Clean the beach

16 Dec 2011

To begin with? Clean the Beach!

Before the ball gets to fly, The Beach Soccer Foundation carried out an action involving players, staff and sponsors

Portadaok

16 Dec 2011

Nigeria and Brazil hit first

The two favourites get first points in the Copa Lagos after beating South Africa and England in event?s opening

Un

13 Dec 2011

UN show strong support on Copa Lagos

The organism highly values the Foundation?s contribution to the development of disadvantaged areas in Nigeria through sport

Untitled 4

12 Dec 2011

Canarinha smashes Paraguay to defend crown

Ecuador keep some sweet as clinching the Bronze Medal in the II South American Beach Games they hosted in Manta

 mqa5905

12 Dec 2011

The awakening of finest Beach Soccer in Nigeria

Copa Lagos brings the first top-notch event to the coutry and lights the way for the sports development in the area

Untitled 3

11 Dec 2011

Brazil to face Paraguay for gold

The Canarinha gets the chance of defending the medal achieved in last edition of South American Beach Games

Untitled 2

10 Dec 2011

Manta chooses its semi-finalists

Hosts Ecuador will face Paraguay and Argentina will battle Brazil for a ticket to the fight for gold

Mqa 21111

09 Dec 2011

Favourites stay tuned in Manta

Argentina and Brazil keep as leaders in groups A and B of the II Juegos Suramericanos de Playa held this week in Ecuador

Ecu col foto katty garc%c3%ada

08 Dec 2011

Wonderful opening in Ecuador!

Brazil and Argentina top groups as hosts bend Colombia and Uruguay gets surprised in South American Beach Games opener

Manta2011portada

07 Dec 2011

Beach Soccer leads the way in Manta

8 National teams take part in the II Juegos Suramericanos de Playa (II South American Beach Games)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 14, 2019 - September 21, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Monagas MON 3 1 2 0 13 11 2 6
Acassuso ACA 3 1 1 1 13 9 4 5
Guav GUV 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Vitoriafc rgb 01 web VFC 3 0 0 3 10 13 -3 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vascodagama VAS 3 3 0 0 22 9 13 9
Cerro badge CCP 3 2 0 1 23 9 14 6
Tit ATD 3 1 0 2 7 20 -13 3
Racing club RAC 3 0 0 3 7 21 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 3 2 1 0 13 8 5 8
San bern BER 3 2 0 1 16 7 9 6
Bolivia HAM 3 1 0 2 6 7 -1 3
Fluminense fc with extra white space FLU 3 0 0 3 6 19 -13 0
Quarter-finals
Monagas MON 2 - 2 (3 - 2) (PSO) GUV Guav
Vascodagama VAS 7 - 3 HAM Bolivia
Escudoiquiquealta IQU 4 - 5 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 8 - 4 BER San bern
Semi-finals
Vascodagama VAS 0 - 0 ACA Acassuso
Cerro badge CCP 0 - 0 MON Monagas
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC