Noticia web nazare cup 2 1
Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup 2018
09 May 2018

Draw held for Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup

The 32 teams now know their group opponents and will battle it out to progress to the Euro Winners Cup.


The draw for the Nazaré Cup (previously known as the preliminary round of the Euro Winners Cup 2018) took place earlier today and the groups are now decided.

Earlier today, in host city of Nazaré, Portugal, the groups for the Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup were decided for the 2018 edition.

The 32 teams who will battle for their group’s top spot and proceed to the Euro Winners Cup, now know who they will face between May 25th and 27th. 

Full information on the groups can be found in the image above.

The full procedures and regulations of the draw, which were sent to all the teams before the draw, can be consulted here.

 

Nazaré Beach Soccer Cup

Group A: CD Nacional (POR), Playas de Mazarrón BS (ESP), CS Olimpia-Stels (MDA), GDP Costa da Caparica (POR)

Group B: BSC Artur Music (UKR), FC Delta (RUS), AIS Playas San Javier (ESP), Biblioteca Instruçao E Recreio (POR)

Group C: BSC Kristall (RUS), BSC Academy (LVA), Varzim SC (POR), SC Salgueiros 08 (POR) 

Group D: Leveante UD (ESP), Falfala Kfar Qassaem BSC ISR), Littoral BS Dunkerquois (FRA), AD Buarcos 2017 (POR)

Group E: Cantania BS (ITA), Wuppertaler SV (GER), Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer (FRA), Casa Benfica Caldas Rainha, (POR)

Group F: BSMA (GEO), Viareggio BS (ITA), APS Napoli Patron (GRE), GR Olival Basto (POR)

Group G: Boca Gdansk (POL), Portsmouth BSC (ENG), Leixoes SC (POR), Sao Domingos FC (POR)

Group H: Siófoki Bányász SE (HUN), Casa Benfica Loures (POR), Atletico Licata BS (ITA), CF Chelas (POR)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 25, 2018 - May 27, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web MAD 2 2 0 0 13 4 9 6
Cd playas de mazarron web PMBS 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
Grupo desportivo pescadores costa da caparica GDPCC 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Cs olimpia web CSO 2 0 0 2 1 11 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Arturmusic AMS 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Fc delta copia web FCD 2 2 0 0 8 2 6 6
Logo ais beach soccer web PSJ 2 0 0 2 5 7 -2 0
Biblioteca instrucao web BIR 2 0 0 2 2 10 -8 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Bsc kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 22 1 21 6
Bsc academy web BSCA 2 1 0 1 6 7 -1 3
Sc salgueiros web SCS 2 1 0 1 6 12 -6 3
Varzim sc web VSC 2 0 0 2 2 16 -14 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 2 2 0 0 18 8 10 6
Levante1 LEV 2 2 0 0 13 3 10 6
Buarcos 01 web1 ADB 2 0 0 2 6 19 -13 0
Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web LBSD 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Domusbet catania bs CAT 2 2 0 0 20 6 14 6
Wuppertaler sv web WSV 2 2 0 0 7 3 4 6
Logo mhsc copia web MPH 2 0 0 2 5 11 -6 0
Casa do benfica caldas de rainha CBCR 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Viareggio VBS 2 2 0 0 13 5 8 6
Shmanapoli web APSN 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 3
Grupo recreativo olival basto web GROB 2 1 0 1 4 8 -4 3
Bsma logo web BSMA 2 0 0 2 2 8 -6 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo bsc bg copia web BG 2 1 1 0 16 5 11 5
Leixoes sport clube web LSC 2 1 0 1 9 10 -1 3
Sao domingos fc futebol praia web SDFC 2 0 1 1 5 13 -8 2
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 2 0 0 2 7 9 -2 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo cbl copia web BEN 2 2 0 0 28 8 20 6
Siofoki banyasz se web SBSE 2 1 1 0 8 5 3 4
Clube futbol chelas web CFC 2 0 0 2 9 14 -5 0
Logo atl licata bs 01 web ALBS 2 0 0 2 4 22 -18 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC