Euro winners cup women landscape positive web

Women's Euro Winners Cup Nazaré 2019



The dates for the anticipated Euro Winners Cup 2019 have been released. The Pan-European clubs competition will take place from the 1st/2nd(*) to the 9th of June 2019 in Nazaré (POR), with the participation of Europe’s National beach soccer championship winners plus up to 2 more teams of each of the National beach soccer championships, always depending on the quota system (based on ranking) implemented as of this season.

 

WOMEN'S EURO WINNERS CUP 2019

· Competition dates: 1st/2nd to the 9th of June 2019.

· Round Robin dates: 1st, 2nd, 3rd & 4th of June 2019 (to be defined depending on the final number of participating teams).

· Play-off dates: 

 - Round of 16: 5th of June 2019. 

 - Quarter-Finals: 7th of June 2019.

 - Semi-finals: 8th of June 2019.

 - Finals: 9th of June 2019.

· Participanting teams:

- The current winner of the Euro Winners Cup: WFC Zvezda (RUS).

-All the winners of the European Beach Soccer National Championships.

- In case there is no Women’s National Beach Soccer Championship, one (1) representative can be registered.

- Any MA willing to register more than one (1) team, need to send the request to BSWW, who will confirm or decline depending on the total number of teams registered.

Competition format:

- Round Robin plus play-offs starting on the round of 16 (if needed).

- Groups of 4 teams. The competition format will depend on the amount of registered teams.

· Rosters: Each Participating Club shall enter up to 12 (twelve) players (minimum 2 goalkeepers) numbered from 1 to 22. Up to 3 foreign players plus one foreign goalkeeper can be included in the roster.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
03/Jun/2019
08:00
Group Stage - Group F 2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Fundacio Terrassa FC 1906 Untitled design %285%29 0 - 0
03/Jun/2019
11:45
Group Stage - Group D Ais playas de san javier %28esp%29 AIS Playas de San Javier Women - Red Devils Ladies Chojnice Screen shot 2019 05 23 at 15.20.32 0 - 0
03/Jun/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group C Dts ede Beach Soccer DTS Ede Women - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 0 - 0
03/Jun/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group F Untitled design %284%29 Djurgardens IF FF - Beach Soccer Zeeland 2019 image1 0 - 0
03/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group E Asd lady terracina ASD Lady Terracina BS - Nomme Kalju Women Nomme  kalju copia 0 - 0
03/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group D Batumi dinamo logo FC Dinamo Batumi - Women - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women Vereinslogo 01 web 0 - 0
03/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão - Lokrians Beach Club Womens Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 0 - 0
03/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group C Marseille Marseille Beach Team - Higicontrol Melilla Women Escudo cd higicontrol web 0 - 0
03/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group B Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - Stade de Reims Stade de reims %28fra%29 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
09:00
Group Stage - Group F 2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Djurgardens IF FF Untitled design %284%29 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
10:15
Group Stage - Group D Ais playas de san javier %28esp%29 AIS Playas de San Javier Women - FC Dinamo Batumi - Women Batumi dinamo logo 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
11:30
Group Stage - Group C Dts ede Beach Soccer DTS Ede Women - Marseille Beach Team Marseille 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
12:45
Group Stage - Group F 2019 image1 Beach Soccer Zeeland - Fundacio Terrassa FC 1906 Untitled design %285%29 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage - Group E Roses platja %28esp%29 Roses Platja Women - Nomme Kalju Women Nomme  kalju copia 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
15:15
Group Stage - Group D Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women - Red Devils Ladies Chojnice Screen shot 2019 05 23 at 15.20.32 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
16:30
Group Stage - Group C Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla Women - ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Untitled design 14.16.59 CFP Cáceres Femenino - Stade de Reims Stade de reims %28fra%29 0 - 0
04/Jun/2019
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF Women - Lokrians Beach Club Womens Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
10:30
Group Stage - Group F Untitled design %285%29 Fundacio Terrassa FC 1906 - Djurgardens IF FF Untitled design %284%29 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
11:45
Group Stage - Group D Screen shot 2019 05 23 at 15.20.32 Red Devils Ladies Chojnice - FC Dinamo Batumi - Women Batumi dinamo logo 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
13:00
Group Stage - Group C Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile - Marseille Beach Team Marseille 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
14:15
Group Stage - Group F 2019 image1 Beach Soccer Zeeland - Lady Grembach EE Lodz 2018 grembach logo 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
15:30
Group Stage - Group E Asd lady terracina ASD Lady Terracina BS - Roses Platja Women Roses platja %28esp%29 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
16:45
Group Stage - Group D Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women - AIS Playas de San Javier Women Ais playas de san javier %28esp%29 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group A Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão - Huelva - Madrid CFF Women Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
18:00
Group Stage - Group C Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla Women - Beach Soccer DTS Ede Women Dts ede 0 - 0
05/Jun/2019
19:15
Group Stage - Group B Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - CFP Cáceres Femenino Untitled design 14.16.59 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
09:00
Playoffs 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
10:15
Playoffs 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
11:30
Round of 16 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
12:45
Round of 16 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
14:00
Round of 16 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
15:15
Round of 16 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
16:30
Round of 16 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
16:30
Round of 16 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
17:45
Round of 16 0 - 0
06/Jun/2019
19:00
Round of 16 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
09:00
Playoffs 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
10:15
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
10:15
Playoffs 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
12:45
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
14:00
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
15:15
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
15:15
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
17:45
Quarter-finals 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
17:45
Playoffs 0 - 0
07/Jun/2019
19:00
Playoffs 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
09:00
Playoffs 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
10:15
Playoffs 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
11:30
Play-off for 13th Place 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
12:45
Play-off for 13th Place 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
14:00
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
15:15
Semi-finals 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
15:15
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
16:30
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
17:45
Semi-finals 0 - 0
08/Jun/2019
17:45
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
09:00
Playoffs 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
10:15
Playoffs 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
11:30
Play-off for 15th Place 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
12:45
Play-off for 13th Place 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
14:00
Play-off for 11th Place 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
15:15
Play-off for 3rd place 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
15:15
Play-off for 9th Place 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
17:45
Final 0 - 0
09/Jun/2019
17:45
Play-off for 5th Place 0 - 0
Country TV
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokrians beach club %28ita%29 Lokrians Beach Club Womens 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Logotipo sotao web ACD O Sotão 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Stade de reims %28fra%29 Stade de Reims 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design 14.16.59 CFP Cáceres Femenino 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo terracina beach soccer femminile  png ASD Terracina Beach Soccer Femminile 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Marseille Marseille Beach Team 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dts ede Beach Soccer DTS Ede Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Screen shot 2019 05 23 at 15.20.32 Red Devils Ladies Chojnice 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Batumi dinamo logo FC Dinamo Batumi - Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ais playas de san javier %28esp%29 AIS Playas de San Javier Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Nomme  kalju copia Nomme Kalju Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Asd lady terracina ASD Lady Terracina BS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Roses platja %28esp%29 Roses Platja Women 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Untitled design %285%29 Fundacio Terrassa FC 1906 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Untitled design %284%29 Djurgardens IF FF 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2019 image1 Beach Soccer Zeeland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
2018 grembach logo Lady Grembach EE Lodz 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round of 16
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final


Final standings


COACH: Gérald Guidarini
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alessio Cicerani
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Michael Woodtli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Paulo Henriques
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Morgera Davide
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC