Por

02 Jun 2011

Brazil under hard training

The Verdeamarela beat Argentina twice and faced four local teams in Maranhão in their training for the World Cup Qualifier

Portada2

01 Jun 2011

EBSL 2011 goes to Berlin!

o2 World to host the continental league, with Portugal, Russia, Turkey, Romania, Germany, Czech Rep. and Andorra

Port

30 May 2011

10 teams confirmed for Africa Qualifier

Morocco, Nigeria, Côte d?Ivoire, Egypt, Madagascar, Senegal, South Africa, Congo, Algeria and Libya to fight to go to Ravenna

Portada3

29 May 2011

Spain and Israel, first winners!

Italy snatches second place in the EBSL Bern 2011 after bending Switzerland in the last game

Portadab

28 May 2011

Spain claim the EBSL Bern 2011 cup!

A victory over Switzerland makes La Roja already unattainable in the table of this first stage. In Division B, Ukraine beat Norway

Portada

27 May 2011

Full-throttle opening in the EBSL Bern 2011

27 goals seen in this first day of the season, with Spain and Switzerland heading table in Division A, and Israel in División B

2394

24 May 2011

32,000 at the stands of the Copa Brazil

Botafogo claims the crown in the successful 1st edition of the Copa Brazil de Clubes de Beach Soccer, held in Manaus

Mq 6322

23 May 2011

Euro Beach Soccer Season 2011 outlined

The European competitions will be held in seven different countries, ending with the Euro Beach Soccer Cup in Valencia

001

18 May 2011

Beach Soccer goes online with Crocs

First Crocs e-game is dedicated to the Euro Beach Soccer Season 2011, and will be running until September

Dsc 5836

17 May 2011

Ukraine, Israel and Norway open Division B

Current champions of the FIFA BSWC European Qualifier make their debut in Bern aiming at the promotion to Division A

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 MON Monagas
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC