Rrr
II Mundialito de Clubes
02 May 2012

André for Benjamin, Bueno for Betinho

After a Brazilian-liven-up ?mercato?, squads for II Mundialito de Clubes get closed, only awaiting for former football star


The Brazilian clubs were the ones to close the three transfers during the transfer days before completing the squads for the II Mundialito de Clubes, happening as of next week (12th to 19th of May) at the Arena de Guarapiranga, in São Paulo. Among these players exchange, the one agreed by Corinthians and CR Flamengo, with last year’s top-scorer André flying to the Timão, and Brazilian legend Benjamin landing in the paulista side, was the most outstanding. Together with this, current champions Vasco da Gama recruited Bueno, from Santos, in exchange of Betinho, as Sao Paulo have got Adielson in exchange of Fred with Boca Juniors.

Talking about goalkeepers, two other moves have taken place in the ‘Mercato’ of the Mundialito de Clubes. First of them is Stefano Spada, who takes his place under AC Milan’s goalposts, replacing injured Zanini and joining other National teammates such as Palmacci or Ramacciotti. Together with this, Lokomotiv was the first side to confirm his ‘guest star player’, recruiting former eleven-a-side Lokomotiv and Russia National Team guard Ruslan Nigmatullin.

This below is the composition of the 12 teams of the II Mundialito de Clubes after the transfer window. Teams have yet some days to confirm a possible former football star (to be approved by Beach Soccer Worldwide) to be included in final rosters.

SPORTING PORTUGAL
Madjer(POR), Belchior(POR), Alan(POR), Leghissa(ITA), Saganowsky(POL), Fernando DDI(BRA), Graça(POR), Rui Coimbra (POR), Spacca (SUI), Ahmed Dad (UAE)

FC BARCELONA
Javi Torres (ESP), Nico (ESP), Bukhlitskiy (RUS), Shishin (RUS), Bruno T. (POR), Rui Mota (BRA), Amarelle (ESP), Eremeev (RUS), Cristian Torres (ESP), N´Diaye (SEN)

BOCA JUNIORS
Leguizamon (ARG), Franceschini (ARG), Sebas G. Polatti (ARG), Bella (URU), Fred (BRA), Del Mestre (ITA), H. V. López (MEX), Vivas(ARG), Dino Tambau (BRA), Rodriguez Larreta (ARG)

LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW
Leonov (RUS), Shkarin (RUS), Shaykov (RUS), I. Borsuk (UKR), Sydorenko (UKR), Daniel (BRA), Humaid (UAE), Gorchinskiy (RUS), Barasa (LIT), Makarov (RUS), Nigmatullin (RUS)

SEATTLE SOUNDERS
McAndrews (USA), Gil (USA), Cati (MEX), Plata (MEX), Moreira (BRA), Ali Karim (UAE), Faberhoff (USA), Agustin (SLV), César Esteves (BRA), Nick (USA)

AC MILAN
Pasquali (ITA), Spada (ITA), Stankovic (SUI), François (FRA), Meie r(SUI), Juninho E. S. (BRA), Portillo (SLV), Palmacci (ITA), Ramaccioti (ITA), D´Amico (ITA)

AL AHLI
Abbas (UAE), Rami (UAE), Qambar (UAE), Take (JPN), Borer (SUI), Adil (UAE), Datinha (BRA), Benjamin Mosco (MEX), Terukina (JPN), Hani (OMA)

SÃO PAULO FC
Adielson (BRA), Rafinha (BRA),Alan Freitas (BRA), Conforme(ECU),F.Hilaire (ARG), Dannilo N.(BRA), A.Rodríguez (MEX), Everton Matos (BRA), Luis Alberto (BRA), Echeverria (CHI)

SANTOS
Bruno Malias (BRA), Betinho(BRA), Sidney(BRA), Ricar (URU), Leandro (URU), Rafael Stocco (BRA), Rafael Amorim (BRA), Kuman (ESP), Héctor Robles (MEX), Lucas Medero (ARG)

CORINTHIANS
Mao (BRA), Buru (BRA), André (BRA), Minici (ARG), Mendoza(ARG), Yahya(OMA), Juninho Alagoano(BRA), Krash (RUS), Edgar Quintero (VEN), Clebinho (BRA)

VASCO DA GAMA
Bueno (BRA), Bruno Xavier (BRA), Jorginho (BRA), Salgueiro (ARG), Gustavo Sebe (URU), Botelho (POR), Villalobos (MEX), Mauricinho (BRA), Gil (BRA), José Echeverria (PAR)

RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC