Match schedule mundialito clubes beach soccer moscow
Mundialito de Clubes Moscow
15 Feb 2019

Match schedule for Mundialito, unveiled!

Electric games, top class music performances and other surprises will rock Moscow's Megasport Sport Palace between the 27th of February and 3rd of March!


The match schedule for the Mundialito de Clubes Moscow 2019 has just been released, confirming that the beach soccer will be treated to amazing games as of the very first whistle in the competition. 

Defending champions Lokomotiv Moscow will be the ones hitting the sand at the Megasport Sport Palace first, clashing against Spanish champions Levante UD in the opening game. Euro Winners Champions SC Braga will be making their debut straight after, facing Italian Serie A kings Domunsbet Catania BS in the second game of the day. 

Bate Borisov and hosts BSC Spartak Moscow, also experiencing their first game ever in the Mundialito de Clubes will follow, with 2012 and 2011 runners-up Sporting Clube de Portugal and Flamengo CR vying for the points in the last game on Wednesday.  

Together with those four games, the opening day in Moscow will also feature a music performance and the official opening ceremony, scheduled for 

This is the full schedule for the opening day at the Mundialito de Clubes (local time in Moscow - GMT+3):

14:30 - Levante UD vs BSC Lokomotiv

16:45 - SC Braga vs Domusbet Catania

19:00 - BSC Spartak vs CR Flamengo

20:30 - FC Bate Borisov vs Sporting CP

All games will be streamed LIVE through beachsoccer.com.

Check out the full schedule at https://beachsoccer.com/events/mundialito-de-clubes-moscow

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC