Fixtures & Results

Thursday, 26 August

20:30 RUS RUS 4 - 2 ESP ESP
15:00 SEN SEN 5 - 4 * BRA BRA
16:30 SUI SUI 10 - 1 URU URU
19:00 TAH TAH 4 - 5 * JPN JPN

Thursday, 19 August

15:00 UAE UAE 4 - 3 * TAH TAH
16:30 PAR PAR 4 - 7 JPN JPN
19:00 MOZ MOZ 4 - 8 ESP ESP
20:30 RUS RUS 5 - 4 * USA USA

Friday, 20 August

15:00 SEN SEN 6 - 1 URU URU
16:30 BLR BLR 5 (5) - (4) 5 SLV SLV
19:00 POR POR 5 - 3 OMA OMA
20:30 SUI SUI 5 (4) - (3) 5 BRA BRA

Saturday, 21 August

15:00 MOZ MOZ 4 - 2 UAE UAE
16:30 JPN JPN 4 - 3 USA USA
19:00 TAH TAH 12 - 8 ESP ESP
20:30 RUS RUS 4 (5) - (4) 4 PAR PAR

Sunday, 22 August

15:00 URU URU 4 - 2 OMA OMA
16:30 BLR BLR 3 - 7 SUI SUI
19:00 BRA BRA 4 - 2 SLV SLV
20:30 POR POR 3 - 5 SEN SEN

Monday, 23 August

15:00 TAH TAH 8 - 7 MOZ MOZ
16:30 ESP ESP 5 - 3 UAE UAE
19:00 USA USA 4 - 9 PAR PAR
20:30 JPN JPN 1 - 7 RUS RUS

Tuesday, 24 August

15:00 OMA OMA 3 - 2 SEN SEN
16:30 SLV SLV 7 - 8 SUI SUI
19:00 URU URU 7 - 6 POR POR
20:30 BRA BRA 5 - 0 BLR BLR

Saturday, 28 August

18:00 RUS RUS 5 (5) - (4) 5 SUI SUI
19:30 JPN JPN 5 - 2 SEN SEN

Sunday, 29 August

18:00 SUI SUI 9 - 7 SEN SEN
19:30 RUS RUS 5 - 2 JPN JPN
* : After Extra Time

All matches +

Kick-off

20:30

Moscow, Russia

Pitch

Main Stadium

Mariano Romo

#BEACHSOCCERWC

Russia
Russia
4 2
Spain
Spain

-

Kick-off

KOTENEV 06:08:18'/1P

NIKONOROV 10:22:43'/2P MAKAROV 09:54:92'/2P
EDUARD 04:28:65'/2P ANTONIO 02:14:67'/2P

PAPOROTNYI 01:58:66'/3P

Full time

OFFICIAL

1P
#11 Zemskov11'
#14 Kotenev6'
#4 Makarov1'
#5 Cintas11'
2P
#9 Nikonorov10'
#4 Makarov9'
#10 Paporotnyi3'
#4 Makarov2'
#4 Makarov2'
#8 Mejias9'
#9 Eduard4'
#3 Antonio2'
3P
#6 Shinshin11'
#11 Zemskov3'
#11 Zemskov3'
#10 Paporotnyi1'
#10 Llorenç2'

Minute by minute

Full time

RUS 4 - 2 ESP

0' Foul by LLORENç (Spain)
Goal by PAPOROTNYI (Russia) RUS 4 - 2 ESP 1'
2' Foul by LLORENç (Spain)
2' Yellow card for LLORENç (Spain)
Yellow card for ZEMSKOV (Russia) 3'
Foul by ZEMSKOV (Russia) 3'
Red Card for ZEMSKOV (Russia) 3'
3' Foul by CHIKY (Spain)
Foul by FEDOROV (Russia) 7'
Foul by SHINSHIN (Russia) 11'
Yellow card for SHINSHIN (Russia) 11'

End of 2nd period. RUS 3 - 2 ESP

0' Foul by ANTONIO (Spain)
1' Foul by ANTONIO (Spain)
Yellow card for MAKAROV (Russia) 2'
Red Card for MAKAROV (Russia) 2'
2' Goal by ANTONIO (Spain) RUS 3 - 2 ESP
Yellow card for PAPOROTNYI (Russia) 3'
3' Foul by EDUARD (Spain)
Foul by NIKONOROV (Russia) 4'
4' Goal by EDUARD (Spain) RUS 3 - 1 ESP
Goal by MAKAROV (Russia) RUS 3 - 0 ESP 9'
9' Foul by MEJIAS (Spain)
9' Yellow card for MEJIAS (Spain)
Goal by NIKONOROV (Russia) RUS 2 - 0 ESP 10'

End of 1st period. RUS 1 - 0 ESP

Foul by MAKAROV (Russia) 1'
Yellow card for MAKAROV (Russia) 1'
Foul by NIKONOROV (Russia) 1'
1' Foul by CHIKY (Spain)
Foul by MAKAROV (Russia) 3'
Foul by KOTENEV (Russia) 4'
5' Foul by CHIKY (Spain)
Goal by KOTENEV (Russia) RUS 1 - 0 ESP 6'
10' Foul by JAVI TORRES (Spain)
Yellow card for ZEMSKOV (Russia) 11'
11' Yellow card for CINTAS (Spain)

Start of 1st period.