Logo bsww

WAFF Beach Soccer Championship 2013




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
01/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Lebanon Lebanon - Qatar Qatar 7 - 3
01/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Bahrain Bahrain 5 - 2
01/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Iraq Iraq 8 - 1
02/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - Qatar Qatar 5 - 3
02/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Lebanon Lebanon 5 - 3
02/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Palestine Palestine - Iraq Iraq 8 - 3
03/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Bahrain Bahrain - Lebanon Lebanon 5 - 0
03/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group A Oman Oman - Qatar Qatar 7 - 1
03/May/2013
00:00
Group Stage - Group B Iran Iran - Palestine Palestine 3 - 2
04/May/2013
00:00
Semi-finals Iran Iran - Bahrain Bahrain 6 - 2
04/May/2013
00:00
Semi-finals Oman Oman - Palestine Palestine 6 - 1
05/May/2013
00:00
Final Iran Iran - Oman Oman 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO)
05/May/2013
00:00
Play-off for 3rd place Palestine Palestine - Bahrain Bahrain 4 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Oman Oman 3 3 0 0 17 6 11 9
Bahrain Bahrain 3 2 0 1 12 8 4 6
Lebanon Lebanon 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Qatar Qatar 3 0 0 3 7 19 -12 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6
Palestine Palestine 2 1 0 1 10 6 4 3
Iraq Iraq 2 0 0 2 4 16 -12 0
Semi-finals
Iran IRN 6 - 2 BHR Bahrain
Oman OMA 6 - 1 PAL Palestine
Play-off for 3rd place
Palestine PAL 4 - 3 BHR Bahrain
Final
Iran IRN 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) OMA Oman


Final standings


COACH: Joao Almeida
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Nenem
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Alex Domingos Braga
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Imadeldeen Hashim
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Fallah Zaboon
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Thalib Hilal
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
February 12, 2020 - February 16, 2020
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 3 2 0 1 13 11 2 6
Lokomotiv LOK 3 2 0 1 25 15 10 6
Levante1 LUD 3 1 0 2 19 16 3 3
2019 alanya belediyespor ABS 3 1 0 2 15 30 -15 3
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 2 1 0 17 7 10 8
Braga SCB 3 2 0 1 18 13 5 6
Flamengo FLA 3 1 0 2 11 13 -2 3
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 0 0 3 8 21 -13 0
Play-off for 7th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 4 - 8 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Play-off for 5th Place
Levante1 LUD 7 - 2 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Flamengo FLA 6 - 5 ABS 2019 alanya belediyespor
Levante1 LUD 5 - 4 FLA Flamengo
Semi-finals
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 7 SCB Braga
Spartak logo copia web SPK 3 - 1 LOK Lokomotiv
Play-off for 3rd place
Tokyo verdy emblem 2020 TKV 2 - 6 LOK Lokomotiv
Final
Braga SCB 8 - 3 SPK Spartak logo copia web
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC