Dsc 4587
FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2011 - Qualifier Bibione
11 Jul 2010

Day 1: Portugal, Spain, Russia and Switzerland set the beat


Day 1 of this FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Qualifier has finished having accomplished one of its most important goals: letting nobody down. This first day in Bibione (Italy) has offered a complete and sunny day in which up to 13 matches were played, and sliding also the first impression that big teams are not to miss their opportunity to get their way to World Cup.

Everyone of the fans that have packed the Stadium have fully enjoyed the spectacle of beach soccer, with its unbelievable goals, impossible saves, invisible tricks, dynamic playing, sparkles in every crash… And they have also witnessed how favourites Switzerland, Spain, Portugal, Russia or Italy, among many others, have placed themselves on top of their respective tables, some of them by means of frightening heavy wins.

But this has just begun! Tomorrow, we will have 13 new games which will throw light to the evolution of the group, with big teams clashing in exciting fixtures. Don’t miss it!

 

Day 1 – July 11th (Sunday) stats

 

Group A

Match results

17:45 Italy  2 x  1 Turkey

 

Group table

Italy – 3 points (+1)

Germany – 0 points

Turkey – 0 points (-1)

 

Group B

Match results

09:00 Greece 6 x 5 Netherlands

19:00 Spain 7 x 0  Bulgaria

 

Group table

Spain – 3 points (+7)

Greece – 3 points (+1)

Netherlands – 0 points (-1)

Bulgaria – 0 points (-7)

 

Group C

Match results

09:00 Romania 8 x 2 Andorra

19:00 Russia 11 x 1 Slovakia

 

Group table

Russia – 3 points (+10)

Romania – 3 points (+6)

Andorra – 0 points (-6)

Slovakia – 0 points (-10)

 

Group D

Match results

09: 00 England 1 x 0 Estonia

16:30 Portugal 7 x 3 Israel

 

Group table

Portugal – 3 points (+4)

England – 3 points (+1)

Estonia – 0 points (-1)

Israel – 0 points (-4)

 

Group E

Match results

11:30 Hungary 7 x 6 Ukraine

15:15 Switzerland 7 x 3 Belarus

 

Group table

Switzerland – 3 points (+4)

Hungary – 3 points (+1)

Ukraine – 0 points (-1)

Belarus – 0 points (-4)

 

Group F

Match results

10:15 Czech Republic 4 x 5 Azerbaijan

12:45 Kazakhstan 1 x 5 France

 

Group table

France – 3 points (+4)

Azerbaijan – 3 points (+1)

Czech Republic – 0 points (-1)

Kazakhstan – 0 points (-4)

 

Group G

Match results

10:15 Poland  1 (0) x (1) 1 Moldova

11:30 Norway 2 x 3 Austria

 

Group table

Austria – 3 points (+1)

Moldova – 2 points (0)

Poland – 0 points (0)

Norway – 0 points (-1)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC