Draw
Euro Winners Cup 2017 (Preliminary Round)
10 Apr 2017

Draw held for Euro Winners Cup preliminary round

The remaining 28 teams will battle for a place in the competition proper in Nazare.


The draw for the preliminary round of the Euro Winners Cup 2017 took place on Monday as those sides hopeful of making it into the competition proper were sorted into groups.

Last week saw the draw for the official tournament take place in host city Nazare - with seven slots left open for winners of each preliminary group.

The 28 teams who will battle for a spot in the final event now know who they will face between May 26th and 28th, with the groups available to view below.

 

 

Preliminary Round draw in full

Group A: BSC Artur Music (UKR), FC Delta (RUS), Littoral Beach Soccer Dunkerquois (FRA), SK Bosnia EU Teplice (CZE)

Group B: Casa Benfica de Loures (POR), BSC Spartak Moscow (RUS), A.P.S. Napoli Patron (GRE), Rostocker Robben (GER)

Group C: BSC Lokomotiv (RUS), Vitoria FC (POR), FBS Kolbudy (POL), Littoral Beach Soccer de Panne (BEL) 

Group D: ESC Gyongyos (HUN), CD Vila Franca do Rosario (POR), CSKA (RUS), BS Lansingerland (NED)

Group E: KP Lodz (POL), GR Amigos da Paz (POR), FC City (RUS), Portsmouth BSC (ENG)

Group F: BSC Vitoblsport (BLR), CD Nacional da Madeira (POR), Levante UD (ESP), FK Zep/Forevers (LVA)

Group G: CD Bala Azul (ESP), CF OS Belenenses (POR), Montpellier Herault Beach Soccer (FRA), Land of Legends Theme Park Alanyaspor (TUR)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 25, 2018 - May 27, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Cs olimpia web CSO 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grupo desportivo pescadores costa da caparica GDPCC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cdnacional logo vetorial %281%29 01 copia web MAD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cd playas de mazarron web PMBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo ais beach soccer web PSJ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Biblioteca instrucao web BIR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Arturmusic AMS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc delta copia web FCD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sc salgueiros web SCS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bsc kristall KRS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bsc academy web BSCA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Varzim sc web VSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Littoral beach soccer dunkerquois web LBSD 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Buarcos 01 web1 ADB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Levante1 LEV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Israel   falfala kfar qassem bs club FKQ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo mhsc copia web MPH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Casa do benfica caldas de rainha CBCR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Domusbet catania bs CAT 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wuppertaler sv web WSV 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Shmanapoli web APSN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Grupo recreativo olival basto web GROB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bsma logo web BSMA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Viareggio VBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Leixoes sport clube web LSC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sao domingos fc futebol praia web SDFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo bsc bg copia web BG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portsmouth ladies bs PMB 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group H
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo atl licata bs 01 web ALBS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clube futbol chelas web CFC 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Siofoki banyasz se web SBSE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logo cbl copia web BEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC