Womenfoto

Women's Euro Winners Cup 2018



The Women's Euro Winners Cup returns to Nazaré, Portugal, between May 28th and June 3rd with the best female teams from across the continent set to battle it out to be crowned European champions.

Further details of confirmed teams and groups will be made available soon here at www.beachsoccer.com.

Official Nutrition Partner: Prozis


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
28/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Htc zwolle HTC Beach Soccer Zwolle Women - CFP Cáceres Femenino Escudo femenino caceres web 3 - 1
28/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group D Asd lady terracina ASD Lady Terracina BS - CSO Amneville Women Cso amneville web 2 - 4
28/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group E Logo platja roses web Roses Platja Women - KU AZS UAM Poznan Women Logo wersja podstawowa granat web 4 - 2
28/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group B Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - Lokrians Beach Club Womens Lokrians beach club web 4 - 2
28/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Grembach lodz web Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Vetlanda United Women Vetlanda united if 01 web1 5 - 1
28/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies - WFC Zvezda Women Fc zvezda 4 - 6 (AET)
28/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Dts ede Beach Soccer DTS Ede Women - AIFS Playas de San Javier Women Logo ais beach soccer web 2 - 4
28/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla Women - Sporting Clube Portugal Women Logo sporting clbe portugal web 6 - 3
28/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group C Nomme  kalju copia Nomme Kalju Women - Portsmouth Ladies BSC Portsmouth ladies bs 1 - 16
28/May/2018
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF Women - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women Vereinslogo 01 web 1 - 2
29/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group E Logo platja roses web Roses Platja Women - Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web 5 - 2
29/May/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group D Asd lady terracina ASD Lady Terracina BS - Beach Soccer DTS Ede Women Dts ede 5 - 2
29/May/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group C Htc zwolle HTC Beach Soccer Zwolle Women - Nomme Kalju Women Nomme  kalju copia 4 - 2
29/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group B Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - Huelva - Madrid CFF Women Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 1 - 4
29/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Grembach lodz web Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Higicontrol Melilla Women Escudo cd higicontrol web 4 - 6
29/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - KU AZS UAM Poznan Women Logo wersja podstawowa granat web 6 - 2
29/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Logo ais beach soccer web AIFS Playas de San Javier Women - CSO Amneville Women Cso amneville web 4 - 1
29/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Logo sporting clbe portugal web Sporting Clube Portugal Women - Vetlanda United Women Vetlanda united if 01 web1 3 - 2
29/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group C Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC - CFP Cáceres Femenino Escudo femenino caceres web 11 - 1
29/May/2018
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women - Lokrians Beach Club Womens Lokrians beach club web 5 - 6
30/May/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group E Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan Women - Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web 2 - 1
30/May/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group D Cso amneville web CSO Amneville Women - Beach Soccer DTS Ede Women Dts ede 4 - 2
30/May/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group C Escudo femenino caceres web CFP Cáceres Femenino - Nomme Kalju Women Nomme  kalju copia 4 - 1
30/May/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group B Lokrians beach club web Lokrians Beach Club Womens - Huelva - Madrid CFF Women Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 5 - 4
30/May/2018
14:00
Group Stage - Group A Vetlanda united if 01 web1 Vetlanda United Women - Higicontrol Melilla Women Escudo cd higicontrol web 1 - 5
30/May/2018
15:15
Group Stage - Group E Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - Roses Platja Women Logo platja roses web 3 - 3 (3 - 1) (PSO)
30/May/2018
16:30
Group Stage - Group D Logo ais beach soccer web AIFS Playas de San Javier Women - ASD Lady Terracina BS Asd lady terracina 3 - 4
30/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group A Logo sporting clbe portugal web Sporting Clube Portugal Women - Lady Grembach EE Lodz Grembach lodz web 3 - 4
30/May/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group C Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC - HTC Beach Soccer Zwolle Women Htc zwolle 7 - 3
30/May/2018
19:00
Group Stage - Group B Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women - BeachKick Ladies Berlin Beachkick berlin logo 1 - 4
31/May/2018
11:30
Round of 16 Cso amneville web CSO Amneville Women - KU AZS UAM Poznan Women Logo wersja podstawowa granat web 7 - 5
31/May/2018
12:45
Round of 16 Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla Women - CFP Cáceres Femenino Escudo femenino caceres web 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (PSO)
31/May/2018
14:00
Round of 16 Logo ais beach soccer web AIFS Playas de San Javier Women - Lokrians Beach Club Womens Lokrians beach club web 10 - 1
31/May/2018
15:15
Round of 16 Grembach lodz web Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Huelva - Madrid CFF Women Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 4 - 3
31/May/2018
16:30
Round of 16 Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - HTC Beach Soccer Zwolle Women Htc zwolle 6 - 2
31/May/2018
16:30
Round of 16 Logo platja roses web Roses Platja Women - Sporting Clube Portugal Women Logo sporting clbe portugal web 5 - 2
31/May/2018
17:45
Round of 16 Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC - ASD Lady Terracina BS Asd lady terracina 4 - 2
31/May/2018
19:00
Round of 16 Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women Vereinslogo 01 web 0 - 2
01/Jun/2018
09:00
Play-off for 9th Place Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan Women - Higicontrol Melilla Women Escudo cd higicontrol web 0 - 5
01/Jun/2018
10:10
Quarter-finals Cso amneville web CSO Amneville Women - CFP Cáceres Femenino Escudo femenino caceres web 6 - 2
01/Jun/2018
10:15
Play-off for 9th Place Logo sporting clbe portugal web Sporting Clube Portugal Women - Lokrians Beach Club Womens Lokrians beach club web 6 - 2
01/Jun/2018
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF Women - ASD Lady Terracina BS Asd lady terracina 5 - 5 (0 - 2) (PSO)
01/Jun/2018
12:45
Quarter-finals Logo platja roses web Roses Platja Women - AIFS Playas de San Javier Women Logo ais beach soccer web 1 - 3
01/Jun/2018
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Htc zwolle HTC Beach Soccer Zwolle Women - BeachKick Ladies Berlin Beachkick berlin logo 2 - 1
01/Jun/2018
15:15
Quarter-finals Grembach lodz web Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Portsmouth Ladies BSC Portsmouth ladies bs 4 - 4 (4 - 5) (PSO)
01/Jun/2018
17:45
Quarter-finals Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women Vereinslogo 01 web 5 - 2
02/Jun/2018
09:00
Play-off for 13th Place Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan Women - Huelva - Madrid CFF Women Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 1 - 7
02/Jun/2018
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin - Lokrians Beach Club Womens Lokrians beach club web 7 - 3
02/Jun/2018
11:30
Play-off for 9th Place Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla Women - ASD Lady Terracina BS Asd lady terracina 3 - 1
02/Jun/2018
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Htc zwolle HTC Beach Soccer Zwolle Women - Sporting Clube Portugal Women Logo sporting clbe portugal web 2 - 3
02/Jun/2018
14:00
Play-off for 5th Place Escudo femenino caceres web CFP Cáceres Femenino - Lady Grembach EE Lodz Grembach lodz web 2 - 5
02/Jun/2018
15:15
Semi-finals Cso amneville web CSO Amneville Women - Portsmouth Ladies BSC Portsmouth ladies bs 4 - 5
02/Jun/2018
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women - Roses Platja Women Logo platja roses web 2 - 3
02/Jun/2018
17:45
Semi-finals Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women - AIFS Playas de San Javier Women Logo ais beach soccer web 4 - 2
03/Jun/2018
09:00
Play-off for 15th Place Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan Women - Lokrians Beach Club Womens Lokrians beach club web 4 - 5
03/Jun/2018
10:15
Play-off for 13th Place Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF Women - BeachKick Ladies Berlin Beachkick berlin logo 4 - 5
03/Jun/2018
11:30
Play-off for 11th Place Asd lady terracina ASD Lady Terracina BS - HTC Beach Soccer Zwolle Women Htc zwolle 0 - 1
03/Jun/2018
12:45
Play-off for 9th Place Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla Women - Sporting Clube Portugal Women Logo sporting clbe portugal web 1 - 4
03/Jun/2018
14:00
Play-off for 7th Place Escudo femenino caceres web CFP Cáceres Femenino - BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women Vereinslogo 01 web 3 - 1
03/Jun/2018
15:15
Play-off for 3rd place Cso amneville web CSO Amneville Women - AIFS Playas de San Javier Women Logo ais beach soccer web 1 - 3
03/Jun/2018
15:15
Play-off for 5th Place Grembach lodz web Lady Grembach EE Lodz - Roses Platja Women Logo platja roses web 6 - 2
03/Jun/2018
17:45
Final Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC - WFC Zvezda Women Fc zvezda 0 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo cd higicontrol web Higicontrol Melilla Women 3 3 0 0 17 8 9 9
Grembach lodz web Lady Grembach EE Lodz 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 6
Logo sporting clbe portugal web Sporting Clube Portugal Women 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Vetlanda united if 01 web1 Vetlanda United Women 3 0 0 3 4 13 -9 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokrians beach club web Lokrians Beach Club Womens 3 2 0 1 13 13 0 6
Beachkick berlin logo BeachKick Ladies Berlin 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 6
Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 Huelva - Madrid CFF Women 3 1 0 2 9 8 1 3
Vereinslogo 01 web BSC Havana Shots Aargau Women 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 3
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portsmouth ladies bs Portsmouth Ladies BSC 3 3 0 0 34 5 29 9
Htc zwolle HTC Beach Soccer Zwolle Women 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Escudo femenino caceres web CFP Cáceres Femenino 3 1 0 2 6 15 -9 3
Nomme  kalju copia Nomme Kalju Women 3 0 0 3 4 24 -20 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo ais beach soccer web AIFS Playas de San Javier Women 3 2 0 1 11 7 4 6
Asd lady terracina ASD Lady Terracina BS 3 2 0 1 11 9 2 6
Cso amneville web CSO Amneville Women 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Dts ede Beach Soccer DTS Ede Women 3 0 0 3 6 13 -7 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo platja roses web Roses Platja Women 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Fc zvezda WFC Zvezda Women 3 1 2 0 15 9 6 6
Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KU AZS UAM Poznan Women 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Grande motte pyramide beach soccer web Grande Motte Pyramide BS Ladies 3 0 0 3 7 13 -6 0
Round of 16
Cso amneville web CSOW 7 - 5 KAUPW Logo wersja podstawowa granat web
Escudo cd higicontrol web HIG 3 - 3 (1 - 3) (PSO) CACF Escudo femenino caceres web
Logo ais beach soccer web PSJW 10 - 1 LOKR Lokrians beach club web
Grembach lodz web LGRL 4 - 3 HMCFF Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1
Fc zvezda WFCZ Women 6 - 2 HTCZW Htc zwolle
Logo platja roses web ROSPW 5 - 2 SCPW Logo sporting clbe portugal web
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 4 - 2 LDTR Asd lady terracina
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 0 - 2 HSA Vereinslogo 01 web
Play-off for 15th Place
Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KAUPW 4 - 5 LOKR Lokrians beach club web
Play-off for 13th Place
Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KAUPW 1 - 7 HMCFF Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1
Beachkick berlin logo BLB 7 - 3 LOKR Lokrians beach club web
Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 HMCFF 4 - 5 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Play-off for 11th Place
Asd lady terracina LDTR 0 - 1 HTCZW Htc zwolle
Play-off for 9th Place
Logo wersja podstawowa granat web KAUPW 0 - 5 HIG Escudo cd higicontrol web
Escudofutbolplayahuelva web1 HMCFF 5 - 5 (0 - 2) (PSO) LDTR Asd lady terracina
Htc zwolle HTCZW 2 - 1 BLB Beachkick berlin logo
Logo sporting clbe portugal web SCPW 6 - 2 LOKR Lokrians beach club web
Escudo cd higicontrol web HIG 3 - 1 LDTR Asd lady terracina
Htc zwolle HTCZW 2 - 3 SCPW Logo sporting clbe portugal web
Escudo cd higicontrol web HIG 1 - 4 SCPW Logo sporting clbe portugal web
Play-off for 7th Place
Escudo femenino caceres web CACF 3 - 1 HSA Vereinslogo 01 web
Play-off for 5th Place
Escudo femenino caceres web CACF 2 - 5 LGRL Grembach lodz web
Vereinslogo 01 web HSA 2 - 3 ROSPW Logo platja roses web
Grembach lodz web LGRL 6 - 2 ROSPW Logo platja roses web
Quarter-finals
Cso amneville web CSOW 6 - 2 CACF Escudo femenino caceres web
Logo platja roses web ROSPW 1 - 3 PSJW Logo ais beach soccer web
Grembach lodz web LGRL 4 - 4 (4 - 5) (PSO) PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Fc zvezda WFCZ Women 5 - 2 HSA Vereinslogo 01 web
Semi-finals
Cso amneville web CSOW 4 - 5 PTML Portsmouth ladies bs
Fc zvezda WFCZ Women 4 - 2 PSJW Logo ais beach soccer web
Play-off for 3rd place
Cso amneville web CSOW 1 - 3 PSJW Logo ais beach soccer web
Final
Portsmouth ladies bs PTML 0 - 2 WFCZ Women Fc zvezda


Final standings


COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANNA AKYLBAEVA AKYLBAEVA Goalkeeper 09 Nov 1991
KRISTINA STAKHOVSKAIA STAKHOVSKAIA Defender 13 Jan 1991
ANNA CHERNIAKOVA CHERNIAKOVA Defender 12 Apr 1997
GLAFIRA BAZHANOVA BAZHANOVA Forward 12 Oct 1997
ANASTASIIA OSINOVSKAIA OSINOVSKAIA Midfielder 26 Jun 1992
VERONIKA KHUTORNAIA KHUTORNAIA Midfielder 20 Nov 1990
NATALIA ZAITSEVA ZAITSEVA Forward 05 Apr 1990
ALEKSANDRA SAMORODOVA SAMORODOVA Defender 07 Jun 1988
VIKTORIIA SILINA SILINA Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1997
ELENA IVASHKINA IVASHKINA Defender 29 Sep 1998
NATALIIA KANAEVA KANAEVA Forward 14 Jan 1991
ANASTASIIA GORSHKOVA GORSHKOVA Midfielder 22 Aug 1991
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Chantal Kersten KERSTEN Goalkeeper 19 Dec 1991
CHARLOTTE MOOR MOOR Goalkeeper 16 Oct 1992
SANNE VAN DIJK VAN DIJK Midfielder 01 Oct 1997
Joelle de Bondt DE BONDT Midfielder 20 Oct 1996
SARINA GROENEVELD GROENEVELD Defender 14 Oct 1989
SOFIE HOUBA HOUBA Forward 06 Apr 1998
Eveline Zech ZECH Forward 23 Jan 1985
GERA OP DEN KELDER OP DEN KELDER Defender 14 Jan 1995
Anoek Blankespoor BLANKESPOOR Midfielder 28 Jan 1997
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
CAROLIN SCHULTZE SCHULTZE Goalkeeper 27 Jul 1990
Vanessa Meyer VANESSA Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1982
Sandra Maurer SANDLE Forward 16 Apr 1992
BEATRICE HAACK HAACK Midfielder 14 May 1990
SANDRA WIEGAND WIEGAND Midfielder 14 Apr 1992
Franziska Steinemann FRANZI Defender 26 Sep 1970
ANDREA BORGER BORGER Midfielder 09 May 1996
BIANCA JOSWIAK JOSWIAK Midfielder 10 Jun 1990
ALEXANDRA ALMASALME ALMASALME Forward 05 Mar 1999
REBECCA GABRIEL GABRIEL Forward 24 Feb 1989
DANA HILLMANN HILLMANN Defender 01 Jun 1990
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
PATRICIA SALONEN PATUEMILIA Defender 12 Apr 1995
CRISTINA KIVISIK KIVISIK Goalkeeper 26 Jan 2000
MAARJA VIRULA VIRULA Goalkeeper 20 Dec 1995
SARAH BRIGITTA PRAUN PRAUN Defender 11 Apr 1996
VIRGE ANDRE ANDRE Forward 17 May 1984
KRISTIINA HEINVARS HEINVARS Forward 11 Mar 2000
EMILIA KOGER KOGER Midfielder 09 Jul 2000
LAURA USTA USTA Forward 28 Jul 2000
ELISABETH JÄRVA JÄRVA Midfielder 23 Nov 2000
ELIZABETH ELSTEIN ELSTEIN Midfielder 03 Sep 2000
CARMEN ELISABETH LOIME LOIME Defender 18 Mar 2000
JESSIKA ULEKSIN ULEKSIN Defender 19 Jan 1997
COACH: Thomas Korenromp
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Chantal Kersten KERSTEN Goalkeeper 19 Dec 1991
Marijke Tip TIP Goalkeeper 21 Oct 1991
Marije de Laat DE LAAT Midfielder 25 Sep 1989
Rosanne Roeles ROELES Forward 21 Sep 1986
Stef Saaltink SAALTINK Defender 28 Jan 1988
Kelly Decker DECKER Midfielder 24 May 1995
Virginia Speek SPEEK Midfielder 19 May 1990
Marianne ten Brinke TEN BRINKE Midfielder 31 May 1990
Celine van Velsen VAN VELSEN Forward 07 Sep 1991
Janine Pullen PULLEN Midfielder 08 Nov 1977
Valerie Seinen SEINEN Midfielder 01 Aug 1993
JENNIFER MUNOZ SEINEN Midfielder 31 Dec 1993
TESS VAN DER FLIER VAN DER FLIER Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1999
LAIKA BOERRIGTER DE PATER Defender 24 Aug 1996
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Jade Widdowson WIDDOWSON Defender 13 Oct 1993
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Leeta Rutherford RUTHERFORD Defender 14 Dec 1987
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Lucy Quinn QUINN Goalkeeper 29 Sep 1993
Hannah Short SHORT Defender 16 Mar 1993
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
PAXTON SCOTT SCOTT Midfielder 07 Apr 1999
COACH: Arnaud Szymanski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Melody Laurencon LAURENCON Goalkeeper 04 Jul 1989
Lea Hoffmann HOFFMANN Defender 10 Feb 1997
Virginie Lisi LISI Defender 26 Oct 1992
Chloe Cortelli CORTELLI Defender 18 Jul 1995
Juliette Lorrain LORRAIN Midfielder 10 Oct 1996
Pauline Specia SPECIA Defender 06 Dec 1992
Marina Karp KARP Midfielder 08 Aug 1997
Coraline Corplet CORPLET Forward 03 Aug 1994
Chloe Luthardt LUTHARDT Forward 27 Jun 1999
Barbara Spierckel SPIERCKEL Midfielder 24 Jun 1993
Clara Diez DIEZ Goalkeeper 29 Apr 1996
Melissa Ferreira Gomes GOMES Midfielder 27 Apr 1994
CHARLOTTE NOEL NOEL Defender 28 Nov 1997
MARGAUX DAUTUN DAUTUN Midfielder 31 Jan 1997
BÉNÉDICTE SIMON SIMON Forward 02 Jun 1997
ANDRÉA BURTIN BURTIN Goalkeeper 14 May 1990
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
NOÉMIE CUBERES CUBERES Goalkeeper 21 Jun 1990
JESSICA LEQUES LEQUES Defender 06 Aug 1993
KATHLEEN DESCOT DESCOT Defender 02 Apr 1986
PASCALE KUFFER KUFFER Defender 13 Nov 1992
MARINA RADULOVIC RADULOVIC Midfielder 20 Jan 1987
MARION BOUQUET BOUQUET Midfielder 15 May 1988
TIFFANIE APARISI APARISI Midfielder 12 Apr 1988
ALISON COURTIAL COURTIAL Midfielder 07 Aug 1991
LAURIE SICA SICA Forward 03 Feb 1996
ASMA FARIS FARIS Midfielder 22 Sep 1990
AURÉLIE MULA MULA Forward 22 Mar 1987
ANJULI MARIANA LADRON LADRON Goalkeeper 07 Oct 1986
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
DOMINIKA DEWICKA DEWICKA Goalkeeper 03 Aug 1997
KLAUDIA JEDRASZYK JEDRASZYK Defender 24 Apr 1995
ALEKSANDRA JANKOWSKA JANKOWSKA Midfielder 21 Aug 1993
KATARZYNA TARNOWSKA TARNOWSKA Defender 10 Dec 1993
ADRIANA SIKORA SIKORA Forward 21 Jan 1990
LAURA CZUDZINSKA CZUDZINSKA Defender 03 Jan 1998
SANDRA LICHTENSTEIN LICHTENSTEIN Defender 11 Jan 1993
ANNA PUK PUK Midfielder 18 Aug 1994
PATRYCJA FALBORSKA FALBORSKA Midfielder 29 Aug 1997
ZANETA PAWLIK PAWLIK Midfielder 08 Sep 1996
ALICJA ZAJAC ZAJAC Forward 03 May 1991
ANNA NAPIERALA NAPIERALA Goalkeeper 25 Jan 1995
COACH: Patrick Blomström
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Jannike Kjellberg KJELLBERG Goalkeeper 18 Feb 1993
Julia Blomström BLOMSTRöM Defender 29 May 1992
Jennifer Hedin HEDIN Midfielder 23 Mar 1997
Lydia Gustafsson GUSTAFSSON Forward 19 Dec 1994
Matilda Falk FALK Defender 23 May 1995
Petronella Ivarsson IVARSSON Goalkeeper 27 Apr 1999
Julia Karlsson KARLSSON Midfielder 21 May 1999
EMILIE DESROCHERS KARLSSON DESROCHERS Midfielder 18 Aug 1998
PETRONELLA LINDSTRÖM LINDSTRÖM Goalkeeper 15 Feb 1998
EBBA YTTERELL YTTERELL Midfielder 13 May 2000
ELLEN SAARI SAARI Midfielder 08 Oct 2000
ALMA MAXSON MAXSON Goalkeeper 14 Apr 2000
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
MARIA JOSÉ PONS GÓMEZ MARIAJO Goalkeeper 08 Aug 1984
CRISTINA DOMINGUEZ TUDA DOMI Defender 11 Aug 1995
VERONICA FIGUEREDO RODRIGUEZ VERO Defender 30 Dec 1979
Adriana Perez Garcia PEREZ Forward 10 Oct 1993
AIXATA HAMAD AL-LAL AIXATA Defender 02 Apr 1991
Natalia de Francisco Gomez GOMEZ Forward 19 Jan 1991
Maria Soto Bravo SOTO Midfielder 14 Feb 1989
NEREA MIRALLES GARCÍA NEREA Midfielder 30 Apr 2000
NATALIA GARCÍA ROMERO NATALIA Goalkeeper 20 Feb 1987
LORENA ASENSIO RUIZ LORENA Forward 17 Jul 1988
ELIZABETH MALINDA EASTMAN LIZ Defender 16 Sep 1988
Alice Ferrazza FERRAZZA Defender 21 Oct 1990
COACH: Michael Woodtli
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Deborah Kehrli KEHRLI Goalkeeper 21 Jun 1982
Aline Hantz HANTZ Goalkeeper 18 Oct 1985
Sara Patricia Garcia GARCIA Midfielder 09 Aug 1990
Iris Muller MULLER Midfielder 02 May 1983
Adrienne Krysl KRYSL Midfielder 10 Mar 1988
Antonella Buck BUCK Midfielder 27 Jun 1987
Daniela Pluss PLUSS Forward 05 Jan 1985
Sandra Genovesi GENO Midfielder 19 Jun 1989
Carmen Imhasly CARMEN Midfielder 13 Sep 1983
Ramona Birrfelder BIRRFELDER Midfielder 06 Nov 1989
Laura Kaufmann KAUFMANN Forward 03 Nov 1998
Nathalie Schenk SCHENK Defender 02 Dec 1994
CRISTINA SANDRA SUTER SUTER Defender 18 Feb 1989
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
SEFORA BARBA PEREZ SEFORA Forward 06 Nov 1982
NEREA ONTIVEROS PINEDA NEREA Midfielder 04 Mar 1998
Andrea Garrido Marquez GARRIDO Midfielder 24 Oct 1998
Alba Mellado Martinez MELLADO Forward 18 Mar 1992
CAROLINA HERNANDEZ FERNADEZ CAROL Defender 24 Oct 1998
YANIRA DÍAZ-FLORES BASCUÑANA YANIRA Goalkeeper 21 Aug 2000
MARÍA DEL CARMEN HOYA MIRANDA MARÍ Defender 16 Jul 1994
MARINA MARTIN MASSANET MARINA Defender 10 Nov 1998
LAURA DEL RÍO GARCIA L. DEL RÍO Midfielder 05 Feb 1982
MARÍA TEJERA MACHÍN MARÍA Midfielder 12 Sep 1997
ESTELA FERNANDEZ PABLOS ESTELA Midfielder 09 May 1991
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ADRIELE ROCHA DA SILVA ADRI Forward 05 Dec 1996
AGATA PACLER PACLER Goalkeeper 05 Oct 1995
ANNA KRÓL KRÓL Goalkeeper 21 Feb 1994
ANNA PIORUnSKA PIORUN Defender 23 Jan 1986
DAGMARA SUSKIEWICZ SUSKIEWICZ Midfielder 31 Jan 1995
ELZBIETA BUK BUK Forward 20 Apr 1995
KATARZYNA BOROWIEC BOROWIEC Midfielder 25 Jan 1992
KINGA KUREK KUREK Defender 27 Jul 1995
MARIE WEIDT WEIDT Defender 09 Oct 1996
MARTA STODULSKA STODULSKA Forward 02 Nov 1994
MYROSLAVA VYPASNIAK VYPASNIAK Defender 08 Apr 1993
SAKI KUSHIYAMA KUSHIYAMA Forward 23 Apr 1993
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
BARBERA MARTINEZ VANESA VANE Goalkeeper 30 Oct 1981
MIRON CASTRO ANDREA ANDREA MIRON Defender 17 Jun 1991
MOREIRA SANCHEZ KAREN KAREN Defender 28 Aug 1988
GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ SARA SARA TUI Defender 23 May 1989
BERMUDEZ LOPEZ EVA HEBA Defender 08 Oct 1978
ALEGRIA ROS CARMEN MARIA CARMEN M Forward 04 Dec 1989
CARRION SALINAS PATRICIA PATRICIA Forward 06 Apr 1995
HIGUERAS MIRAS JESSICA JESSI Midfielder 19 Jun 1993
ROGRIGUEZ FIGUEIREDO MARTA MARTA Midfielder 11 Aug 1988
GONZALEZ PORTELA CAROLINA CAROL GLZ Forward 31 Dec 1991
Villar Pais Leticia PAIS Midfielder 01 Feb 1993
GALLEGO SILVENTE LAURA LAURA Goalkeeper 06 Mar 1990
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Laia Garcia Dalmases GARCIA Goalkeeper 19 Dec 2000
GERALDIN BORRERO CIFUENTES GERAL Defender 03 Mar 1998
ZAIRA ABENZA JIMENEZ ZAIRA Midfielder 09 Sep 1995
LIDIA RUBIO MARTINEZ LIDIA Midfielder 08 Feb 1995
Carla Morera Rincon MORERA Defender 17 Mar 1995
ANNA PASCUAL RAMIREZ PASCU Defender 01 Apr 1994
Ana Isabel Chamorro Garrido CHAMORRO Forward 26 Jan 1992
JUDIT ALBELLA OTERO ALBELLA Midfielder 07 Apr 1986
Silvia Ferrer Garcia FERRER Midfielder 17 Jul 1985
JUDITH GONGORA CRUZ JUDITH Forward 16 Aug 1989
HELENA VALLICROSA POU HELENA Goalkeeper 13 Jun 1984
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ILARIA DEL PIZZO DEL PIZZO Goalkeeper 09 Oct 1987
ERIKA FRANCESCA LINZA LINZA Midfielder 30 Dec 1987
FEDERICA MARINO MARINO Midfielder 11 Jun 1993
SARA BOUTIMAH BOUTIMAH Forward 20 Aug 1995
CLAUDIA SAGGION SAGGION Midfielder 19 Nov 1997
SHARON LOSURDO LOSURDO Forward 08 Feb 1988
SILVIA PRATICÒ PRATICÒ Midfielder 09 Jan 2000
ANNA D’AMICO D’AMICO Defender 13 Oct 1993
GIUSI RICCELLI RICCELLI Midfielder 19 Jul 1992
SARA BORELLO BORELLO Defender 17 Apr 1992
FRANCESCA IERARDI IERARDI Midfielder 03 Jun 1989
BENEDETTA CREMONA CREMONA Goalkeeper 01 Apr 1976
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
TATIANA FERNÁNDEZ BERNAL FERNÁNDEZ Goalkeeper 22 Apr 1993
ROSA AYUSO MORENO ROSA AYUSO Defender 30 May 1994
SELENE ALEGRE FRAGOSO SELENE ALEGRE Forward 30 May 1994
MARÍA ÁNGELES GARCÍA CHAVES MARÍA Á. GARCÍA Defender 24 May 1987
RAQUEL GARCÍA SOLANO RAQUEL GARCÍA Forward 15 Apr 1986
ELSA GUERRA ARROYO ELSA GUERRA Defender 15 Jan 1996
ANGÉLICA V. DÍEZ MOLANO ANGÉLICA MOLANO Forward 21 Jun 1996
NEREA SÁNCHEZ HERRUZO NEREA SÁNCHEZ Forward 17 Jun 1994
YOLANDA COLLADO MARTÍN YOLANDA COLLADO Goalkeeper 03 Sep 1985
MARINA LÓPEZ GARCÍA MARINA LÓPEZ Forward 20 Apr 2000
MARTA PAJUELO GALÁN MARTA PAJUELO Defender 12 Apr 1998
MARTA HERNÁNDEZ SAN EMETERIO MARTA HERNÁNDEZ Midfielder 21 Oct 2000
COACH: Alessio Cicerani
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Emiliana Severino SEVERINO Goalkeeper 25 Aug 1982
Angela Altobelli ALTOBELLI Defender 13 Aug 1985
Francesca Maiorca MAIORCA Midfielder 10 Jun 1989
Federica Marzi MARZI Midfielder 14 Jan 1984
Debora Naticchioni NATICCHIONI Midfielder 09 Apr 1989
Sabina Adelaide Radu RADU Goalkeeper 12 May 1989
Barbara Colodetti COLODETTI Defender 05 Oct 1992
DUO ROBERTA DUO Midfielder 14 Aug 1983
Noele Rocha Bastos BASTOS Forward 28 Jun 1988
GALLUZZI VIRGINIA GALLUZZI Midfielder 10 Nov 1996
PAGGIARINO SYRIA PAGGIARINO Defender 04 Jul 2000
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
November 06, 2018 - November 10, 2018
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil BRA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Uae UAE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Egypt EGY 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tahiti TAH 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Iran IRN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Usa USA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Semi-finals
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC