Wbg promo  banner web 2668x1412px

World Beach Games - Europe Qualifier Salou 2019



The first edition of the World Beach Games, which will be held in San Diego (California, USA) between 9th and 14th of October, is rapidly approaching, and the time for the teams to earn their berth there is almost upon us. 

Beach Soccer Worldwide, in accordance with the World Beach Games Organizing Committee, has stablished a qualifying format for all the different confederations, with a play-off knockout system. 

Between the 9th and 12th of May, Sports Complex Futbol Salou (Tarragona, Spain) will host the first of the continental qualifiers both in men's and women's division.  In the men's pool, the best 16 teams in the European rankings will have the chance to fight for one of the four (or even 5*) spots available in San Diego as the Old Continent's representatives. 

At the same time, six Women's teams will vie for one of the two places in the World Beach Games 2019, meaning that only the two finalists of the World Beach Games Qualifier Salou play-offs will travel to San Diego. 

The next continental qualifiers to the World Beach Games San Diego 2019 will be released soon.

 

* The 5th best-ranked team and the 3rd best-ranked CONMEBOL team will vie for one berth. 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
09/May/2019
09:45
Round Robin - Women Swit0001 Switzerland Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 2 - 0
09/May/2019
09:45
Round Robin - Women Unkg0100 England Women - Czech Republic Women Czec0001 4 - 8
09/May/2019
11:00
Round of 16 France France - England England 3 - 0
09/May/2019
11:00
Round of 16 Belarus Belarus - Czech Republic Czechrep 6 - 4 (AET)
09/May/2019
12:15
Round of 16 Swizerland Switzerland - Germany Germany 7 - 7 (3 - 2) (PSO)
09/May/2019
12:15
Round of 16 Ukraine Ukraine - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 6 - 4
09/May/2019
13:30
Round of 16 Italy Italy - Greece Greece 7 - 3
09/May/2019
14:45
Round of 16 Russia Russia - Norway Norway 7 - 0
09/May/2019
16:00
Round of 16 Portugal Portugal - Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 10 - 2
09/May/2019
17:15
Round Robin - Women Czec0001 Czech Republic Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 1 - 5
09/May/2019
17:15
Round Robin - Women Unkg0100 England Women - Spain Women Span0001 5 - 5 (1 - 0) (PSO)
09/May/2019
18:30
Round of 16 Spain Spain - Turkey Turkey 8 - 6
10/May/2019
09:45
Round Robin - Women Swit0001 Switzerland Women - Czech Republic Women Czec0001 9 - 4
10/May/2019
11:00
Play-off for 9th Place Turkey Turkey - Czech Republic Czechrep 5 - 1
10/May/2019
11:00
Play-off for 9th Place Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Germany Germany 2 - 4
10/May/2019
12:15
Play-off for 9th Place Norway Norway - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 2 - 3
10/May/2019
13:30
Quarter-finals Portugal Portugal - Switzerland Swizerland 4 - 5
10/May/2019
14:45
Quarter-finals Italy Italy - France France 10 - 2
10/May/2019
16:00
Quarter-finals Russia Russia - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 2
10/May/2019
17:15
Round Robin - Women Span0001 Spain Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 2 - 3 (AET)
10/May/2019
18:30
Quarter-finals Spain Spain - Belarus Belarus 5 - 0
11/May/2019
09:45
Play-off for 9th Place Germany Germany - Azerbaijan Azerbaijan 4 - 5
11/May/2019
11:00
Semi-finals Swizerland Switzerland - Russia Russia 3 - 4
11/May/2019
11:00
Play-off for 13th Place Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - Norway Norway 5 - 1
11/May/2019
12:15
Play-off for 9th Place Turkey Turkey - Greece Greece 1 - 4
11/May/2019
13:30
Play-off for 5th Place Belarus Belarus - France France 5 - 3
11/May/2019
14:45
Round Robin - Women Swit0001 Switzerland Women - England Women Unkg0100 0 - 3
11/May/2019
16:00
Play-off for 5th Place Portugal Portugal - Ukraine Ukraine 3 - 5
11/May/2019
17:15
Round Robin - Women Span0001 Spain Women - Czech Republic Women Czec0001 9 - 3
11/May/2019
18:30
Semi-finals Spain Spain - Italy Italy 5 - 1
12/May/2019
11:00
Play-off for 9th Place Azerbaijan Azerbaijan - Greece Greece 5 - 3
12/May/2019
11:00
Play-off for 11th Place Germany Germany - Turkey Turkey 3 - 6
12/May/2019
12:15
Play-off for 7th Place Portugal Portugal - France France 6 - 3
12/May/2019
13:30
Play-off for 5th Place Ukraine Ukraine - Belarus Belarus 5 - 2
12/May/2019
14:45
Round Robin - Women Unkg0100 England Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 4 - 3
12/May/2019
16:00
Play-off for 3rd place Swizerland Switzerland - Italy Italy 4 - 6
12/May/2019
17:15
Round Robin - Women Span0001 Spain Women - Switzerland Women Swit0001 3 - 2
12/May/2019
18:30
Final Russia Russia - Spain Spain 5 - 4
Country TV
Round Robin - Women
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Unkg0100 England Women 4 2 1 1 16 16 0 7
Span0001 Spain Women 4 2 0 2 19 13 6 6
Swit0001 Switzerland Women 4 2 0 2 13 10 3 6
Flag of russia Russia Women 4 1 1 2 11 9 2 5
Czec0001 Czech Republic Women 4 1 0 3 16 27 -11 3
Round of 16
France FRA 3 - 0 ENG England
Belarus BLR 6 - 4 (AET) CZE Czechrep
Swizerland SUI 7 - 7 (3 - 2) (PSO) GER Germany
Ukraine UKR 6 - 4 AZE Azerbaijan
Italy ITA 7 - 3 GRE Greece
Russia RUS 7 - 0 NOR Norway
Portugal POR 10 - 2 KAZ Kazakhstan
Spain ESP 8 - 6 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Kazakhstan KAZ 5 - 1 NOR Norway
Play-off for 11th Place
Germany GER 3 - 6 TUR Turkey
Play-off for 9th Place
Turkey TUR 5 - 1 CZE Czechrep
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 - 4 GER Germany
Norway NOR 2 - 3 AZE Azerbaijan
Germany GER 4 - 5 AZE Azerbaijan
Turkey TUR 1 - 4 GRE Greece
Azerbaijan AZE 5 - 3 GRE Greece
Play-off for 7th Place
Portugal POR 6 - 3 FRA France
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 FRA France
Portugal POR 3 - 5 UKR Ukraine
Ukraine UKR 5 - 2 BLR Belarus
Quarter-finals
Portugal POR 4 - 5 SUI Swizerland
Italy ITA 10 - 2 FRA France
Russia RUS 7 - 2 UKR Ukraine
Spain ESP 5 - 0 BLR Belarus
Semi-finals
Swizerland SUI 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Spain ESP 5 - 1 ITA Italy
Play-off for 3rd place
Swizerland SUI 4 - 6 ITA Italy
Final
Russia RUS 5 - 4 ESP Spain


Final standings


COACH: Joaquin Alonso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francisco Jesus Donaire DONA Goalkeeper 16 Aug 1982
Antonio Mayor Hernández ANTONIO Forward 20 Apr 1983
Jose Cintas CINTAS Defender 20 Sep 1987
Eduard Suarez Molina EDUARD Forward 06 Aug 1990
Llorenç Gomez LLORENç Forward 03 Nov 1991
Salavador Ardil CHIKY Winger 11 Sep 1970
Javier Torres Medina JAVI T. Forward 9 16 Feb 1983
Pablo Lopez Molina PABLO Goalkeeper 11 Dec 1998
Adrian Frutos Garcia ADRIAN Midfielder 25 Jul 1991
David Adril ADRIL Forward 03 Sep 1992
Domingo Cabrera Acosta DOMI Midfielder 26 Feb 1998
Mario MARIO Forward 06 May 2000
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Moritz Jaeggy MO Defender 8 01 Jan 1983
Dejan Stankovic STANKOVIC Forward 25 Aug 1985
Sandro Spaccarotella SPACCA Midfielder 05 Aug 1982
Noel Ott OTT Forward 15 Jan 1994
Glenn Hodel HODEL Forward 22 Nov 1996
Tobias Steinemann STEINEMANN Forward 05 Jun 1996
Angelo Wuest WUEST Forward 28 Mar 1990
Jan Ostgen OSTGEN Defender 11 Jun 1996
Phillipp Borer BORER Forward 15 Jun 1990
Nico Stalder STALDER Goalkeeper 01 Nov 1983
Silvan Conrad CONRAD Defender 16 Aug 1989
Nicolas Stucki STUCKI Goalkeeper 26 Apr 1994
COACH: Stephane François
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jeremy Basquaise BASQUAISE Defender 7 21 Sep 1985
Julien Soares SOARES Defender 22 Oct 1988
Anthony Barbotti BARBOTTI Forward 08 Mar 1988
Anthony Cianni CIANNI Goalkeeper 02 Feb 1990
Leo Grandon GRANDON Midfielder 22 Feb 1995
Lorenzo Dupin DUPIN Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1995
Baptiste Bizot BIZOT Midfielder 29 Aug 1985
Victor Angeletti ANGELETTI Midfielder 20 Nov 1994
Quentin Gosselin GOSSELIN Defender 12 Apr 1996
Teheipuarii Hauata HAUATA Goalkeeper 20 Jan 1991
DIONIZIO SANTOS DIAS DIONIZIO Forward 11 Nov 1999
COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Bruno Novo B. NOVO Midfielder 04 May 1982
Bruno Miguel Silva Torres TORRES Defender 21 Apr 1980
Joao Vitor Tavares Saraiva MADJER Forward 22 Jan 1977
Jordan Santos JORDAN Forward 22 Jul 1991
Bernardo Barral Martins Santos BE MARTINS Midfielder 29 Dec 1989
Tiago Petrony Ferreira PETRONY Goalkeeper 18 Nov 1988
Elinton Sanchotene Andrade ELINTON Goalkeeper 30 Mar 1979
Leonardo Barral Martins Santos LEO Forward 29 Dec 1989
Joao Goncalves GONCALVES Defender 09 May 1995
ANDRÉ FONSECA LOURENÇO LOURENÇO Midfielder 29 Sep 1995
Ruben Trindade Saraiva RUBEN Goalkeeper 01 Dec 2000
COACH: Mikhail Likhachev
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Aleksey Makarov MAKAROV Defender 20 Aug 1987
Yury Krasheninnikov KRASHENINNIKOV Defender 19 Dec 1984
Dmitry Shishin SHISHIN Forward 14 Feb 1986
Anton Shkarin SHKARIN Defender 15 Nov 1982
Ivan Ostrovskii OSTROVSKII Goalkeeper 25 May 1990
Kirill Romanov ROMANOV Forward 20 Jan 1990
Artur Paporotnyi PAPOROTNYI Defender 18 Nov 1985
Maxim Chuzhkov CHUZHKOV Goalkeeper 11 Apr 1987
Viktor Kryshanov KRYSHANOV. V Defender 20 Sep 1988
Andrei Novikov NOVIKOV Defender 11 Jul 1990
Fedor Zemskov ZEMSKOV Forward 13 Jan 1988
COACH: Massimo Agostini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Francesco Corosiniti COROSINITI Defender 06 Jul 1984
Paolo Palmacci PALMACCI Forward 11 17 May 1984
Simone Marinai MARINAI Defender 09 Jul 1988
Alessio Frainetti FRAINETTI Midfielder 22 Jun 1986
Simone Del Mestre DEL MESTRE Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1983
Gabriele Gori GORI Forward 10 Oct 1987
Michele di Palma DI PALMA Midfielder 10 Aug 1988
Alfioluca Chiavaro CHIAVARO Defender 02 Jun 1983
Emmanuele Zurlo ZURLO Forward 27 Feb 1988
Andrea Carpita CARPITA Goalkeeper 12 27 May 1988
Pietro Angelo Palazzolo PALAZZOLO Forward 01 Oct 1987
GENTILIN JOSEP JUNIOR JOSEP JR Defender 19 May 2000
COACH: Nikos Yialesakis
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Georgios Karakasis KARAKASIS Defender 27 Aug 1987
Konstantinos Papastathopoulos PAPASTATHOPOULOS Midfielder 20 Jun 1979
Theofilos Triantafyllidis TRIANTAFYLLIDIS Midfielder 26 Oct 1974
Aristeidis Thomas THOMAS Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1986
Dimitrios Nikolaou NIKOLAOU Goalkeeper 26 Sep 1982
Alexandros Biris BIRIS Defender 30 Oct 1986
Michail Kafantaris KAFANTARIS Defender 01 Apr 1985
Leonidas Leontios Konstantakis KONSTANTAKIS Defender 03 Nov 1996
Michail Lympousis LYMPOUSIS Midfielder 14 Jan 1993
Christos Pipinis PIPINIS Midfielder 01 Nov 1984
Dimitrios Mikelatos MIKELATOS Forward 01 Jan 1988
Sotirios Karantalis KARANTALIS Midfielder 15 Jul 1997
COACH: Martin Dlouhy
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Tomás Huráb HURáB Midfielder 11 May 1985
Pavel Stejskal STEJSKAL Forward 12 Mar 1979
Martin Bocek BOCEK Forward 14 Dec 1976
Filip Vyhnal VYHNAL Forward 07 May 1989
David Radosta RADOSTA Forward 12 Nov 1990
Patrik Malina MALINA Goalkeeper 14 Sep 1991
Karel Furbacher FURBACHER Midfielder 21 Nov 1982
Jakub Pekárek PEKáREK Midfielder 12 Apr 1997
Lukás Trampota TRAMPOTA Forward 16 Jun 1997
Andy Kortvélyesi ORTVéLYESI Forward 09 Jun 1990
Filip Jerabek JERABEK Midfielder 22 Aug 1997
Lukas Karpisek KARPISEK Goalkeeper 21 Dec 1997
COACH: Ilham Azizzade
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Asif Zeynalov A. ZEYNALOV Midfielder 04 Jan 1983
Abdul Aliyev ABDUL Forward 10 Apr 1986
Orkhan Mammadov ORKHAN Forward 25 Mar 1987
Vagif Shirinbayov VAGIF Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1987
Jomard Bakshaliyev JOMARD Forward 23 Feb 1988
Amid Nazarov AMID Goalkeeper 23 Jul 1989
Ramil Aliyev RAMIL Forward 11 Jan 1992
Sabir Allahguliyev SABIR Forward 12 May 1988
Elchin Gasimov ELCHIN Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1989
Ilkin Haciyev ILKIN Midfielder 08 Jan 1983
RUFAT MAMMADOV RUFAT Midfielder 16 Jun 1988
Elshad Manafov ELSHAD Defender 08 Jan 1992
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vitalii Sydorenko SYDORENKO Goalkeeper 22 Dec 1981
Oleg Zborovskyi ZBOROVSKYI Forward 31 Mar 1982
Roman Pachev PACHEV Defender 10 Sep 1987
Igor Borsuk BORSUK Forward 06 Apr 1983
Dmytro Medved MEDVED Defender 28 Dec 1988
Maksym Voitok VOITOK Forward 17 01 Nov 1991
Kostiantyn Makeiev MAKEIEV Forward 09 Mar 1988
Ivan Glutskyi GLUTSKYI Defender 20 Oct 1987
Yurii Shcherytsia SHCHERYTSIA Defender 25 Feb 1994
Andrii Nerush NERUSH Goalkeeper 21 Aug 1982
Khyzhniak Maksym KHYZHNIAK Defender 21 Nov 1989
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nicolas Alejandro Alvarado Caporale
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Vadzim Bokach BOKACH Forward 25 Jan 1984
Ihar Bryshtel BRYSHTEL Forward 13 Jul 1987
Valery Makarevich MAKAREVICH Goalkeeper 03 Dec 1983
Ivan Kanstantsinau KANSTANTSINAU Forward 08 Jul 1989
Ivan Miranovich MIRANOVICH Defender 29 Jul 1985
Ilia Savich SAVICH Defender 02 Mar 1991
Dzianis Samsonov SAMSONOV Forward 20 Jul 1991
Mikita Chaikouski CHAIKOUSKI Defender 21 May 1998
Aleh Hapon HAPON Defender 11 Sep 1996
KANSTANTSIN MAHALETSKI MAHALETSKI Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1991
Piatrouski Yury PIATROUSKI Midfielder 06 May 1994
ANATOLIY RYABKO RYABKO Forward 10 Sep 1989
COACH: Emrah Aykurt
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Erkan Anzafioglu ERKAN Defender 02 May 1983
Baris Terzioglu BARIS Forward 28 Aug 1984
Cem Keskin CEM Goalkeeper 09 Sep 1988
Volkan Yesilirmak VOLKAN Defender 17 Mar 1990
Erkan Akbal AKBAL Forward 18 Mar 1992
Seyit Ahmet Süer SEYIT Forward 06 Oct 1983
Mehmet Aslamaci MEHMET Goalkeeper 13 Jan 1985
Recep Demir RECEP Defender 07 Apr 1988
Semíh Türkmen SEMíH Defender 23 Jan 1983
Yasin Bagci YASIN Defender 17 Jan 1990
Ismail Turhan ISMAIL Goalkeeper 13 Feb 1992
Efe Lorenzo Deniz EFE Forward 12 Aug 2000
COACH: Rune Aleksander Kandal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Rune Kandal KANDAL Midfielder 07 Jun 1976
Pak-ling Li LI Defender 30 Mar 1981
Henrik Salveson SALVESON Forward 28 Jul 1981
Jørn- Andre Lygre Jacobsen JACOBSEN Midfielder 05 Apr 1990
Jorgen Jalland JALLAND Forward 09 Sep 1977
Johan Elverum Salveson E. SALVESON Defender 26 Oct 1987
Tom Kristoffersen KRISTOFFERSEN Midfielder 15 Oct 1976
Thomas Sandsor SANDSOR Goalkeeper 07 Apr 1985
DAN ROBIN WILSGARD WILSGARD Defender 06 Jan 1985
Stian Rasch RASCH Defender 10 Mar 1998
RUNE JATHUN JATHUN Goalkeeper 13 May 1989
COACH: YERLAN JAMANTAYEV
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Alexandr Bogomolov ALEXANDR Defender 28 Nov 1986
Viktor Chornyy CHORNYY Goalkeeper 03 Nov 1987
Dmitriy Perevyortov PEREVYORTOV Forward 16 Dec 1986
Vitaliy Tyulpa TYULPA Defender 11 Apr 1986
Igor Demeshko DEMESHKO Midfielder 01 Apr 1989
Bayanbek Muralinov MURALINOV Forward 20 Aug 1991
Salman Chapanov CHAPANOV Midfielder 24 Apr 1992
Stanislav Makagon MAKAGON Defender 12 Jul 1990
Vladimir Kovgan VLADIMIR Defender 13 Jan 1982
Vsevold Gavrilov GAVRILOV Goalkeeper 28 Aug 1990
Askar Azhikenov AZHIKENOV Midfielder 13 Apr 1992
Timur Yershin YERSHIN Forward 04 Jan 1994
COACH: Matteo Marrucci
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sascha Weirauch WEIRAUCH Midfielder 13 Aug 1989
Sven Korner SVENSON Forward 29 Apr 1989
Anton Kniller KNILLER Defender 27 Jun 1985
Christian Biermann BIERMANN Midfielder 26 May 1994
Tim Schmitt SCHMITT Midfielder 07 Aug 1990
Georgi Lovchev LOVCHEV Midfielder 30 Sep 1990
Valon Beqiri BEQIRI Forward 11 Jul 1993
Joscha Metzler JOSCHA METZLER Midfielder 16 Aug 1970
Alexander Völkl VöLKL Goalkeeper 08 Jan 1995
Alexander Basiel BASIEL Forward 26 Jan 1995
THILO MÜLLING MÜLLING Goalkeeper 05 May 1991
Julian Franz FRANZ Forward 09 Mar 1991
COACH: Perry Northeast
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Nadine Bazan BAZAN Midfielder 31 May 1988
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
Lauren Cheshire CHESHIRE Midfielder 11 Nov 1991
Alisha Buckingham BUCKINGHAM Midfielder 03 Sep 1999
COACH: CRISTIAN MENDEZ
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maria Jose Pons Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Laura Gallego Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Andrea Miron Castro MIRON Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Sara Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Carolina Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Lorena Asensio Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carla Morera Rincon MORERA Defender 17 Mar 1995
Ana Pascual Ramirez PASCUAL Forward 01 Apr 1994
Jessica Higueras Miras MIRAS Forward 19 Jun 1993
Natalia de Francisco Gomez GOMEZ Forward 19 Jan 1991
COACH: Petr Visek
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Barbora Sladka SLADKA Goalkeeper 06 Sep 1993
Karolina Dlouha DLOUHA Defender 19 Dec 1996
Aneta Jungova JUNGOVA Midfielder 11 Jun 1991
Katerina Slavikova SLAVIKOVA Midfielder 30 Jan 1987
Martina Folprechtova FOLPRECHTOVA Midfielder 30 Apr 1992
Michaela Culova CULOVA Defender 14 Feb 1991
Barbora Pomijova POMIJOVA Midfielder 24 May 1988
Pilouskova Veronika PILOUSKOVA Midfielder 29 Nov 1993
Lucie Navratilova NAVRATILOVA Midfielder 24 Apr 1980
Michaela Jabloncikova JABLONCIKOVA Forward 05 Oct 1996
COACH: ILIA LEONOV
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANNA AKYLBAEVA AKYLBAEVA Goalkeeper 09 Nov 1991
ANNA CHERNIAKOVA CHERNIAKOVA Defender 12 Apr 1997
GLAFIRA BAZHANOVA BAZHANOVA Forward 12 Oct 1997
NATALIA ZAITSEVA ZAITSEVA Forward 05 Apr 1990
VIKTORIIA SILINA SILINA Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1997
NATALIIA KANAEVA KANAEVA Forward 14 Jan 1991
ANASTASIIA GORSHKOVA GORSHKOVA Midfielder 22 Aug 1991
ELENA IVASHKINA IVASHKINA Defender 29 Sep 1998
Anna Petrova PETROVA Forward 11 Nov 1992
Eveniia Zakharova ZAKHAROVA Midfielder 27 Aug 1987
COACH: Franziska Steinemann
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sandra Maurer SANDLE Forward 16 Apr 1992
Vanessa Meyer VANESSA Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1982
Nicole Heer NICI Midfielder 17 Oct 1991
Daniela Pluss PLUSS Forward 05 Jan 1985
Andrea Morger MORGER Midfielder 09 May 1996
Nathalie Schenk SCHENK Defender 02 Dec 1994
Alina Grueter GRUETER Forward 28 Feb 1984
Alma Marti MARTI Goalkeeper 03 Jan 1982
Fabiola Vincenz VINCENZ Forward 21 Aug 1990
PASCALE KUFFER KUFFER Defender 13 Nov 1992
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 2 2 0 0 25 4 21 6
France FRA 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Moldova MOL 2 0 0 2 5 19 -14 0
Norway NOR 2 0 0 2 3 17 -14 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 2 2 0 0 15 3 12 6
Poland POL 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 2 2 0 0 12 3 9 6
Belarus BLR 2 1 1 0 9 6 3 4
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC