Posters medium

Mundialito 2006 Portimao




Date K.O Time Heat Match Result
17/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Argentina Argentina - Japan Japan 5 - 2
17/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Brazil Brazil - England England 9 - 2
18/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Argentina Argentina - England England 6 - 1
18/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Brazil Brazil - Japan Japan 12 - 1
19/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Brazil Brazil - Argentina Argentina 3 - 2
19/Aug/2006
01:00
Group Stage Japan Japan - England England 9 - 5
20/Aug/2006
01:00
Final Portugal Portugal - Brazil Brazil 1 - 3
20/Aug/2006
01:00
Play-off for 3rd place Argentina Argentina - England England 5 - 3
Country TV
Group Stage
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Brazil Brazil 3 3 0 0 24 5 19 9
Argentina Argentina 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 6
Japan Japan 3 1 0 2 12 22 -10 3
England England 3 0 0 3 8 24 -16 0
Play-off for 3rd place
Argentina ARG 5 - 3 ENG England
Final
Portugal POR 1 - 3 BRA Brazil


Final standings


1 - Brazil

2 - Portugal

3 - Argentina

4 - England

 

*Euro Beach Soccer League Division A also used as qualifying. Portugal won the stage and thus qualified for the final.

*Third placed team Japan declined to participate in the third-placed match. Fourth placed England qualified to play Argentina for third place.

 

COACH: Mario Narciso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Mark Mitchell
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Gilberto Costa
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Hector Petrasso
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
COACH: Shinji Makino
Name Shirt Name Position Birth Date
RESULTS & SCHEDULE
July 19, 2019 - July 27, 2019
Prev
Next
Round Robin - Group 1
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Portugal POR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Poland POL 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Round Robin - Group 2
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Azerbaijan AZE 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Spain ESP 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Swizerland SUI 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Russia RUS 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group A
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Russia RUS 3 3 0 0 18 5 13 9
Hungary HUN 3 1 1 1 6 8 -2 5
Germany GER 3 1 0 2 9 12 -3 3
Estonia EST 3 0 0 3 6 14 -8 0
Group Stage - Group B
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Portugal POR 3 3 0 0 28 5 23 9
France FRA 3 2 0 1 12 7 5 6
Moldova MOL 3 0 1 2 7 20 -13 2
Norway NOR 3 0 0 3 4 19 -15 0
Group Stage - Group C
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 19 4 15 9
Poland POL 3 2 0 1 7 8 -1 6
Kazakhstan KAZ 2 0 0 2 4 8 -4 0
Czechrep CZE 2 0 0 2 3 13 -10 0
Group Stage - Group D
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Spain ESP 2 2 0 0 18 7 11 6
Azerbaijan AZE 2 1 0 1 8 11 -3 3
Latvia LVA 2 0 0 2 3 11 -8 0
Ukraine UKR 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group Stage - Group E
Team P W W+ L GF GA GD PTS
Swizerland SUI 3 2 0 1 14 5 9 6
Belarus BLR 3 1 2 0 11 8 3 5
Lithuania LTU 3 1 0 2 6 11 -5 3
Turkey TUR 3 0 0 3 5 12 -7 0
Round of 16
Azerbaijan AZE 3 - 3 (2 - 1) (PSO) HUN Hungary
Swizerland SUI 8 - 2 TUR Turkey
Poland POL 3 - 2 (AET) GER Germany
France FRA 1 - 4 BLR Belarus
Italy ITA 12 - 4 KAZ Kazakhstan
Portugal POR 10 - 1 LTU Lithuania
Spain ESP 14 - 2 LVA Latvia
Russia RUS 8 - 0 MOL Moldova
Play-off for 7th Place
Play-off for 5th Place
Play-off for 3rd place
Final
Country TV
Banner livebroadcast
BEACH SOCCER STORE
Store
BEACH SOCCER DANCERS
Banner beachbabes
BEACHSOCCER MUSIC