Nassc2017portada

NASSC - US Open 2017



The 12 teams who will compete at the U.S. Open in Virginia Beach as part of the North American Sand Soccer Championships have been confirmed, with a mix of old and new set to battle it out in June.

Always a tremendously popular event on America’s east coast - this year’s U.S. Open will run from June 9th to 11th with defending champions Team Pugg hoping to defend their title.

Alexandre Soares’ men lifted the trophy in 2016 after beating FBS FC in the final, with Catalan side FC Barcelona finishing third.

This year, Barca will be coached by Ramiro Amarelle, and they will be joined by a host of America-based teams. HRSC Elite, Tidewater Captains and VB Alliance BSC all hail from Virginia while Team Canada will head south from Toronto to compete.

Completing the line-up are Go Beach Soccer, Great Lakes BSC, Maryzilians, New England FC, Norcal BSC and PA Azzurri.

The NASSC has run for more than 20 years in total and is consistently one of the biggest beach soccer festivals in the calendar, with an array of male and female competitions for all ages.

Confirmed U.S Open 2017 teams: Team Canada, FC Barcelona, Go Beach Soccer, Great Lakes BSC, HRSC Elite, Maryzilians, New England FC, Norcal BSC, PA Azzurri, Team Pugg, Tidewater Captains, VB Alliance BSC


Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
09/Jun/2017
11:00
Group Stage - Group C Flags thumb HRSC Elite - VB Alliance BSC Flags thumb 9 - 2
09/Jun/2017
11:00
Group Stage - Group C Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC - PA Azzurri Flags thumb 5 - 5
09/Jun/2017
12:10
Group Stage - Group A Flags thumb Team Pugg - New England FC Flags thumb 10 - 2
09/Jun/2017
12:10
Group Stage - Group A Flags thumb Team Canada - Great Lakes BSC Flags thumb 5 - 3
09/Jun/2017
13:20
Group Stage - Group B Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona - Tidewater Captains Flags thumb 9 - 2
09/Jun/2017
13:20
Group Stage - Group B Flags thumb Gobeachsoccer - Maryzilians Flags thumb 12 - 6
09/Jun/2017
14:30
Group Stage - Group C Flags thumb VB Alliance BSC - NorCal BSC Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 4 - 9
09/Jun/2017
15:40
Group Stage - Group C Flags thumb PA Azzurri - HRSC Elite Flags thumb 1 - 3
09/Jun/2017
16:50
Group Stage - Group A Flags thumb New England FC - Team Canada Flags thumb 3 - 3
09/Jun/2017
18:00
Group Stage - Group B Flags thumb Tidewater Captains - Gobeachsoccer Flags thumb 2 - 5
09/Jun/2017
19:10
Group Stage - Group A Flags thumb Great Lakes BSC - Team Pugg Flags thumb 2 - 1
09/Jun/2017
22:00
Group Stage - Group B Flags thumb Maryzilians - FC Barcelona Fcbarcelona 3 - 10
10/Jun/2017
09:00
Group Stage - Group C Flags thumb HRSC Elite - NorCal BSC Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 6 - 7
10/Jun/2017
10:10
Group Stage - Group C Flags thumb PA Azzurri - VB Alliance BSC Flags thumb 3 - 8
10/Jun/2017
11:20
Group Stage - Group B Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona - Gobeachsoccer Flags thumb 5 - 2
10/Jun/2017
12:30
Group Stage - Group B Flags thumb Maryzilians - Tidewater Captains Flags thumb 0 - 0
10/Jun/2017
13:40
Group Stage - Group A Flags thumb Team Pugg - Team Canada Flags thumb 4 - 5
10/Jun/2017
14:50
Group Stage - Group A Flags thumb Great Lakes BSC - New England FC Flags thumb 4 - 2
10/Jun/2017
16:00
Quarter-finals Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC - Gobeachsoccer Flags thumb 3 - 7
10/Jun/2017
17:10
Quarter-finals Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona - Team Pugg Flags thumb 9 - 4
10/Jun/2017
18:20
Quarter-finals Flags thumb Great Lakes BSC - HRSC Elite Flags thumb 5 - 4
10/Jun/2017
19:30
Quarter-finals Flags thumb Team Canada - VB Alliance BSC Flags thumb 4 - 5
10/Jun/2017
20:40
Consolation Match Flags thumb Tidewater Captains - PA Azzurri Flags thumb 4 - 6
10/Jun/2017
21:50
Consolation Match Flags thumb New England FC - Maryzilians Flags thumb 6 - 5
11/Jun/2017
09:00
Semi-finals Flags thumb VB Alliance BSC - Gobeachsoccer Flags thumb 4 - 8
11/Jun/2017
10:10
Semi-finals Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona - Great Lakes BSC Flags thumb 6 - 3
11/Jun/2017
13:00
Play-off for 3rd place Flags thumb VB Alliance BSC - Great Lakes BSC Flags thumb 1 - 7
11/Jun/2017
15:30
Final Flags thumb Gobeachsoccer - FC Barcelona Fcbarcelona 1 - 6
Country TV
Consolation Match
Flags thumb TC 4 - 6 PAA Flags thumb
Flags thumb NEFC 6 - 5 MZS Flags thumb
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Flags thumb Team Canada 3 2 0 1 13 10 3 6
Flags thumb Great Lakes BSC 3 2 0 1 9 8 1 6
Flags thumb Team Pugg 3 1 0 2 15 9 6 3
Flags thumb New England FC 3 0 0 3 7 17 -10 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Fcbarcelona FC Barcelona 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Flags thumb Gobeachsoccer 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Flags thumb Maryzilians 2 0 0 2 9 22 -13 0
Flags thumb Tidewater Captains 2 0 0 2 4 14 -10 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NorCal BSC 3 2 0 1 21 15 6 6
Flags thumb HRSC Elite 3 2 0 1 18 10 8 6
Flags thumb VB Alliance BSC 3 1 0 2 14 21 -7 3
Flags thumb PA Azzurri 3 0 0 3 9 16 -7 0
Quarter-finals
Norcal bsc  %28usa%29 NCB 3 - 7 GBS Flags thumb
Fcbarcelona FCB 9 - 4 TP Flags thumb
Flags thumb GLB 5 - 4 HRSC Flags thumb
Flags thumb TC 4 - 5 VBA Flags thumb
Semi-finals
Flags thumb VBA 4 - 8 GBS Flags thumb
Fcbarcelona FCB 6 - 3 GLB Flags thumb
Play-off for 3rd place
Flags thumb VBA 1 - 7 GLB Flags thumb
Final
Flags thumb GBS 1 - 6 FCB Fcbarcelona


Final standings


COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH:
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
September 08, 2020 - September 13, 2020
Prev
Next
Playoffs
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 2 2 0 0 10 1 9 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 2 0 0 9 5 4 6
Arturmusic ARM 1 1 0 0 12 3 9 3
Marseille MAR 2 1 0 1 8 9 -1 3
Rostockerrobben RSR 2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 2 1 0 1 7 7 0 3
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 1 1 0 0 5 4 1 3
Emblema nazarenos GDON 2 0 1 1 7 11 -4 1
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 0 0 2 8 13 -5 0
Shmanapoli web NPL 2 0 0 2 6 11 -5 0
Logotipo sotao web SOT 1 0 0 1 4 5 -1 0
Logo MLN 1 0 0 1 3 12 -9 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 2 0 0 11 4 7 6
Untitled design 12.40.36 NTB 2 1 0 1 9 11 -2 3
Marseille MAR 2 0 0 2 4 9 -5 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Braga SCB 3 3 0 0 33 3 30 9
Arturmusic ARM 3 2 0 1 30 13 17 6
Cartel waterloo %28bel%29 WAT 3 1 0 2 5 33 -28 3
Portsmouth ladies bs PBS 3 0 0 3 3 22 -19 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Sportingportugal SCP 3 2 1 0 19 10 9 8
Shmanapoli web NPL 3 1 1 1 15 17 -2 5
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22 DUS 3 1 0 2 16 17 -1 3
Logotorrejon TJN 3 0 0 3 11 17 -6 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Kristall KRS 2 2 0 0 16 2 14 6
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 2 1 0 1 13 9 4 3
Cs olimpia   stels %28mda%29 CSO 2 0 0 2 3 21 -18 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 3 3 0 0 18 6 12 9
Emblema nazarenos GDON 3 2 0 1 10 13 -3 6
Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.47 BEM 3 0 1 2 13 17 -4 2
Sigla web ACS 3 0 0 3 9 14 -5 0
Group Stage - Group F
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MUN 3 3 0 0 24 7 17 9
Bsc krylya sovetov KSV 3 2 0 1 15 7 8 6
Logo grap copia web ADP 3 1 0 2 11 17 -6 3
Fc vybor VYB 3 0 0 3 5 24 -19 0
Group Stage - Group G
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Logo MLN 3 2 1 0 14 7 7 7
Rostockerrobben RSR 3 2 0 1 19 13 6 6
Cs djoker DJO 3 1 0 2 12 13 -1 3
Untitled design %281%29 SOT-B 3 0 0 3 13 25 -12 0
Round of 16
Logotipo sotao web SOT 4 - 2 GDON Emblema nazarenos
Logo MUN 9 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Logo MLN 6 - 4 GCZ Grasshopper club zurich
Kristall KRS 7 - 1 MAR Marseille
Sportingportugal SCP 3 - 6 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Braga SCB 9 - 1 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Arturmusic ARM 8 - 1 RSR Rostockerrobben
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 9 - 6 NPL Shmanapoli web
Play-off for 15th Place
Shmanapoli web NPL 0 - 3 NTB Untitled design 12.40.36
Play-off for 13th Place
Marseille MAR 4 - 6 DUS Screen shot 2020 09 05 at 09.27.22
Play-off for 11th Place
Rostockerrobben RSR 6 - 8 (AET) GDON Emblema nazarenos
Play-off for 9th Place
Grasshopper club zurich GCZ 3 - 5 SCP Sportingportugal
Play-off for 7th Place
Logo MLN 5 - 7 SOT Logotipo sotao web
Play-off for 5th Place
Arturmusic ARM 11 - 5 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Quarter-finals
Logotipo sotao web SOT 2 - 3 MUN Logo
Kristall KRS 13 - 3 MLN Logo
Braga SCB 6 - 0 KSV Bsc krylya sovetov
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 7 - 7 (3 - 1) (PSO) ARM Arturmusic
Semi-finals
Braga SCB 6 - 3 MUN Logo
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 0 - 8 KRS Kristall
Play-off for 3rd place
Escudo futbol playa marbella 2017 final MARB 6 - 7 MUN Logo
Final
Kristall KRS 3 - 3 (1 - 0) (PSO) SCB Braga
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
CALENDAR
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store puma
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC