Web
Huawei Intercontinental Beach Soccer Cup Dubai 2017
02 Oct 2017

Best Player and Best Coach of the Year: the nominees

Fifty players and 12 coaches have been shortlisted for the respective awards.


The 50 nominees for the Best Player of the Year award, as well as the 12 nominees for the Best Coach of the Year award, have been unveiled.

The final list has been jointly built by Beach Soccer Worldwide and the Technical Study Group from this year's FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup in The Bahamas.

Both the Best Player of the Year and Best Coach of the Year awards will be handed out at the Beach Soccer Stars Night in Dubai next month (4th November), based on votes by coaches and captains of all national teams.

This voting will also be used to decide the Best Goalkeeper of the Year and the Best 5 Stars.

Here’s the list of the 50 nominees for the Best Player of the Year award: IHAR BRYSHTEL (BLR) DZIANIS SAMSONOV (BLR) JENILSON BRITO RODRIGUES - MAO (BRA) DIOGO CATARINO DA SILVA JUNIOR (BRA) BRUNO DA SILVA XAVIER (BRA) RODRIGO SOARES DA COSTA (BRA) LUIZ ALBERTO DO NASCIMENTO BRAGA - DATINHA (BRA) MAURICIO PEREIRA BRAZ DE OLIVEIRA - MAURICINHO (BRA) GREIVIN PACHECO QUESADA (CRC) AARON CLARKE (ENG) ANTONIO MAYOR HERNANDEZ (ESP) LLORENÇ ENZO GOMEZ (ESP) EDUARD SUAREZ MOLINA (ESP) CHRISTIAN BIERMANN (GER) BALASZ RUTAI (HUN) TAMAS SZENTES-BIRO (HUN) SEYED PEYMAN HOSSEINI LARGANI (IRN) MOHAMMAD AHMADZADEH (IRN) GABRIELE GORI (ITA) DARIO RAMACCIOTTI (ITA) PAOLO PALMACCI (ITA) SIMONE DEL MESTRE (ITA) OZU MOREIRA (JPN) TAKASUKE GOTO (JPN) JOSE RAMON MALDONADO ALONSO (MEX) ABU AZEEZ (NIG) PEDRO MORAN (PAR) JOAO VITOR SARAIVA - MADJER (POR) BERNANDO BARRAL MARTINS SANTOS - BE MARTINS (POR) ELINGTON ANDRADE (POR) JORDAN SANTOS (POR) MAXIM CHUZHKOV (RUS) ARTUR PAPOROTNYI (RUS) BORIS NIKONOROV (RUS) KIRILL ROMANOV (RUS) AL SEYNI N´DIAYE (SEN) DEJAN STANKOVIC (SUI) NOEL OTT (SUI) VALENTIN JAEGGY (SUI) JOSE AGUSTIN RUIZ (SLV) JONATHAN TOROHIA (TAH) HEIMANU TAIARUI (TAH) TEARII LABASTE (TAH) CEM KESKIN (TUR) WALEED BESHR MOHAMMED BESHR SALEM (UAE) WALID MOHAMMAD MOHAMMADI (UAE) VYTALLI SYDORENKO (UKR) ROMAN PACHEV (UKR) CRISTOPHER TOTH (USA) NICOLAS PERERA (USA)

And these are the 12 coaches shortlisted for the Best Coach of the Year award:

GILBERTO COSTA DE SOUSA (BRA) MOHAMMAD HOSSEIN MIRSHAMSI (IRN) MASSIMO AGOSTINI (ITA) MARCELO MENDES (JPN) RAMON RAYA MEIJA (MEX) MUSTAPHA EL HADAOUI (MOR) GUSTAVO ZLOCCOWICK (PAR) SHUBERT PEREZ (PAN) MARIO NARCISCO (POR) MIKHAIL LIKHACHEV (RUS) OUMAR SYLLA (SEN) ANGELO SCHRINZI (SUI)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC