Trtr
Copa Lagos 2012
23 Nov 2012

Match schedule for Lagos, confirmed!

World Cup regulars Argentina and Portugal to open the Copa Lagos, with Nigeria taking on Lebanon in Eko Atlantic City


It is just less than four weeks to go to have the ball flying over the sands of Eko Atlantic City for a new edition of the Copa Lagos Beach Soccer. This second chapter of the most brilliant Beach Soccer event in Nigeria guarantees, once again, great emotions, both in the pitch, with three top10 sides fighting for the cup, and off it, with fashion shows, concerts and parties even taking the event two or three steps beyond.

The final configuration of the match schedule has been already confirmed, with two World Cup regular sides such as Portugal and Argentina kicking this three day round-robin battle off. This same opening day, hosts Nigeria will take on one of the fastest growing sides in the Asian panorama, Lebanon.

The full match schedule for this upcoming Copa Lagos Beach Soccer 2012 goes as follows?

Fri 14.12.12   
15:00 - Portugal vs. Argentina   
16:15 - Lebanon vs. Nigeria
                           
Sat 15.12.12               
15:00 - Portugal vs. Lebanon   
16:15 - Nigeria vs. Argentina                  
                               
Sun 16.12.12   
14:00 - Argentina vs. Lebanon
16:30 - Nigeria vs. Portugal       
   
NOTE: Match Schedule may be altered by the Organizing Committee according to TV requirements.

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 2 2 0 0 25 4 21 6
France FRA 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Moldova MOL 2 0 0 2 5 19 -14 0
Norway NOR 2 0 0 2 3 17 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Poland POL 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 1 0 0 1 5 10 -5 0
Latvia LVA 1 0 0 1 2 8 -6 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 9 6 3 4
Turkey TUR 2 0 0 2 5 10 -5 0
Lithuania LTU 2 0 0 2 4 11 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC