Logo bsww

WAFF Beach Soccer Championship 2013




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
01/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Lebanon Lebanon - Qatar Qatar 7 - 3
01/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Bahrain Bahrain 5 - 2
01/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Iraq Iraq 8 - 1
02/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - Qatar Qatar 5 - 3
02/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 5 - 3
02/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Palestine Palestine - Iraq Iraq 8 - 3
03/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - Lebanon Lebanon 5 - 0
03/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 7 - 1
03/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Palestine Palestine 3 - 2
04/May/2013
00:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Bahrain Bahrain 6 - 2
04/May/2013
00:00
Semi-finals Oman Oman - Palestine Palestine 6 - 1
05/May/2013
00:00
Final Iran Iran - Oman Oman 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
05/May/2013
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Palestine Palestine - Bahrain Bahrain 4 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 3 3 0 0 17 6 11 9
Bahrain Bahrain 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Lebanon Lebanon 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Qatar Qatar 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6
Palestine Palestine 2 1 0 1 10 6 4 3
Iraq Iraq 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 6 - 2 BHR Bahrain
Oman OMA 6 - 1 PAL Palestine
Play-off for 3rd place
Palestine PAL 4 - 3 BHR Bahrain
Final
Iran IRN 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) OMA Oman


Final standings


COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Imadeldeen Hashim
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fallah Zaboon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
April 21, 2021 - April 25, 2021
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Lokomotiv LOK 3 3 0 0 14 7 7 9
Fc delta copia web FCD 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 0 2 12 15 -3 3
Lex LSP 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 3 2 1 0 17 11 6 7
Russia RUS 3 2 0 1 18 11 7 6
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 1 0 2 13 18 -5 3
Cska copia web CSK 3 0 0 3 11 19 -8 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Cska copia web CSK 2 - 4 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Play-off for 5th Place
Belarus BLR 5 - 3 CSK Cska copia web
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 - 4 LSP Lex
Belarus BLR 4 - 3 LSP Lex
Semi-finals
Kristall KRS 6 - 4 FCD Fc delta copia web
Lokomotiv LOK 5 - 3 RUS Russia
Play-off for 3rd place
Fc delta copia web FCD 1 - 3 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 4 RUS Russia
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store beach
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC