Websc nazare 18 web

Women's Euro Beach Soccer Cup Nazaré 2018



The third edition of the European Nations showdown is set to fly back to Portugal this 2018

BSWW announced to the UEFA Member associations that the Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup 2018 is set to take place in Nazaré (Portugal), between the 6th and the 8th of July.

Just as last year, the Portuguese resort will host the Women’s European showdown simultaneously with the second stage of the men’s Euro Beach Soccer League, building a flashing beach soccer festival just one month after the Euro Winners Cup. 

This will be the third edition of the Women’s Euro Beach Soccer Cup. The invitation has just been sent, and the teams that will take part in this 2018 to contest defending champions England are yet to be defined. 

Keep tuned for more updates soon!


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
06/Jul/2018
11:30
Group Stage - Group B Swit0001 Switzerland Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 6 - 8
06/Jul/2018
12:45
Group Stage - Group A Unkg0100 England Women - Czech Republic Women Czec0001 5 - 3
07/Jul/2018
09:00
Group Stage - Group B Neth0001 Netherlands Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 2 - 6
07/Jul/2018
10:15
Group Stage - Group A Span0001 Spain Women - Czech Republic Women Czec0001 8 - 0
07/Jul/2018
17:45
Group Stage - Group B Swit0001 Switzerland Women - Netherlands Women Neth0001 3 - 2
07/Jul/2018
19:00
Group Stage - Group A Unkg0100 England Women - Spain Women Span0001 0 - 4
08/Jul/2018
10:15
Play-off for 5th Place Czec0001 Czech Republic Women - Netherlands Women Neth0001 2 - 1
08/Jul/2018
11:30
Play-off for 3rd place Unkg0100 England Women - Switzerland Women Swit0001 3 - 6
08/Jul/2018
17:45
Final Span0001 Spain Women - Russia Women Flag of russia 0 - 2
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Span0001 Spain Women 2 2 0 0 12 0 12 6
Unkg0100 England Women 2 1 0 1 5 7 -2 3
Czec0001 Czech Republic Women 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flag of russia Russia Women 2 2 0 0 14 8 6 6
Swit0001 Switzerland Women 2 1 0 1 9 10 -1 3
Neth0001 Netherlands Women 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Play-off for 5th Place
Czec0001 CZE 2 - 1 NED Neth0001
Play-off for 3rd place
Unkg0100 ENG 3 - 6 SUI Swit0001
Final
Span0001 ESP 0 - 2 RUS Flag of russia


Final standings


COACH: Franziska Steinemann
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Sandra Maurer SANDLE Forward 16 Apr 1992
Vanessa Meyer VANESSA Goalkeeper 10 Jun 1982
Nicole Heer NICI Midfielder 17 Oct 1991
Deborah Kehrli KEHRLI Goalkeeper 21 Jun 1982
Andrea Morger MORGER Midfielder 09 May 1996
Ramona Birrfelder BIRRFELDER Midfielder 06 Nov 1989
Nathalie Schenk SCHENK Defender 02 Dec 1994
Alina Grueter GRUETER Forward 28 Feb 1984
Nadine Hubmann HUBMANN Midfielder 09 Mar 1989
Alma Marti MARTI Goalkeeper 03 Jan 1982
COACH: Perry Northeast
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Katie James JAMES Midfielder 07 Jun 1995
Shannon Sievwright SIEVWRIGHT Midfielder 09 Jan 1995
Sarah Kempson KEMPSON Midfielder 06 Nov 1990
Gemma Hillier HILLIER Forward 18 Oct 1987
Molly Clark CLARK Forward 22 Aug 1991
Nadine Bazan BAZAN Midfielder 31 May 1988
Rebecca Barron BARRON Defender 25 May 1989
HANNAH HAUGHTON HAUGHTON Goalkeeper 30 Jun 1992
Lauren Cheshire CHESHIRE Midfielder 11 Nov 1991
Alisha Buckingham BUCKINGHAM Midfielder 03 Sep 1999
COACH: CRISTIAN MENDEZ
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Maria Jose Pons Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Laura Gallego Goalkeeper 26 Jul 1970
Andrea Miron Castro MIRON Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Carolina Gonzalez Midfielder 26 Jul 1970
Lorena Asensio Forward 26 Jul 1970
Carla Morera Rincon MORERA Defender 17 Mar 1995
Ana Pascual Ramirez PASCUAL Forward 01 Apr 1994
Alba Mellado Martinez MELLADO Forward 18 Mar 1992
CARMEN FRESNEDA FRESNEDA Midfielder 28 Jun 1995
Natalia de Francisco Gomez GOMEZ Forward 19 Jan 1991
COACH: Gert Oosterbroek
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Annelies Martijn MARTIJN Goalkeeper 26 Jan 1984
Aafke de Hoek DE HOEK Defender 17 Mar 1992
Joelle de Bondt DE BONDT Midfielder 20 Oct 1996
Aaike Verschoor VERSCHOOR Defender 16 Aug 1989
Anoek Blankespoor BLANKESPOOR Midfielder 28 Jan 1997
GRYTSJE JONGSMA JONGSMA Midfielder 20 Mar 1992
TESS VAN DER FLIER VAN DER FLIER Goalkeeper 22 Feb 1999
NANCY LOTH LOTH Midfielder 12 Aug 1991
Sofia Houba HOUBA Forward 04 Jun 1998
BOUCHRA MOUDOU MOUDOU Forward 20 Aug 1986
COACH: Petr Visek
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
Barbora Sladka SLADKA Goalkeeper 06 Sep 1993
Veronika Pychova PYCHOVA Forward 30 Nov 1987
Karolina Dlouha DLOUHA Defender 19 Dec 1996
Marketa Matejkova MATEJKOVA Forward 26 Oct 1981
Aneta Jungova JUNGOVA Midfielder 11 Jun 1991
Hedvika Vacikova VACIKOVA Goalkeeper 06 Jan 1989
Martina Folprechtova FOLPRECHTOVA Midfielder 30 Apr 1992
Michaela Culova CULOVA Defender 14 Feb 1991
Barbora Pomijova POMIJOVA Midfielder 24 May 1988
Pilouskova Veronika PILOUSKOVA Midfielder 29 Nov 1993
COACH: ILIA LEONOV
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
ANNA AKYLBAEVA AKYLBAEVA Goalkeeper 09 Nov 1991
ALEKSANDRA SAMORODOVA SAMORODOVA Defender 07 Jun 1988
ANNA CHERNIAKOVA CHERNIAKOVA Defender 12 Apr 1997
GLAFIRA BAZHANOVA BAZHANOVA Forward 12 Oct 1997
ANASTASIIA OSINOVSKAIA OSINOVSKAIA Midfielder 26 Jun 1992
NATALIA ZAITSEVA ZAITSEVA Forward 05 Apr 1990
VIKTORIIA SILINA SILINA Goalkeeper 04 Mar 1997
ANASTASIIA GORSHKOVA GORSHKOVA Midfielder 22 Aug 1991
MARINA FEDOROVA FEDOROVA Midfielder 04 Mar 1997
ELENA IVASHKINA IVASHKINA Defender 29 Sep 1998
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
October 05, 2018 - October 07, 2018
Prev
Next
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia   lokomotiv moscow LOK 3 3 0 0 18 8 10 9
Levante1 LEV 2 1 0 1 12 8 4 3
Sportingportugal SCP 2 1 0 1 8 8 0 3
Alanya belediyespor web ABS 3 0 0 3 9 23 -14 0
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC