Untitled design %282%29

OFC Beach Soccer Nations Cup



The OFC Beach Soccer Nations Cup is to be held in Tahiti as a part of the Festival des îles. The five teams taking part will be New Caledonia, Solomon Islands, Vanuatu, first-timers Tonga and reigning champs Tahiti. 

The tournament will take place between 17 and 22 June in Papeete, the French Polynesia capital. 

Just one berth in the FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup is up for grabs.

All five teams will face each other once in a round robin format, featuring two games per day and one of the five teams resting each day. 

The contest will conclude on 22 June with the final and the third-place play-off.

 


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage New caledonia New Caledonia - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 0 - 0
17/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Vanuatu Vanuatu 0 - 0
18/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage Vanuatu Vanuatu - Solomon Islands Solomonislands 0 - 0
18/Jun/2019
17:00
Group Stage Tahiti Tahiti - Tonga Tonga fa.svg 0 - 0
19/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Tonga Tonga fa.svg 0 - 0
19/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage Vanuatu Vanuatu - New Caledonia New caledonia 0 - 0
20/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage Tonga fa.svg Tonga - New Caledonia New caledonia 0 - 0
20/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage Solomonislands Solomon Islands - Tahiti Tahiti 0 - 0
21/Jun/2019
12:00
Group Stage Tonga fa.svg Tonga - Vanuatu Vanuatu 0 - 0
21/Jun/2019
14:00
Group Stage New caledonia New Caledonia - Tahiti Tahiti 0 - 0
22/Jun/2019
14:00
Play-off for 3rd place 0 - 0
22/Jun/2019
16:00
Final 0 - 0
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Vanuatu Vanuatu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tonga fa.svg Tonga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Solomonislands Solomon Islands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
New caledonia New Caledonia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Tahiti Tahiti 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Final


Final standings


COACH: Wilson August
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Angelo Schirinzi/Teva Zaveroni
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Henry Koto
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Felix Tagawa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
May 13, 2019 - May 19, 2019
Prev
Next
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Mexico MEX 3 3 0 0 16 6 10 9
Guatemala GUA 3 2 0 1 10 10 0 6
Costarica CRC 3 1 0 2 13 15 -2 3
Jamaica JAM 3 0 0 3 5 13 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Panama PAN 3 3 0 0 20 5 15 9
Trinidada   tobago TRI 3 2 0 1 16 6 10 6
Us virgin islands VIR 3 1 0 2 11 21 -10 3
Turks and caicos TCA 3 0 0 3 7 22 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Usa USA 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
Bahamas BAH 3 2 0 1 21 9 12 6
Antigua and barbuda ATG 3 1 0 2 15 22 -7 3
Bonaire. Bonaire 3 0 0 3 7 35 -28 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Elsalvador SLV 3 3 0 0 23 6 17 9
France GLP 3 1 1 1 11 17 -6 4
Guya0001 GUY 3 1 0 2 10 13 -3 3
Belize BLZ 3 0 0 3 9 17 -8 0
Play-off for 15th Place
Play-off for 13th Place
Play-off for 11th Place
Play-off for 9th Place
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Quarter-finals
Elsalvador SLV 8 - 4 BAH Bahamas
Usa USA 5 - 1 GLP France
Panama PAN 6 - 4 GUA Guatemala
Mexico MEX 5 - 4 TRI Trinidada   tobago
Semi-finals
Usa USA 3 - 3 (5 - 4) (PSO) SLV Elsalvador
Mexico MEX 3 - 0 PAN Panama
Play-off for 3rd place
Panama PAN 3 - 8 SLV Elsalvador
Final
Mexico MEX 6 - 2 USA Usa
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC