Banner 1697x888

31 Jan 2020

BAREFOOT: The first edition of 2020 is now available!

Update yourself on the final months of the 2019 season as well as a look ahead to a brand-new year of beach soccer

Untitled design

30 Jan 2020

“Being nominated for the Best Player 2017 was one of the biggest achievements in my career”

Lele Villar, one of Brazil's top players, talks about her beach soccer journey and the difficulties she has faced on the way

Agreement puma beach soccer world wide

29 Jan 2020

PUMA becomes Beach Soccer World Wide Official Global Partner

PUMA will provide the new Official ball for all BSWW competitions and will be granted premium visibility and activation rights

Squads mundialito clubes beach soccer

28 Jan 2020

Teams confirm their squads for Mundialito de Clubes!

The star-studded rosters of the eight contenders have been officially submitted

Untitled design %281%29

24 Jan 2020

Adriele and Junior receive Mirante Esporte awards in Brazil

Both received the Trofeu Mirante Esporte, celebrating their performances as Maranhense athletes

Untitled design

23 Jan 2020

Match schedule for Mundialito de Clubes released

The action kicks off on Wednesday 12 February as Levante take on Tokyo Verdy

Untitled design %281%29

21 Jan 2020

Draw takes place for the Mundialito de Clubes in Moscow

Reigning champions Braga will face Spartak, Flamengo and Grasshoppers in the group stage

Gh3a9238

18 Jan 2020

Teams confirmed for 2020 Mundialito de Clubes in Moscow!

The official draw, to take place on the 21st of January, will set up the groups for the competition

Untitled design

17 Jan 2020

“It’s fair to say that I have given everything to stay on this path”

Fresh from the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup in Paraguay, the Mexican captain discusses his jounrey through beach soccer

Mik wallin skott beach soccer prison a

16 Jan 2020

Mik Wallin Skott, the big friend inside Sonderbro's walls

The Copenhagen BS goalkeeper devotes his life to helping youngsters inside a youth detention centre in Denmark

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC