Port
Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013
12 Jun 2013

Terracina, ready for the second round

The Italian seaside resort hosts this weekend the second stage of the Euro Beach soccer League 2013, with 12 teams involved


The Euro Beach Soccer League train heads for its second stop in this 2013. And it is not an unknown stop. For the second consecutive year, the core competition of the continental Beach Soccer gets to Terracina (Italy) for a new chapter of the fight between the top teams in the Old Continent.

Again this year, the Terracina stage will become a double-ring event in itself, as two Division A groups will be competing at the Lungomare Mateotti Stadium. Eight Top Division teams, comprising World Champions Russia, EBSC runner-ups Portugal and hosts Italy, among others, will contest to earn the points that would them closer to the EBSL Superfinal, with Ukraine needing only one victory to seal their place in the continental decider, after the six points collected in the season?s opening.

At the same time, Germany, Belarus and Netherlands will have their first taste of Division A pace, after the new format allowed them join the elite.

In the Division B pool, Hungary, Turkey, Azerbaijan and Israel will vie for their chance to get into the Promotion Final, which will pass sentence, next September 8th-11th, on who gets to Division A for the next season.

With this new top-notch event, Terracina reassures its position as one of the most important Beach Soccer venues in Europe. A traditional Italian Beach Soccer resort, home to the current Italian Serie A champions and having successfully hosted last year?s opening EBSL stage and the final of the Coppa Italia, the heart of the Latina province has quickly become an Internationally well-know arena, and will for sure offer the best frame for a new thriller this mid June.

All the action, live!!
Once more, this Euro Beach Soccer event will be broadcasted through different TV networks, including Al Jazeera, Fox Sports, Sport TV or Russia 2, amongst many others and reaching more than 120 countries worldwide. Besides, all the action can also be followed, live, through the LIVE BROADCAST window on www.beachsoccer.com.

The group distribution and match schedule for this Euro Beach Soccer League Terracina 2013 go as follows:

Division A
Group 1: Italy, Romania, Ukraine, Netherlands
Group 2: Russia, Portugal, Belarus, Germany

Division B: Israel, Turkey, Azerbaijan, Hungary

Friday, 14th of June, 2013
11:45 ? Hungary vs Turkey (Division B)
13:00 ? Israel vs Azerbaijan (Division B)   
14:15 ? Ukraine vs Netherlands (Division A ? Group 1)
15:30 ?Portugal vs Belarus (Division A ? Group 2)   
16:45 ? Germany vs Russia (Division A ? Group 2)   
18:00 ? Italy vs Romania (Division A ? Group 1)   

Saturday, 15th of June, 2013
11:45 ? Hungary vs Israel (Division B)   
13:00 ? Azerbaijan vs Turkey (Division B)   
14:15 ? Romania vs Ukraine (Division A ? Group 1)   
15:30 ? Portugal vs Germany (Division A ? Group 2)   
16:45 ? Russia vs Belarus (Division A ? Group 2)   
18:00 ? Netherlands vs Italy (Division A ? Group 1)   

Sunday, 16th of June, 2013
11:45 ? Turkey vs Israel (Division B)
13:00 ? Azerbaijan vs Hungary (Division B)
14:15 ? Romania vs Netherlands (Division A ? Group 1)   
15:30 ? Belarus vs Germany (Division A ? Group 2)   
16:45 ? Russia vs Portugal (Division A ? Group 2)   
18:00 ? Italy vs Ukraine (Division A ? Group 1)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC