Noticia web nazare cup 2 1
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018
09 May 2018

Draw held for Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup

The 32 teams now know their group opponents and will battle it out to progress to the Euro Winners Cup.


The draw for the Nazaré Cup (previously known as the preliminary round of the Euro Winners Cup 2018) took place earlier today and the groups are now decided.

Earlier today, in host city of Nazaré, Portugal, the groups for the Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup were decided for the 2018 edition.

The 32 teams who will battle for their group’s top spot and proceed to the Euro Winners Cup, now know who they will face between May 25th and 27th. 

Full information on the groups can be found in the image above.

The full procedures and regulations of the draw, which were sent to all the teams before the draw, can be consulted here.

 

Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup

Group A: CD Nacional (POR), Playas de Mazarrón BS (ESP), CS Olimpia-Stels (MDA), GDP Costa da Caparica (POR)

Group B: BSC Artur Music (UKR), FC Delta (RUS), AIS Playas San Javier (ESP), Biblioteca Instruçao E Recreio (POR)

Group C: BSC Kristall (RUS), BSC Academy (LVA), Varzim SC (POR), SC Salgueiros 08 (POR) 

Group D: Leveante UD (ESP), Falfala Kfar Qassaem BSC ISR), Littoral BS Dunkerquois (FRA), AD Buarcos 2017 (POR)

Group E: Cantania BS (ITA), Wuppertaler SV (GER), Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer (FRA), Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha, (POR)

Group F: BSMA (GEO), Viareggio BS (ITA), APS Napoli Patron (GRE), GR Olival Basto (POR)

Group G: Boca Gdansk (POL), Portsmouth BSC (ENG), Leixoes SC (POR), Sao Domingos FC (POR)

Group H: Siófoki Bányász SE (HUN), Casa Benfica Loures (POR), Atletico Licata BS (ITA), CF Chelas (POR)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Sporting clube braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Sporting clube braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Russia   lokomotiv moscow
Final
Sporting clube braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC