Posters medium

FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup 2007 - Qualifier (Africa)




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Nigeria Nigeria - Cameroon Cameroon 5 - 0
03/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Senegal Senegal - Egypt Egypt 5 - 4
03/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Cape verde Cape Verde - Mozambique Mozambique 6 - 5
03/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Southafrica South Africa - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 4 - 9
04/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Nigeria Nigeria - Egypt Egypt 9 - 7
04/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Senegal Senegal - Cameroon Cameroon 4 - 3
04/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Cape Verde Cape verde 4 - 2
04/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Southafrica South Africa - Mozambique Mozambique 7 - 1
05/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Egypt Egypt - Cameroon Cameroon 7 - 6
05/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group A Nigeria Nigeria - Senegal Senegal 10 - 6
05/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire - Mozambique Mozambique 8 - 2
05/Jul/2007
01:00
Group Stage - Group B Southafrica South Africa - Cape Verde Cape verde 7 - 5
07/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Senegal Senegal - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 9 - 3
07/Jul/2007
01:00
Semi-finals Southafrica South Africa - Nigeria Nigeria 6 - 7 (AET)
07/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 5th Place Egypt Egypt - Cape Verde Cape verde 8 - 2
08/Jul/2007
01:00
Final Nigeria Nigeria - Senegal Senegal 6 - 5
08/Jul/2007
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Southafrica South Africa - Côte d'Ivoire Coted ivoire 0 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Nigeria Nigeria 3 3 0 0 24 13 11 9
Senegal Senegal 3 2 0 1 15 17 -2 6
Egypt Egypt 3 1 0 2 18 20 -2 3
Cameroon Cameroon 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Coted ivoire Côte d'Ivoire 3 3 0 0 21 8 13 9
Southafrica South Africa 3 2 0 1 18 15 3 6
Cape verde Cape Verde 3 1 0 2 13 16 -3 3
Mozambique Mozambique 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Egypt EGY 8 - 2 CPV Cape verde
Semi-finals
Senegal SEN 9 - 3 CIV Coted ivoire
Southafrica SAF 6 - 7 (AET) NIG Nigeria
Play-off for 3rd place
Southafrica SAF 0 - 2 CIV Coted ivoire
Final
Nigeria NIG 6 - 5 SEN Senegal


Final standings


Overall

1 - Nigeria

2 - Senegal

3 - Cote d'Ivoire

4 - South Africa

5 - Egypt

6 - Cape Verde

7 - Cameroon 

8 - Mozambique

COACH: Ahmed Mohamed Abdelrazek Mohamed
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Polidio Brito
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 11, 2019 - October 16, 2019
Prev
Next
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain GB 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 ESP 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil BRA W 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico MEX 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde CVW 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain GB 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia RUS 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay PAR W 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco MAR 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain ESP 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico MEX 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands SOL 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran IRN 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal SEN 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay PAR 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine UKR 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan JPN 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador SLV 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay URU 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC