Untitled design
BSWW Tour - Goalfun CFA China-Latin America Beach Soccer Championship Tangshan 2019
07 Sep 2019

Hosts bag tight win on day one in Tangshan

Wins for China, El Salvador and Uruguay on opening day of Goalfun CFA Championship 2019


The second edition of the Goalfun CFA China-Latin America Beach Soccer Championship is underway in Tangshan, as hosts China, defending champions Uruguay, Bahamas, Trinidad and Tobago, El Salvador and Denmark battle in a group of six for the title.

It was the start that Ramiro Amarelle’s men were searching for at the Goalfun CFA China-Latin America Beach Soccer Championship Tangshan 2019.

Bai Fan bagged two for China as they fought hard for a 3-2 win against the imposing physicality of a Trinidad and Tobago side fresh from a busy summer of beach soccer action to take an initial three points.

In a more decisive victory, El Salvador put seven past Bahamas, with Francisco Hernando and Jose Ruben each netting two to go level on points with China.

Uruguay held off the towering Danes to subject them to a 4-1 defeat in their first game in China, but tomorrow they will face their hosts, where one side’s winning run will come to an end… 

 

07.09.2019

China 3 - 2 Trinidad and Tobago

El Salvador 7 - 3 Bahamas

Uruguay 4 - 1 Denmark

 

08.09.2019

El Salvador v Denmark

Bahamas v Trinidad and Tobago

Uruguay v China

 

09.09.2019

Denmark v Bahamas

Trinidad and Tobago v Uruguay

El Salvador v China

 

10.09.2019

Denmark v Trinidad and Tobago 

Uruguay v El Salvador 

China v Bahamas

 

11.09.2019

Trinidad and Tobago v El Salvador

Bahamas v Uruguay

China v Denmark

 

Stay up to date with the Goalfun CFA China-Latin America Beach Soccer Championship 2019 on the Beach Soccer Worldwide website.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC