Ja PLAYERS
Player avatar
Ángel Sáenz
Position: Defender
Birth date: 16 Jan 1988

Guatemala

Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Edgar Montes MONTES Goalkeeper 25 Sep 1972
Christian Sosa SOSA Defender 21 Jan 1981
Erick Suriano SURIANO Forward 04 Oct 1982
Wilson Gonzalez GONZALEZ Defender 23 Apr 1988
Fabio Ramirez RAMIREZ Defender 12 Jan 1987
Samuel Perez PEREZ Defender 08 Feb 1982
Luis Valencia VALENCIA Forward 24 Aug 1986
Eduardo Samayoa SAMAYAO Forward 23 Jan 1982
Luis Zaldaña ZALDAñA Midfielder 09 Jul 1987
Jaime Veliz VELIZ Forward 22 Nov 1987
Oscar Pineda PINEDA Midfielder 17 Oct 1984
Jersson Alas ALAS Goalkeeper 26 Oct 1991
Flavio Garcia F. GARCIA Defender 23 Jan 1983
Luis García L. GARCíA Defender 05 Sep 1981
Ángel Sáenz A. SáENZ Defender 16 Jan 1988
Esau Polanco E. POLANCO Forward 22 Apr 1987
Juan Alvarado J. ALVARADO Forward 25 Oct 1986
Álex Morán A. MORáN Forward 31 Oct 1989
Christian Montepeque C. MONTEPEQUE Forward 25 Oct 1980
Marco Ávila M. ÁVILA Forward 20 Jan 1986
Frankie Ramírez RAMíREZ Forward 15 Feb 1989
Marvin Pérez M. PéREZ Goalkeeper 06 Nov 1981
Name Tournament
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC