Poster iran screen web

Persian Beach Soccer Cup 2017



Iran - a true hotbed of beach soccer - is to host two top-class international events over the coming weeks in both international and club arenas.

Both the national team and the spectators who follow it have gained plenty of admirers at previous events, with the sport undoubtedly on the grow in the country.

And, thanks to the ongoing commitment of the country's sporting authorities, fans of beach soccer in Iran will soon get the chance to witness the sport’s stars on the sand first hand.

First up, the Persian Beach Soccer Cup will take place in the southern city of Bushehr between February 14th and 16th where the hosts will go up against three of Europe’s premier sides.

Reigning Euro Beach Soccer League champions Ukraine are confirmed to feature while FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup competitors Italy and Poland will also be present in what promises to be an enthralling competition.

Some weeks later, between March 27th and 29th in Yazd City, it will be the turn of the clubs as the Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup gets underway.

UAE giants Al Ahli will join Spain’s Levante, Russian champions Lokomotiv and Iranian side Golsapoosh Yadz in the battle for the title.

Keep an eye on www.beachsoccer.com for all the news, build-up and coverage of both the Persian Beach Soccer Cup and the Eurasia Beach Soccer Cup.


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
14/Feb/2017
17:45
Round Robin Italy Italy - Ukraine Ukraine 7 - 6
14/Feb/2017
19:00
Round Robin Poland Poland - Iran Iran 2 - 3
15/Feb/2017
17:45
Round Robin Italy Italy - Poland Poland 2 - 3
15/Feb/2017
19:00
Round Robin Iran Iran - Ukraine Ukraine 3 - 3 (8 - 7) (PSO)
16/Feb/2017
17:45
Round Robin Poland Poland - Ukraine Ukraine 2 - 4
16/Feb/2017
19:00
Round Robin Iran Iran - Italy Italy 4 - 3
Country TV
Round Robin
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Iran Iran 3 2 1 0 10 8 2 7
Ukraine Ukraine 3 1 0 2 13 12 1 3
Italy Italy 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Poland Poland 3 1 0 2 7 9 -2 3


Final standings


Individual Awards

MVP: Amirhosein Akbari (Iran)

Top Goalscorer: Gabriele Gori (Italy) (Five goals)

Best Goalkeeper: Volodymyr Hladchenko (Ukraine)

COACH: Marcin Stanislawski
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Emiliano Del Duca
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Yevhen Varenytsia
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Marco Octavio
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC