Awbg sd generic qatar horizonzal web

World Beach Games Qatar 2019



Beach Soccer will stand as one of the main attractions at the upcoming World Beach Games 2019, which will take place in Doha (Qatar) between 12th and 16th of October.

The Games Organizing Committee included beach soccer as one of the key sports for this maiden edition of this global olympic showpiece, organized by ANOC (Association of National Olympic Committees)

Gabino Renales, Deputy Vice president of BSWW, highlighted the importance that represents for the growth of the sport. “Our role in the ANOC World Beach Games 2019 represents a new remarkable step ahead for beach soccer”.

In the last years we have been gaining more and more international importance, and getting closer to the Olympic core with different events, such as the European Games, the Asian Beach Games, amongst others”.

Both Men’s and Women’s competition (16 and 8 teams, respectively) will feature in beach soccer in the World Beach Games 2019. 

Overall, 15 sports (17 disciplines) will be showcased, including, a part from beach soccer: beach volleyball, wrestling, handball, karate; surfing and standup paddling; waterskiing and wakeboarding; 3-on-3 basketball; BMX cycling; kite surfing; aquatics (swimming); doubles tennis; park skateboard; sport climbing and bouldering; duathlon (running and swimming).

More than 4,000 athletes and officials are expected in this first edition of the World Beach Games.

Stay tuned to beachsoccer.com for more updates!


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
11/Oct/2019
15:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B Paraguay Paraguay Women - Great Britain Women Great britain 4 - 5
11/Oct/2019
15:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B Flag of russia Russia Women - USA Women Usa 3 - 1
11/Oct/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Italy Italy 5 - 8
11/Oct/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Mexico Mexico 9 - 3
11/Oct/2019
18:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Mexico Mexico Women - Spain Women Span0001 1 - 9
11/Oct/2019
18:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Brazil Brazil Women - Cape Verde Women Cape verde 7 - 2
11/Oct/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group C Ukraine Ukraine - Iran Iran 4 - 5
11/Oct/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group C Paraguay Paraguay - Senegal Senegal 0 - 3
11/Oct/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group D Elsalvador El Salvador - Russia Russia 2 - 4
11/Oct/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group D Japan Japan - Uruguay Uruguay 7 - 2
11/Oct/2019
22:30
Group Stage - Group A Morocco Morocco - Brazil Brazil 1 - 9
11/Oct/2019
22:30
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - UAE Uae 10 - 9
13/Oct/2019
15:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Span0001 Spain Women - Cape Verde Women Cape verde 10 - 2
13/Oct/2019
15:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Brazil Brazil Women - Mexico Women Mexico 4 - 4 (4 - 3) (PSO)
13/Oct/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - UAE Uae 7 - 5
13/Oct/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group A Swizerland Switzerland - Morocco Morocco 7 - 3
13/Oct/2019
18:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B Great britain Great Britain Women - USA Women Usa 5 - 3
13/Oct/2019
18:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B Flag of russia Russia Women - Paraguay Women Paraguay 5 - 3
13/Oct/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group D Russia Russia - Uruguay Uruguay 5 - 3
13/Oct/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group D Japan Japan - El Salvador Elsalvador 4 - 2
13/Oct/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group C Iran Iran - Senegal Senegal 8 - 8 (3 - 1) (PSO)
13/Oct/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group C Paraguay Paraguay - Ukraine Ukraine 5 - 4
13/Oct/2019
22:30
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Mexico Mexico 5 - 3
13/Oct/2019
22:30
Group Stage - Group B Spain Spain - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 8 - 5
14/Oct/2019
15:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B Great britain Great Britain Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 4 - 1
14/Oct/2019
15:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B Usa USA Women - Paraguay Women Paraguay 3 - 2
14/Oct/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Iran Iran - Paraguay Paraguay 5 - 4
14/Oct/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Senegal Senegal - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 5
14/Oct/2019
18:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Span0001 Spain Women - Brazil Women Brazil 6 - 3
14/Oct/2019
18:00
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A Cape verde Cape Verde Women - Mexico Women Mexico 6 - 7 (AET)
14/Oct/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Italy Italy - Spain Spain 5 - 4
14/Oct/2019
19:30
Group Stage - Group B Mexico Mexico - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 8 - 2
14/Oct/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group A Brazil Brazil - Switzerland Swizerland 7 - 4
14/Oct/2019
21:00
Group Stage - Group A Uae UAE - Morocco Morocco 1 - 4
14/Oct/2019
22:30
Group Stage - Group D Russia Russia - Japan Japan 6 - 5 (AET)
14/Oct/2019
22:30
Group Stage - Group D Uruguay Uruguay - El Salvador Elsalvador 2 - 5
15/Oct/2019
16:00
Women - Semi-finals Great britain Great Britain Women - Brazil Women Brazil 6 - 5
15/Oct/2019
17:30
Semi-finals Russia Russia - Iran Iran 6 - 2
15/Oct/2019
19:00
Women - Semi-finals Span0001 Spain Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 3 - 2
15/Oct/2019
20:30
Semi-finals Brazil Brazil - Italy Italy 7 - 5
16/Oct/2019
16:00
Women - Play-off for 3rd place Brazil Brazil Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 4 - 3
16/Oct/2019
17:30
Play-off for 3rd place Iran Iran - Italy Italy 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO)
16/Oct/2019
19:00
Women - FINAL Great britain Great Britain Women - Spain Women Span0001 2 - 3
16/Oct/2019
20:30
Final Russia Russia - Brazil Brazil 3 - 9
Country TV
Women - Group Stage - Gr. A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 Spain Women 3 3 0 0 25 6 19 9
Brazil Brazil Women 3 1 1 1 14 12 2 4
Mexico Mexico Women 3 0 1 2 12 19 -7 2
Cape verde Cape Verde Women 3 0 0 3 10 24 -14 0
Women - Group Stage - Gr. B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Great britain Great Britain Women 3 3 0 0 14 8 6 9
Flag of russia Russia Women 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Usa USA Women 3 1 0 2 7 10 -3 3
Paraguay Paraguay Women 3 0 0 3 9 13 -4 0
Women - Semi-finals
Great britain GB 6 - 5 BRA W Brazil
Span0001 ESP 3 - 2 RUS Flag of russia
Women - Play-off for 3rd place
Brazil BRA W 4 - 3 RUS Flag of russia
Women - FINAL
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 Spain Women 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 3
Great britain Great Britain Women 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 23 10 13 9
Swizerland Switzerland 3 2 0 1 21 19 2 6
Morocco Morocco 3 1 0 2 8 17 -9 3
Uae UAE 3 0 0 3 15 21 -6 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy Italy 3 3 0 0 18 12 6 9
Spain Spain 3 2 0 1 21 13 8 6
Mexico Mexico 3 1 0 2 14 16 -2 3
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 3 0 0 3 12 24 -12 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 3 2 1 0 18 16 2 7
Senegal Senegal 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Paraguay Paraguay 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Ukraine Ukraine 3 0 0 3 13 17 -4 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia Russia 3 2 1 0 15 10 5 8
Japan Japan 3 2 0 1 16 10 6 6
Elsalvador El Salvador 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 3
Uruguay Uruguay 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Semi-finals
Russia RUS 6 - 2 IRN Iran
Brazil BRA 7 - 5 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Iran IRN 5 - 5 (3 - 1) (PSO) ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 3 - 9 BRA Brazil


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 9 16 Feb 1983
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
Pedro Jose Garcia Paredes PAREDES Defender 07 Jul 1996
David Adril ADRIL Forward 03 Sep 1992
Domingo Cabrera Acosta DOMI Midfielder 26 Feb 1998
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 8 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
Valentin Jäggy VALENTIN Defender 19 Oct 1986
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Tobias Steinemann STEINEMANN Forward 05 Jun 1996
Angelo Wuest WUEST Forward 28 Mar 1990
Jan Ostgen OSTGEN Defender 11 Jun 1996
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Eliott Mounoud ELIOTT Goalkeeper 10 Aug 1995
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Forward 20 Jan 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Nikolai Kryshanov KRYSHANOV Forward 20 Sep 1988
Boris Nikonorov NIKONOROV Forward 03 Apr 1989
Viktor Kryshanov KRYSHANOV. V Defender 20 Sep 1988
Fedor Zemskov ZEMSKOV Forward 13 Jan 1988
Pavel Bazhenov BAZHENOV Goalkeeper 02 Jan 1990
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Dario Ramacciotti RAMACCIOTTI Defender 04 Oct 1987
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Alfioluca Chiavaro CHIAVARO Defender 02 Jun 1983
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 12 27 May 1988
GENTILIN JOSEP JUNIOR JOSEP JR Defender 19 May 2000
Fabio Sciacca SCIACCA Midfielder 16 May 1989
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Volodymyr Hladchenko HLADCHENKO Goalkeeper 14 Nov 1984
Dmytro Medved MEDVED Defender 28 Dec 1988
Dmytro Voitenko VOITENKO Goalkeeper 01 Aug 1992
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
Ivan Glutskyi GLUTSKYI Defender 20 Oct 1987
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
Andrii Pashko PASHKO Defender 13 Sep 1998
Yaroslav Zavorotnyi ZAVOROTNYI Defender 16 Apr 1987
Andrii Nerush NERUSH Goalkeeper 21 Aug 1982
Khyzhniak Maksym KHYZHNIAK Defender 21 Nov 1989
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Diogo Catarino da Silva CATARINO Defender 09 Jan 1990
Rafael Antonio Jesus Pinto R. BOKINHA Forward 06 Jan 1991
Mauricio Pereira Braz de Oliveira MAURICINHO Forward 09 Dec 1989
Jenilson Brito Rodrigues MAO Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1978
Luiz Alberto Braga DATINHA Forward 12 Apr 1988
Lucas Tadeu Azevedo LUCãO Forward 04 Aug 1991
Filipe Duarte da Silva FILIPE SILVA Forward 12 Sep 1993
Rodrigo da Costa RODRIGO Forward 16 Aug 1993
Rafael Augusto de Lima Padilha RAFA PADILHA Goalkeeper 11 May 1993
Nelito Oliveira da Silva Junior NELITO Midfielder 16 Sep 1991
Antonio Bernardo de Farias Junior ANTONIO Midfielder 02 Oct 1995
Alves Do Nascimento Thanger THANGER Defender 19 Apr 1993
COACH: Mohamed Zaiti
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rabi Aboutalbi GIO Defender 21 May 1991
Azzeddine El Hamidy EL HAMIDY Forward 05 Jan 1985
Nassim El Hadoui NASSIM Forward 13 Dec 1987
Sami Iazal IAZAL Midfielder 28 Apr 1992
Miloud Ennakhli ENNAKHLI Forward 26 Dec 1982
Abdelah Zaroual ZAROUAL Forward 13 Feb 1991
Zouhair Jabbary JABBARY Defender 15 Sep 1996
Zakaria Souary SOUARY Goalkeeper 31 May 1994
Ibrahim Abagli ABAGLI Forward 18 Aug 1995
Ismail el Ouariry EL OUARIRY Goalkeeper 26 Sep 1995
Hamza Selami SELAMI Defender 09 Apr 1996
Houcine Fanchy FANCHY Defender 09 Apr 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vieux Ibra Sahere Thioune THIOUNE Defender 23 Oct 1985
Babacar Fall FALL Forward 05 Mar 1989
Al Seyni Ndiaye NDIAYE Goalkeeper 31 Dec 1989
Pape Modou Ndoye NDOYE Defender 09 Sep 1985
Hamad François Diouf DIOUF Forward 30 Dec 1997
Ninou Jean Paul Diatta NINOU Defender 05 Oct 1987
Lansana Diassy LANSANA Forward 06 Apr 1990
Amadou Ba AMADOU Goalkeeper 13 Sep 1987
Mamour Diagne DIAGNE Midfielder 03 Oct 1990
Raoul Mendy MENDY Forward 30 Dec 1992
COACH: CRISTIAN MENDEZ
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Laura Gallego LAURA Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Andrea Miron Castro ANDREA MIRON Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Carolina Gonzalez CAROL GLEZ Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Lorena Asensio LORENA Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carla Morera Rincon CARLA Defender 17 Mar 1995
Laia Garcia Dalmases GARCIA Goalkeeper 19 Dec 2000
Jessica Higueras Miras MIRAS Forward 19 Jun 1993
Alba Mellado Martinez MELLADO Forward 18 Mar 1992
CARMEN FRESNEDA FRESNEDA Midfielder 28 Jun 1995
Sara Gonzalez Rodriguez SARA Defender 23 May 1989
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Kelissa Luisa Fortes FORTES Midfielder 02 Apr 1999
Carolyne Luiza Gomes Tomar NANY Forward 15 Jan 1999
Jacinta Dias Rodrigues JACINTA Goalkeeper 03 Aug 1992
Keila Almeida Delgado KEILA Forward 05 Oct 1996
Rosangela Lima Ramos ROSANGELA Defender 15 Dec 1985
Ruth Gomes Duarte RUTH Forward 30 Aug 1994
Vanda Delgado Graça VANDA Defender 16 Mar 1988
Jocilene Martins Semedo DJOYCE Midfielder 27 Jan 1996
Simonica Tavares Duarte SIMONICA Midfielder 16 Sep 1992
Melany Monteiro Fortes MELANY Goalkeeper 15 May 2000
COACH: ILIA LEONOV
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANNA AKYLBAEVA AKYLBAEVA Goalkeeper 09 Nov 1991
ANNA CHERNIAKOVA CHERNIAKOVA Defender 12 Apr 1997
NATALIA ZAITSEVA ZAITSEVA Forward 05 Apr 1990
VIKTORIIA SILINA SILINA Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1997
ANASTASIIA GORSHKOVA GORSHKOVA Midfielder 22 Aug 1991
MARINA FEDOROVA FEDOROVA Midfielder 04 Mar 1997
ELENA IVASHKINA IVASHKINA Defender 29 Sep 1998
Anna Petrova PETROVA Forward 11 Nov 1992
Polina Dolmatova DOLMATOVA Midfielder 26 Nov 2001
VERONIKA KHUTORNAIA KHUTORNAIA Midfielder 20 Nov 1990
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Terukina Shingo TERUKINA Goalkeeper 08 Sep 1984
Matsuo Naoya MATSUO Forward 18 Aug 1988
Yamauchi Shusei YAMAUCHI Forward 09 Sep 1985
Moreira Ozu OZU Forward 21 Jan 1986
Komaki Masayuki KOMAKI Forward 30 Aug 1982
Ginoza Tomoya GINOZA Goalkeeper 02 Apr 1985
Tabata Teruki TABATA Forward 16 Apr 1979
Keisuke Matsuda MATSUDA Defender 17 Oct 1984
Takaaki Oba OBA Midfielder 24 Dec 1992
Takuya Akaguma AKAGUMA Forward 21 Nov 1989
Iino Tomoyuki IINO Midfielder 28 Jan 1985
MASANORI OKUYAMA OKUYAMA Forward 07 Jun 1986
COACH: Gustavo 'Guga' Zloccowick
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Juan Lopez LOPEZ Midfielder 07 Dec 1987
Gustavo Benitez BENITEZ Forward 13 Jun 1981
Amado Jesus Rolon ROLON Midfielder 30 Nov 1990
Edgar Barreto BARRETO Winger 28 Sep 1988
Luis Ojeda OJEDA Defender 12 Dec 1970
Carlos Carballo CARBALLO Midfielder 12 Dec 1970
Sergio González Villaverde GONZáLEZ Forward 23 Feb 1989
Sixto Ariel Cantero Centurion S. CANTERO Defender 04 Sep 1997
Carlos Benitez BENITEZ Forward 20 Jan 1999
Carlos Ovelar OVELAR Midfielder 30 Aug 1998
Rodrigo Escobar ESCOBAR Midfielder 09 Sep 1998
YOAO ANDRÉS ROLÓN SERVIÁN ROLÓN Goalkeeper 23 Aug 1996
COACH: Mohamed Abbas
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abbas Ali Naseri Daryaei A. ALI Midfielder 25 Jan 1989
Walid Mohammad Mohammadi WALID Forward 01 Apr 1984
Haitham Mohamed Sabah Ali Alkaabi ALKAABI Defender 21 Jun 1980
Waleed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem W. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Ali Mohammad Mohammadi A. MOHAMMADI Forward 19 Aug 1996
Ahmed Beshr Mohammed Beshr Salem A. BESHR Midfielder 11 Feb 1989
Humaid Jamal Shambih Bilal Alblooshi HUMAID Goalkeeper 15 Aug 1989
Mohamed Aljasmi BAHRI Goalkeeper 07 Sep 1988
Hasham Almuntaser HASHAM Forward 30 Jun 1995
Kamal Albloushi KAMAL Forward 07 May 1989
Hesham Al Muntaser HESHAM Forward 30 Jun 1995
Ahmad Bahri A. BAHRI Goalkeeper 09 Feb 1990
COACH: Miguel Aguirre Zabala
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Marcelo Capurro MARCELO Forward 04 Nov 1981
Gonzalo Cazet GONZALO Defender 25 Mar 1986
Nicolás Bella NICO Defender 02 Mar 1987
Matías Cabrera MATíAS Forward 15 Nov 1985
Juan Marcelo Dutra JUAN Defender 12 Dec 1970
Luis Alberto Quinta Acuña QUINTA Defender 10 May 1990
Santiago Miranda Castro S. MIRANDA Midfielder 10 Aug 1992
Andres Laens Bizera A . LAENS Goalkeeper 04 Oct 1997
Lucas Pazos Fernandez L. PAZOS Forward 19 Jul 1998
Alejando Guerrero de los Santos A. GUERRERO Goalkeeper 29 Mar 1987
Guillermo Costa Rodriguez G. COSTA Midfielder 28 Jul 1989
Enzo Jauregui Quiroga E. JAUREGUI Goalkeeper 27 Jun 1995
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Seyedpeyman Hosseinilargani P. HOSSEINII Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1984
Amir Hosein Akbari Fartkhouni A. AKBARI Defender 25 Jan 1995
Hassan Abdollahi Mobarhan H. ABDOLLAHI Defender 11 Sep 1984
Mostafa Kiani Harchegani M. KIANI Defender 23 Aug 1985
Mohammadali Mokhtari Hassanabad M. MOKHTARI Forward 04 Jul 1990
Moslem Mesigar M. MESIGAR Forward 17 Sep 1984
Mohammad Ahmadzadeh M. AHMADZADEH Forward 25 Nov 1986
Hamid Behzadpour H. BEHZADPOUR Goalkeeper 31 May 1987
Mohammad Moradi Farahabadi M. MORADI Midfielder 31 Aug 1996
Mohammad Masoumizadeh M. MASOUMIZADEH Defender 26 Feb 1997
Saeid Piramoun S. PIRAMOUN Defender 02 Feb 1995
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Abraham Izomo Bird BIRD Goalkeeper 22 Jul 1990
Fred Hale HALE Goalkeeper 17 Jul 1979
Allen Farobo FAROBO Defender 25 Jun 1991
Roy Mafane MAFANE Defender 12 Aug 1988
Patrick Marie MARIE Defender 28 Nov 1983
Max Iro Fa'ari FA'ARI Forward 18 Nov 1992
Kiven Koipala KOIPALA Goalkeeper 08 Nov 1994
Aisa McPhilip MCPHILIP Forward 19 Mar 1991
Tome Davidson DAVIDSON Defender 17 May 1994
Nicholas Muri MURI Forward 29 Dec 1983
Melchior Kepangi KEPANGI Forward 16 Apr 1994
Robert Laua LAUA Forward 24 Aug 1991
COACH: Perry Eastwood
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
Nadine Bazan BAZAN Midfielder 31 May 1988
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Wendy Martin MARTIN Forward 25 Aug 1982
Charlotte Haynes HAYNES Goalkeeper 06 Aug 1997
COACH: Rudis Mauricio Gonzalez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jose Ruben Batres BATRES Defender 14 Oct 1991
Elmer Atilio Robles Rodriguez ELMER Midfielder 13 Oct 1990
José Agustín Ruiz González AGUSTIN Forward 01 Dec 1987
Francisco Hernando Velásquez Henríquez FRANK Forward 12 Feb 1990
José Eliodoro Portillo Lara PORTILLO Goalkeeper 06 May 1989
Darwin Daniel Ramírez RAMíREZ Defender 01 Dec 1987
Heber Antonio Ramos Rivera RIVERA Defender 04 May 1990
Erick Yovanni Najera NAJERA Goalkeeper 17 Aug 1997
Oscar Andres Cruz OSCAR Defender 15 May 1995
Exon Perdomo PERDOMO Forward 06 Nov 1994
Jason Urbina Hernandez JASON Midfielder 26 Feb 1995
Melvin Gonzalez MELVIN Defender 05 Dec 1997
COACH: Ramón Raya
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Ángel David Rodríguez A. RODRíGUEZ Defender 21 Feb 1985
Benjamín Jesús Mosco B. MOSCO Defender 02 Sep 1985
Carlos Hernandez C. HERNANDEZ Defender 18 Jun 1991
Abdiel Villa A. VILLA Defender 16 Mar 1983
Ramon Maldonado MALDONADO Forward 03 Dec 1987
Cesar Macias C. MACIAS Forward 27 Mar 1987
Edgar Portilla E. PORTILLA Midfielder 29 Mar 1995
Diego Villasenor Franco FRANCO Goalkeeper 22 May 1987
Jonathan Daniel Sanchez Luna SANCHEZ LUNA Midfielder 09 Jun 1995
Erick Samano Aleman SAMANO Defender 04 Jun 1991
Jose David Vizcarra Morales VIZCARRA Midfielder 21 Dec 1990
Nestor Salome Martinez MARTINEZ Forward 03 Feb 1993
COACH: Mirabel Dominguez
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Karla Grecia Perez Verde PEREZ Defender 12 Jul 1996
Daniela Paulin PAULIN Goalkeeper 16 May 1986
Rosario Saucedo SAUCEDO Defender 14 Dec 1983
Ana Romero ROMERO Defender 21 Jan 1978
Esli Sanchez SANCHEZ Midfielder 16 Jun 1992
Tania Carrillo CARRILLO Midfielder 28 Dec 1994
Fatima Leyva LEYVA Midfielder 10 Feb 1980
Marisol Luna LUNA Defender 31 May 1996
Brenda Topete TOPETE Goalkeeper 06 Dec 1990
Jessica Gallegos Acosta GALLEGOS Forward 04 Jun 1988
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
PAXTON SCOTT SCOTT Midfielder 07 Apr 1999
Christine Yount YOUNT Goalkeeper 01 Sep 1987
Bethany Haynes HAYNES Defender 09 May 1985
Jeane Sunseri-Warp SUNSERI-WARP Defender 13 Aug 1982
Megan Wharton WHARTON Defender 18 Dec 1990
Lauren Leslie LESLIE Forward 16 Jun 1988
Samantha Witteman WITTEMAN Midfielder 26 Feb 1994
Melissa Lowder LOWDER Goalkeeper 21 Jan 1997
Elizabeth Eastman EASTMAN Forward 16 Sep 1988
Kilee Quigley QUIGLEY Forward 22 Jul 1987
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Villar Pais Leticia PAIS Midfielder 01 Feb 1993
ADRIELE ROCHA DA SILVA ADRI Forward 05 Dec 1996
Barbara Colodetti COLODETTI Defender 05 Oct 1992
Noele Rocha Bastos BASTOS Forward 28 Jun 1988
Danielle Duarte Silva DANI Midfielder 13 Aug 1983
Jasna Continentino JASNA Defender 30 Jul 1983
Leticia Lopes Machado LELE LOPES Goalkeeper 23 Mar 1991
Lorena Medeiros sa de Paula LORENA Forward 03 Aug 1993
Natalie Wippel Barboza NATALIE Goalkeeper 24 Dec 1985
Nayara Virginia de Couto NAYARA Midfielder 07 May 2002
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Noelia Jara JARA Midfielder 05 Oct 1992
Jessica Roman ROMAN Forward 08 Jul 1993
Natalia Barros N. BARROS Midfielder 15 Feb 1997
Angelica Amarilla AMARILLA Forward 10 Jan 1995
Mara Rolon ROLON Defender 23 Jul 1992
Cristina Recalde RECALDE Goalkeeper 29 Mar 1994
Lorena Alonso ALONSO Defender 03 Oct 2019
Fanny Godoy FANNY GODOY Forward 21 Jan 1998
Jennifer Mora MORA Midfielder 11 Nov 1996
Marlene Caceres CACERES Midfielder 20 Oct 1992
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 21, 2019 - December 01, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Japan JPN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paraguay PAR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uruguay URU 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Senegal SEN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Belarus BLR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman OMA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Nigeria NIG 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC