielder 23 Feb 1989
Kamal Ali Sulaiman KAMAL Defender 07 May 1989
Ibrahim Hussain Yousif IBRAHIM Midfielder 09 Feb 1987
Walid Mohammad Mohammadi WALID Forward 01 Apr 1984
Abbas Moosa Hussain ABBAS Goalkeeper 09 Jun 1976
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Mohamed Muftah Al Zaabi M. AL ZAABI Forward 30 Mar 1982
Rodrigo Soares RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Mohamed Abdulla Al Jasmi AL JASMI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Rui Coimbra COIMBRA Defender 14 Apr 1986
Name Tournament
Istanbul Cup 2014 Mundialito de Clubes
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC