Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
ALEKSANDRA SAMORODOVA
Position: Defender
Birth date: 07 Jun 1988

WFC Zvezda Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANNA AKYLBAEVA AKYLBAEVA Goalkeeper 09 Nov 1991
KRISTINA STAKHOVSKAIA STAKHOVSKAIA Defender 13 Jan 1991
ANNA CHERNIAKOVA CHERNIAKOVA Defender 12 Apr 1997
GLAFIRA BAZHANOVA BAZHANOVA Forward 12 Oct 1997
ANASTASIIA OSINOVSKAIA OSINOVSKAIA Midfielder 26 Jun 1992
VERONIKA KHUTORNAIA KHUTORNAIA Midfielder 20 Nov 1990
NATALIA ZAITSEVA ZAITSEVA Forward 05 Apr 1990
ALEKSANDRA SAMORODOVA SAMORODOVA Defender 07 Jun 1988
VIKTORIIA SILINA SILINA Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1997
ELENA IVASHKINA IVASHKINA Defender 29 Sep 1998
NATALIIA KANAEVA KANAEVA Forward 14 Jan 1991
ANASTASIIA GORSHKOVA GORSHKOVA Midfielder 22 Aug 1991

Russia Women

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANNA AKYLBAEVA AKYLBAEVA Goalkeeper 09 Nov 1991
ALEKSANDRA SAMORODOVA SAMORODOVA Defender 07 Jun 1988
ANNA CHERNIAKOVA CHERNIAKOVA Defender 12 Apr 1997
GLAFIRA BAZHANOVA BAZHANOVA Forward 12 Oct 1997
ANASTASIIA OSINOVSKAIA OSINOVSKAIA Midfielder 26 Jun 1992
NATALIA ZAITSEVA ZAITSEVA Forward 05 Apr 1990
VIKTORIIA SILINA SILINA Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1997
NATALIIA KANAEVA KANAEVA Forward 14 Jan 1991
ANASTASIIA GORSHKOVA GORSHKOVA Midfielder 22 Aug 1991
MARINA FEDOROVA FEDOROVA Midfielder 04 Mar 1997
ELENA IVASHKINA IVASHKINA Defender 29 Sep 1998
Anna Petrova PETROVA Forward 11 Nov 1992
Eveniia Zakharova ZAKHAROVA Midfielder 27 Aug 1987
Polina Dolmatova DOLMATOVA Midfielder 26 Nov 2001
VERONIKA KHUTORNAIA KHUTORNAIA Midfielder 20 Nov 1990
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 05, 2019 - November 09, 2019
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Egypt EGY 1 1 0 0 4 3 1 3
Japan JPN 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Italy ITA 1 0 0 1 3 4 -1 0
Mexico MEX 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 3 1 1 1 12 12 0 4
Uae UAE 3 0 2 1 9 7 2 3
Japan JPN 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 3
Italy ITA 3 1 0 2 16 19 -3 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Egypt EGY 3 1 0 2 10 11 -1 3
Mexico MEX 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Mexico MEX 2 - 3 ITA Italy
Play-off for 5th Place
Japan JPN 7 - 2 EGY Egypt
Semi-finals
Spain ESP 4 - 2 RUS Russia
Iran IRN 1 - 1 (4 - 3) (PSO) UAE Uae
Play-off for 3rd place
Russia RUS 1 - 2 (AET) UAE Uae
Final
Spain ESP 3 - 6 IRN Iran
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC