Iii

29 Jun 2011

Beach Soccer's excellence at the o2 World

Mike Keller, managing director: ?the o2 World offers the perfect framework for such a high-class tournament?

Ttt

29 Jun 2011

?Alea iacta est? for the CONMEBOL Qualifier

Brazil, Chile, Venezuela, Peru and Paraguay get into Group A; Uruguay, Argentina, Ecuador and Colombia into Group B

Ttt

27 Jun 2011

Lokomotiv storm Samara

Muscovite beat hosts Krylia Sovetov in the second stage of the Russian Beach Soccer Championship, held last weekend

Rrr

27 Jun 2011

Swiss national league gets into fourth leg

14 teams will battle next weekend (July 2nd and 3rd) at the The Beachsport Arena Gersag-Mooshüli (Emmen)

Ppp

22 Jun 2011

Russian Championship lives second stage

Buru?s Strogino edged Lokomotiv Moscow in the first, and Samara hosts the new one, with eight teams willing for the Superfinal

Poroor

19 Jun 2011

Senegal emerges as new African Champions!

Lions of Teranga recover the continental thorne in the final of the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Casablanca

Porrrr

18 Jun 2011

Nigeria and Senegal make it to Ravenna!

Green Eagles and Lions of Teranga earn their place in FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 Ravenna/Italy

Piii

17 Jun 2011

The moment of the truth upon African sides

Nigeria, Senegal, Egypt and Madagascar get into semifinals, where they will face for a FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 berth

Port

16 Jun 2011

Surprise day in Casablanca

Algeria and Madagascar clinch unexpected victories against Côte D?Ivoire and South Africa. Everything to be decided tomorrow

Casa1

15 Jun 2011

Big guys do not miss the chance

Senegal, Nigeria and Morocco get ahead of their groups after their victories in opening of World Cup Africa Qualifier

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
San bern BER 5 - 7 HAM Bolivia
Guav GUV 5 - 3 IQU Escudoiquiquealta
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 2 - 2 (2 - 0) (PSO) ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 3 - 1 MON Monagas
Play-off for 3rd place
Acassuso ACA 7 - 6 MON Monagas
Final
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 5 CCP Cerro badge
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC